DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
Show Results - Pastoral GroupWELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Judge: Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees
BEST OF BREED : 1238 IRVING, Miss T J & IRVING, Mrs K & IRVING, Mrs K Ch Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (imp hun) JWBest Dog : 1238 IRVING, Miss T J & IRVING, Mrs K & IRVING, Mrs K Ch Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (imp hun) JW
Res Best Dog : 1242 MCCOLL, Mrs W & MILLER, Ms F Meitza Voulez Vous
Best Bitch : 1239 IRVING, Miss T J & IRVING, Mrs K & IRVING, Mrs K Twinan Finger Lickin Good
Res Best Bitch : 1237 HOGGARTH, Mrs M & HOGGARTH, Mr I WHITEBARN MAID BY MOONLIGHT
Best Puppy : 1241 IRVING, Miss T J & IRVING, Mrs K & IRVING, Mrs K Born to be your caramel popcorn at Twinan naf/taf
Best Veteran :
Class 522 VD/B NO ENTRIES
Class 523 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1230 BRUCE, Mr R Woodhouse Star Mariner
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 524 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1236 HOGGARTH, Mrs M & HOGGARTH, Mr I WHITEBARN KISSED BY THE MOON
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 525 SYD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1242 MCCOLL, Mrs W & MILLER, Ms F Meitza Voulez Vous
2nd: 1240 IRVING, Miss T J & IRVING, Mrs K & IRVING, Mrs K Born to be your fkn perfect for twinan (imp hun )
3rd: 1230 BRUCE, Mr R Woodhouse Star Mariner
Res:
VHC:
Class 526 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1244 REAY, Miss J Saniaquirto Fly By Magic at Jacqueilas
2nd: 1226 DAVIES, Mrs M H Apollon iz Doma Vengre (Imp Russ)AV3
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 527 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1238 IRVING, Miss T J & IRVING, Mrs K & IRVING, Mrs K Ch Born To Be Your Salt Dog At Twinan (imp hun) JW
2nd: 1231 DOWN, Miss J ELESSAR ROYAL SALUTE
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 528 GCD NO ENTRIES
Class 529 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1241 IRVING, Miss T J & IRVING, Mrs K & IRVING, Mrs K Born to be your caramel popcorn at Twinan naf/taf
2nd: 1232 DOWN, Miss J ELESSAR ROYAL CORONET
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 530 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1237 HOGGARTH, Mrs M & HOGGARTH, Mr I WHITEBARN MAID BY MOONLIGHT
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 531 SYB NO ENTRIES
Class 532 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1233 HOGG, MRS K DALEABBEYS ANYTHING GOES KELTYBRAE
2nd: 1243 MORRIS, Miss A Dzhimis Olwen Footprint Of Russia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 533 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1239 IRVING, Miss T J & IRVING, Mrs K & IRVING, Mrs K Twinan Finger Lickin Good
2nd: 1235 HOGG, MRS K WOODHENGE STARLITE MIST AT KELTYBRAE
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 534 GCB NO ENTRIES
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)