Skip to content

HOUNDSHOW 2021

Show Results - Hound Group

WHIPPET

Judge: Dogs-Miss Margaret Dixon Bitches-Ms Cathie Brown

BEST OF BREED : 1327 DAVIES, Mrs M Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif
Dog CC : 1344 FRYER, Mr M & FRYER, Mrs K Ch Collooney Eye Love You at Stonefox
Res Dog CC : 1437 RICHARDS, Mr N Richclass Run For Cover
Bitch CC : 1327 DAVIES, Mrs M Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif
Res Bitch CC : 1375 LAWLEY, Mr pd lawley &Mrs tl lawley T Crosscop its magic for Lawleymoon
Best Puppy : 1366 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL, Ms Y Palmik King Arthur
Best Veteran : 1317 BRAY, Miss A Cyangrange Giocomo Delfino
Best Special Beginner :

Class 488 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1491 WILLIAMS, Miss S Marston-Pollock & Mr B Falconcrag Taskmaster
2nd: 1360 HOLLAND, Mr and Mrs F Elmanash Gypsy Baron
3rd: 1431 POOLE, Mr G & WINKLEY-BALMER, Mr J Edenwhip MacAllan
Res: 1312 LLOYD, Ms J & BLENKARN, Mrs A & IRWIN, Mr J Penwincoed night out with the fellas
VHC: 1386 LLOYD, Ms J & THOMPSON, Miss S Barnesmore scarlet dragon at Penwincoed

Class 489 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1366 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL, Ms Y Palmik King Arthur
2nd: 1325 DARGUE, Mrs J L & HALLIDAY, Mrs A Brochinbelle Wee Dancer with Jalwhipp
3rd: 1505 WINKLEY-BALMER, Mr J & POOLE, MR G EDENWHIP CAN I BE HIM
Res: 1306 BARNES, Mrs B Doddridge Silver Jigilo
VHC: 1320 BREW, Miss A NEVEDITH DE MONTFORT

Class 490 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1507 WINTER, Mr L & YEATES, Miss D Lolani Cafe Amore
2nd: 1479 WAYMAN, Miss H Ranveli Beach Boy at Scarletfair
3rd: 1457 SHEPHERD, Miss S Kidaruka It's Showtime At Oxana
Res: 1384 LLOYD, Ms J Penwincoed hey crazy boy
VHC: 1362 HOPE, Mrs S Demerlay On a Promise

Class 491 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1399 PURVIS & MCKAY, Messers K CROSSCOP BORN TO MOVE FOR JUBRANCY
2nd: 1418 PERKINS, Miss Z Southgrove Keep it moving At Zeglynn (Imp NLD)
3rd: 1392 MARTIN, Mrs V Bowdonia Go The Distance For Stalwart
Res: 1369 JOHNSTON, Mrs H & JOHNSTON, Mr L & WILSON, Mr J Aarminias Dragon Lord of Danluke
VHC: 1444 RUSSELL, Miss H Arjuna Winter Star

Class 492 SBD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1399 PURVIS & MCKAY, Messers K CROSSCOP BORN TO MOVE FOR JUBRANCY
2nd: 1440 ROYLE, Mr S & FRICKE, Mrs U Chiendetom Andante
3rd: 1324 DANIELS, Mr L Elmanash Glenburgie
Res: 1320 BREW, Miss A NEVEDITH DE MONTFORT
VHC: 1384 LLOYD, Ms J Penwincoed hey crazy boy

Class 493 PGD (19 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1433 PRICE, Ms C Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance JW
2nd: 1380 LINDLEY, Mrs A E Jazzellie lover boy
3rd: 1295 AINSCOUGH, Mrs A Kidaruka Mother Of Mercy
Res: 1478 WATSON, Mr J Stoneroll Love In Motion
VHC: 1321 BROOKS, Mrs S Rushden Hello Look At Me

Class 494 MdLD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1508 WOOD, Mrs J Ardencote What A Rogue
2nd: 1361 HOPE, Mrs S Demerlay Charming Charlie
3rd: 1304 BARKAS, Miss J Jimanica Just Dreaming
Res:
VHC:

Class 495 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1506 WINTER, Mr L & YEATES, Miss D Zoraden Bright Star
2nd: 1484 WAYMAN, Miss H & WAYMAN, Miss H Creme Anglaise's One More Knight At Scarletfair (I
3rd: 1328 DILLON, Miss M Stonefox ice pick Willie at runforest JW
Res: 1345 GIBBINS, Mrs S Osterfen Janus
VHC: 1323 CROUCH, Mrs A DEFAYE & Mr A Cobyco One Day at Fedaye

Class 496 OD (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1344 FRYER, Mr M & FRYER, Mrs K Ch Collooney Eye Love You at Stonefox
2nd: 1437 RICHARDS, Mr N Richclass Run For Cover
3rd: 1428 POOLE, Mr G Ch Crosscop No Matter What
Res: 1354 HAWKER, Mrs C CH Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop
VHC: 1424 PERKINS, Mr & Mrs R Snowleana Errol Flynn Of Silkridge JW

Class 497 VD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1368 JOHNSTON, Mrs H World Danluke Lord Of The Dance
2nd: 1451 SAMPSON, Mrs A M & SAMPSON, Mr L Koppelwell Kola Kube Sh.CM
3rd: 1480 WAYMAN, Miss H Speymalt Northern Star JW
Res: 1454 SEARLE, Miss N Quick Silver He's The One For Whipsearle
VHC: 1491 WILLIAMS, Miss S Marston-Pollock & Mr B Falconcrag Taskmaster

Class 498 SRLCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1506 WINTER, Mr L & YEATES, Miss D Zoraden Bright Star
2nd: 1321 BROOKS, Mrs S Rushden Hello Look At Me
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 499 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1425 PERKINS, Mr & Mrs R Citycroft Americano With Silkridge
2nd: 1330 DISLEY, Miss A Snowleana Ray Of Light
3rd: 1503 WINKLEY-BALMER, Mr J EDENWHIP AUCHENTOSHAN
Res: 1488 WHITAKER-CROSBY, Mrs J MULCAIR DUN AND DUSTED
VHC: 1333 ELLIS, Mr T Railfield Quatrain

Class 500 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1408 MYCROFT, Miss F & MYCROFT, Mrs S & MORRIS, Mrs L & Crosscop Candle In The Wind To Supeta
2nd: 1390 MARSTON-POLLOCK, Miss S Cornstalk Dream On at Falconcrag NAF
3rd: 1348 HALLIDAY, Mrs A & GREEN, Mrs K BROCHINBELLE A WEE FLOOSIE
Res: 1373 JONES, Ms J Silvergarth Andromeda
VHC: 1318 BRAY, Miss A Cyangrange Aleshanee

Class 501 JB (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1370 JONES, MRS K & JONES, Mr J JOTHRYN GUILTY PLEASURE
2nd: 1509 WOOD, Mrs J Crosscop She's A lady At Ardencote
3rd: 1340 FISHER-HOME, Mrs C Jasarat Gin Fizz
Res: 1459 SMEATH, Miss L Dejare Dreaming of a Star at Willingwisp
VHC: 1297 AINSCOUGH, Mrs A KIDARUKA TOUCH OF CLASS

Class 502 YB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1453 SAMSON, Miss L Romaclove The Power Of Love
2nd: 1347 GLAHOLM, Mr P Gazenorth Tean
3rd: 1467 THOMAS, Ms M Bowdonia Colors Of The Wind
Res: 1417 PERKINS, Miss Z Southgrove Kiss From A Rose At Zeglynn (Imp NLD)
VHC: 1334 FINCH, Mrs F & JONES, Mrs K & JONES, Mr J Jothryn Ruby Tuesday at Zenobia

Class 503 SBB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1385 LLOYD, Ms J Penwincoed hey crazy girl
2nd: 1511 WOOD, Mrs N Elmanash Mist O'the Moon
3rd: 1352 HANDLEY, Ms A Lawleymoon First Love
Res:
VHC:

Class 504 PGB (21 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 1370 JONES, MRS K & JONES, Mr J JOTHRYN GUILTY PLEASURE
2nd: 1469 TROUTON, Mrs B Citycroft Grace Kelly Of Runnel JW
3rd: 1365 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL, Ms Y Bryntreia Whispered Love At Palmik JW
Res: 1294 AINSCOUGH, Mrs A Kidaruka Mother Of Mine
VHC: 1493 WILLIAMS, Mr B Falcongrag Gloves Are Off At Wyndsmoor

Class 505 MdLB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1426 PLACE, Mrs M & HALLIDAY, Mrs A Aarminias She Is A Belter
2nd: 1398 MCKAY, Mrs E & MYCROFT, Mrs and Miss S Envisage This At Supeta
3rd: 1487 WHITAKER-CROSBY, Mrs J Crosscop May Be One More at Mulcair JW
Res: 1377 LEATHART, Mrs V Ringmore Hecate
VHC: 1332 ELLIS, Mr T Railfield Rainnymph

Class 506 LB (20 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1327 DAVIES, Mrs M Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif
2nd: 1375 LAWLEY, Mr pd lawley &Mrs tl lawley T Crosscop its magic for Lawleymoon
3rd: 1364 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL, Ms Y Palmik Queen Of Diamonds JW
Res: 1410 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & MYCROFT, Miss F & Crosscop Just What I Need
VHC: 1460 SMITH, Mr & Mrs B Lorbri Mistletoe Magic

Class 507 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1452 SAMPSON, Mrs A M & SAMPSON, Mr L Shiny Sensations For Your Eyes Only To Dapperdiva
2nd: 1346 GLAHOLM, Mr P Gazenorth Secret Identity
3rd: 1363 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL, Ms Y Ch Palmik Misty Eve JW
Res: 1388 MARSTON-POLLOCK, Miss S Falconcrag Cover Girl
VHC: 1349 HAMBLING, Mrs R Mossbawnhill You Got Th Look From Chaseover

Class 508 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1317 BRAY, Miss A Cyangrange Giocomo Delfino
2nd: 1406 MORGAN, Mrs T Wilson & Mrs D Shalfleet Amber Nectar At Meandi
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 509 SRLCB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1452 SAMPSON, Mrs A M & SAMPSON, Mr L Shiny Sensations For Your Eyes Only To Dapperdiva
2nd: 1377 LEATHART, Mrs V Ringmore Hecate
3rd: 1439 ROBERTSON, Miss G Moonlake Medium Blonde
Res: 1372 JONES, Ms J Kenaiteen Blizzard At Silvergarth
VHC: