DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
Show Results - Pastoral GroupSAMOYED
Judge: Richard C Kinsey
BEST OF BREED : 968 JONES, Miss L M Ch Vandreem Imperial Kazhiya JWDog CC : 968 JONES, Miss L M Ch Vandreem Imperial Kazhiya JW
Res Dog CC : 960 GREGOR, Mrs J Ch Lumiere De Lavie Dreamlike Felix (Imp)
Bitch CC : 951 COLLINSON, Mr & Mrs N Ch NIKARA SECRET LOVE BY NORJACK JW
Res Bitch CC : 961 GREGOR, Mrs J & MCWILLIAM, Mrs E Istramac Serendipity
Best Puppy : 957 DUDEK, Mrs E Lunnyi Veter Breeze of Love for Blossomrain
Best Veteran : 976 SHORT, Ms M Zeelukzak Ice'n Glorious At Zakaytia JW
Class 388 VD/B (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 976 SHORT, Ms M Zeelukzak Ice'n Glorious At Zakaytia JW
2nd: 950 COLLINSON, Mr & Mrs N Ch NIKARA DIAMOND JUBILEE WITH NORJACK
3rd: 978 WILSON, Mrs M Samnouska Chase The Ace
Res: 965 JACKSON, Mr R Nikitta Katch Me If You Can
VHC: 958 DUDEK, Mrs E Ch Lighto The Twinkling Star Of Blossomrain (Imp B
Class 389 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 966 JEBSON, Mrs A & JEBSON, Miss K & KING, Miss N & JE Vandreem Imperial Ripasso
2nd: 955 DODDS, MRS C & DODDS, Mr D Bondsmoor Autumnal Breeze
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 390 JD NO ENTRIES
Class 391 SYD NO ENTRIES
Class 392 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 963 HUMPHREY, Mrs D Tiksi Time After Time
2nd: 964 HURRELL, Mr P R D & HURRELL, Mrs Nikara I Have A Dream
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 393 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 959 FREER, Mrs V Nikara Follow That Dream JW
2nd: 949 CAMERON, Mrs E & KIRKWOOD, MRS A AMARIGE ENVY ME TO VANDREEM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 394 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 968 JONES, Miss L M Ch Vandreem Imperial Kazhiya JW
2nd: 960 GREGOR, Mrs J Ch Lumiere De Lavie Dreamlike Felix (Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 395 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 945 BAJEK, Mrs R Caspers Caper From Landofice
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 396 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 957 DUDEK, Mrs E Lunnyi Veter Breeze of Love for Blossomrain
2nd: 977 SHORT, Ms M Silbertips Star Attraction at Zakaytia (A.I.)
3rd: 970 LEPLEY, Mrs P Sarnoushka Silver Spirit
Res:
VHC:
Class 397 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 975 RAZZAGHOF, Miss A Karmynski Silver Skye (AX3)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 398 SYB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 974 MILNE, Mrs R Lumistarr love me for life
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 399 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 961 GREGOR, Mrs J & MCWILLIAM, Mrs E Istramac Serendipity
2nd: 952 CROCKART, Miss L Jassmonta Indian Summer
3rd: 971 MCGREADE, Mrs D & MCGREADE, MR P NIKARA NEVERENDING DREAM FOR FROSTIA
Res: 979 WILSON, Mrs M Samnouska Chasing Rainbows
VHC:
Class 400 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 947 BRANDENBERG, Mrs S & SMITH, Miss S Taronakits It's Kwest JW
2nd: 969 KNIPE, Mr A Taronakits Kall Me Kaylee At Xenora
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 401 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 951 COLLINSON, Mr & Mrs N Ch NIKARA SECRET LOVE BY NORJACK JW
2nd: 946 BOSTOCK, Mrs J Dandisam forever fabulous
3rd: 954 DENT, Mrs L Whitespirit Madam Mischief
Res:
VHC:
Class 402 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 946 BOSTOCK, Mrs J Dandisam forever fabulous
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)