DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
Show Results - Pastoral GroupCOLLIE (ROUGH)
Judge: Mr Dave Gordon
BEST OF BREED : 828 CRONK, Mrs V Int Ch Skabona The Gambler at Chelborn (Swed Imp)Dog CC : 828 CRONK, Mrs V Int Ch Skabona The Gambler at Chelborn (Swed Imp)
Res Dog CC : 824 CONGDON, Mr J STARLENGA ALL THAT JAZZ FROM AARONWELL TAF
Bitch CC : 869 BARDOS, Mrs M Hun Int Ch Tiganlea Make Good Time JWW KC
Res Bitch CC : 845 LOCKYER, Mrs M Paradise Girl Du Clos De Sea-Wind For Gataj (IMP F
Best Puppy : 846 LOCKYER, Mrs M Gataj Out Of The Woods
Best Veteran : 818 CLARE, Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm
Class 328 VD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 818 CLARE, Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm
2nd: 859 SCOTT, Mrs J Aniesh Legend in Black
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 329 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 846 LOCKYER, Mrs M Gataj Out Of The Woods
2nd: 851 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY, Mr N Alfsden He Lives in You
3rd: 858 SCOTT, Mr A & SCOTT, MRS C SHERLOCK HOLMES OF MOON RIVER FOR CHANTIQUE (NAF T
Res:
VHC:
Class 330 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 873 TURNER, Mrs C Chantique Magical Mystery
2nd: 852 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY, Mr N Alfsden Endless Night
3rd: 807 BEARDSWORTH, Mrs M & BEARDSWORTH, Mr D Maysinder Diamante Grezzo
Res:
VHC:
Class 331 SYD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 829 DIX, Mrs J Barrenclough Diamond Skies
2nd: 872 TURNER, Mrs C Paulara no where man
3rd: 830 DONALDSON, Miss J & DONALDSON, Mr B & DONALDSON, M Caronlea Celtic Traveller with Fivannte
Res: 840 LEESE, Mrs J Essanjay Fields Of Gold
VHC:
Class 332 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 824 CONGDON, Mr J STARLENGA ALL THAT JAZZ FROM AARONWELL TAF
2nd: 838 ILEY, Mrs D Hugo Boss in Black Della Verde Scozia(Imp Ita)
3rd: 826 CRONK, Mrs V CHELBORN THAT'LL DO
Res: 860 SCOTT, Mrs J Whatacoo the one and only with Aniesh
VHC: 817 BROWN & JOPSON, Miss & Mr H Nithview This Is Me
Class 333 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 870 TIPPER, Mrs C J & TIPPER, Mr J Tiganlea Turning Blue
2nd: 843 LOCKYER, Mrs M Gataj Struck By Lightning
3rd: 862 SHIPP, Mr R P & SHIPP, Mrs M No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-Wind JW (Imp Fr)
Res: 855 PROCTOR, Mrs C Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue For Cathbri
VHC: 814 BROOKER, Miss J L Corisian French Connection JW
Class 334 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 828 CRONK, Mrs V Int Ch Skabona The Gambler at Chelborn (Swed Imp)
2nd: 823 CONGDON, Mr J CH/FR CH JUGBAND BLUES DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND VIA AAR
3rd: 878 WRAY-RAMSDEN, Mrs S Takhisis Dream Weaver
Res: 839 JENKINS, Ms C Xcode Della Bucca Delle Fate At Rannaleroch TAF
VHC: 867 STEVEN, Miss S Cariadhaf Crazy Dream
Class 335 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 855 PROCTOR, Mrs C Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue For Cathbri
2nd: 812 BOYLE, Dr L Barrenclough Heart Of Gold JW
3rd: 859 SCOTT, Mrs J Aniesh Legend in Black
Res:
VHC:
Class 336 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 809 BLACKBURN/JONES, Mr & Mrs J Erjon Ebony Jewels
2nd: 871 TIPPER, Mrs C J & TIPPER, Mr J Tiganlea True Hearts Desire
3rd: 844 LOCKYER, Mrs M Gataj Good Time Girl
Res: 836 HODGES, Miss J JOPIUM LOVE'S TO DREAM
VHC:
Class 337 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 879 WRAY-RAMSDEN, Mrs S Takhisis Lady of Illusions
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 338 SYB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 813 BOYLE, Dr L Barrenclough Touch of Silk
2nd: 847 MASON, Mrs G Tiganlea Think I love You at Glenspey
3rd: 876 WILLIAMS, Mr & Mrs S Essanjay Scarlet Ribbons
Res:
VHC:
Class 339 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 822 CONGDON, Mr J STARLENGA ALL MY LOVE TO AARONWELL TAF
2nd: 810 BLACKBURN/JONES, Mr & Mrs J Erjon Evolving Star
3rd: 857 SCOTT, Mr A & SCOTT, MRS C Chantique Phantasia
Res: 861 SELWYN, Ms A Tiganlea Something Blue
VHC: 831 FARTHING, Mr & Mrs D Aldreen Illusion in Blue for Didek
Class 340 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 845 LOCKYER, Mrs M Paradise Girl Du Clos De Sea-Wind For Gataj (IMP F
2nd: 815 BROOKER, Miss J L Gerian Sunkisses over Corisian JW
3rd: 837 ILEY, Mrs D Call Me Dreamer In Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Sco
Res: 866 STEVEN, Miss S Cambrogan Blowin A Hoolie
VHC: 808 BEARE, Mrs S Jemspark Maid in Secret
Class 341 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 869 BARDOS, Mrs M Hun Int Ch Tiganlea Make Good Time JWW KC
2nd: 834 HAWKINS, Mrs S L Ch Brilyn Mollycoddles
3rd: 863 SHIPP, Mr R P & SHIPP, Mrs M GILLYFLOWER DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE (IMP ITA)
Res: 827 CRONK, Mrs V CHELBORN WISH LIST
VHC: 841 LOCKYER, Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj
Class 342 GCB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 865 STEVEN, Miss S Cariadhaf Cookies And Cream for Cambrogan
2nd: 877 WRAY-RAMSDEN, Mrs S Beldones Duchess Of Dreams JW
3rd: 811 BOYLE, Dr L Monsolana Love Style Over Barrenclough (Imp Rus)
Res: 856 ROSE, Miss E Uffspring Ultravox
VHC:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)