DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
Show Results - Pastoral GroupBEARDED COLLIE
Judge: Mr K R Newhouse (subject to KC
BEST OF BREED : 723 WHELAN, Miss N & YOUNG, Ms J Corimist Destiny by DesignDog CC : 637 BEECH, Mrs D Dychix Meet Joe Black
Res Dog CC : 674 JAY, Mrs E A & JAY, Mr M & JAY, Miss L FARMARENS DRUMS OF SPRING AT TALRAZ (IMP SWE) JW
Bitch CC : 723 WHELAN, Miss N & YOUNG, Ms J Corimist Destiny by Design
Res Bitch CC : 669 HOLLIS, Mr A Adjucet My Girl
Best Puppy : 629 AYRTON, Mrs E Aoibh Drummer Boy
Best Veteran : 637 BEECH, Mrs D Dychix Meet Joe Black
Class 283 VD/B (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 637 BEECH, Mrs D Dychix Meet Joe Black
2nd: 639 BETTS, Mr & Mrs M Ch Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
3rd: 668 HOLLIS, Mr A Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet
Res: 706 SAVAGE, Dr S & MCLEAN, Mr D Clovabrae Solar Flair Sh.CM
VHC: 635 BARTLETT, Mrs L Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW Sh.CM
Class 284 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 629 AYRTON, Mrs E Aoibh Drummer Boy
2nd: 627 ALEXANDERS, Miss G & LECKENBY, Mr M Kiltondale Cherokee
3rd: 659 HANDLEY, Mrs B Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Res: 715 TAYLOR, Mrs M Megamaree Follow That Star
VHC: 719 WEBB, Mrs V A RiveyBreeze sapphire cedar
Class 285 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 717 TIBBETTS, Mr J J GARRITY & Miss A POTTERDALE GORGEOUS GEORGE
2nd: 627 ALEXANDERS, Miss G & LECKENBY, Mr M Kiltondale Cherokee
3rd: 719 WEBB, Mrs V A RiveyBreeze sapphire cedar
Res:
VHC:
Class 286 SYD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 724 WHELAN, Miss N & YOUNG, Ms J Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies at Corimist (Imp Can)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 287 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 674 JAY, Mrs E A & JAY, Mr M & JAY, Miss L FARMARENS DRUMS OF SPRING AT TALRAZ (IMP SWE) JW
2nd: 651 DUMBRELL, Mrs L Brodaty Limited Edition At Bethlyntee
3rd: 672 HULME, Mr P & Mrs S CALDERMIST SHOT IN THE DARK
Res: 670 HOLLIS, Mr A Adjucet Tale As Old As Time
VHC: 630 AYRTON, Miss F Aoibh Ready to Rumba
Class 288 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 646 BURSCOUGH, Mrs. C & BURSCOUGH, Mr. T Talraz Light Up The Sky for Kilfinan
2nd: 716 TIBBETTS, Mr J J GARRITY & Miss A Potterdale Andante
3rd: 649 COSTELLO, Mr W G & COSTELLO, Mrs J Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin at Calkylona (Im
Res: 660 HARCOURT-BROWN, Mrs B Orora's The Emperor
VHC: 725 WINSOR, Miss C Roxilyn Smart As They Come
Class 289 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 718 WALDRON, Ms J Ch Snowmead Shades Of Gray
2nd: 697 PICKUP, mr & mrs I Pipadene Whiskey Mac
3rd: 652 EDWARDS, Mrs K Roxilyn Mission Control
Res: 650 DELANEY, Mrs K UK Ch Arranbrae Muy Guapo
VHC: 657 GIBB, Ms S Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Class 290 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 291 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 661 HARCOURT-BROWN, Mrs B Farmarens Imperial Highness at Orora (Imp Swe)
2nd: 709 SKINNER, Mrs D & BEECH, Mrs D Dychix the Rag Nymph
3rd: 728 WOOD, Mrs R S Osmart Tzara's Midnite Aria
Res: 673 JAY, Mrs E A & JAY, Mr M & JAY, Miss L MATAMATA LORIEN LADY AT TALRAZ
VHC: 5450 B M & C M CANTY Bargemin Higha Society
Class 292 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 723 WHELAN, Miss N & YOUNG, Ms J Corimist Destiny by Design
2nd: 711 STEAD, Mrs C & STEAD, Mr G Clovabrae Villanelle
3rd: 634 BARRACLOUGH, Miss L Potterdale Eleanor Rose Of Tykesway
Res: 678 JOHNSON, Mrs C Wildan's Heaven Sent
VHC: 701 ROBERTSON, Mr & Mrs R Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem at Quothquan (Swed
Class 293 SYB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 689 MAY, Mrs AE & Mr N May A Memorylane more than words for Sengalas
2nd: 685 LEWIS, Mr M & LEWIS, Mrs J & MORELAND, Mrs D Potterdale Precious Rose
3rd: 641 BEVIS, Mrs L & BEVIS, Mr N Beabeardies Cinnamon Girl
Res: 699 RICHARDSON, Mrs A First Prize Bears San Francisco At Caramac (Imp Be
VHC: 634 BARRACLOUGH, Miss L Potterdale Eleanor Rose Of Tykesway
Class 294 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 669 HOLLIS, Mr A Adjucet My Girl
2nd: 722 WHELAN, Miss N & YOUNG, Ms J Corimist Glamour Girl
3rd: 640 BETTS, Mr & Mrs M Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Res: 628 AYRTON, Mrs E Aoibh Fiery Flamenco JW
VHC: 679 JOHNSTON, Mr M Corimist fashion star
Class 295 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 694 PEDDER, Mrs A Caldermist Dance In The Dark
2nd: 648 CANTY, Mr B M & Mrs C Bargemon Melba JW
3rd: 662 HARKIN, Mrs M & HARKIN, Mr J Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Res: 727 WOOD, Mrs R S Larkslane's Dream Weaver Of Osmart (Can Imp)
VHC: 636 BARTLETT, Mrs L Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW
Class 296 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 695 PEIRSON, Mr & Mrs G Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby
2nd: 703 SALE, Ms M J & LEWIS, Mrs J Ch Potterdale Platinum Star JW
3rd: 770 GREGORY, Mrs J K Sh Ch Tonkory Some Have It JW
Res: 688 MAY, Mrs AE & Mr N May A Sengalas Indiana True
VHC: 677 JENKINSON, Ms S Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Class 297 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 681 KNEESHAW, Mrs R Kiltondale Spring Blossom
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)