THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - May show Held in Sept/Oct
Show Results - Pastoral GroupAV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
Judge: Mrs I Green
BEST OF BREED : 3884 EMERY, Mrs H M & EMERY, Mr M Brigam Snow White Wolf to NavajosBest Dog : 3885 PICKERING, Mrs T & PICKERING, Mr C Ir Ch Murray D'Ered Luin Avec Picarboo (Imp) Fra
Res Best Dog : 3893 WITHERS, Mr G Boscoantico Baci da Vischio
Best Bitch : 3884 EMERY, Mrs H M & EMERY, Mr M Brigam Snow White Wolf to Navajos
Res Best Bitch : 3882 BROWN, Mrs T Faith follow your dream Lord of the North with Tam
Best Puppy : 3882 BROWN, Mrs T Faith follow your dream Lord of the North with Tam
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :
Class 2366 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3893 WITHERS, Mr G Boscoantico Baci da Vischio
2nd: 3889 WILLIAMS, Mrs S & WILLIAMS, Mr K Ballynabola Aztak
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2367 JD NO ENTRIES
Class 2368 PGD NO ENTRIES
Class 2369 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3885 PICKERING, Mrs T & PICKERING, Mr C Ir Ch Murray D'Ered Luin Avec Picarboo (Imp) Fra
2nd: 3887 SANDFORD, Mr P FATO DEL BOSCOANTICO (IMP ITA)
3rd: 3881 BROWN, Mrs T Kontrastas hector the noble with Tamalden
Res: 3883 EMERY, Mrs H M & EMERY, Mr M Kontrastas Huntsman White Von Navajos
VHC: 3880 ALLAN, Mr N & Mrs A Prince Snow Allmark Du Bois des Ternes (Imp) Fra
Class 2370 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3882 BROWN, Mrs T Faith follow your dream Lord of the North with Tam
2nd: 3888 SMITH, Mr S GWEN WHITE ELF LORD OF NORTH (Imp)
3rd: 3890 WILLIAMS, Mrs S & WILLIAMS, Mr K Ballynabola Aiyana
Res:
VHC:
Class 2371 JB NO ENTRIES
Class 2372 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3884 EMERY, Mrs H M & EMERY, Mr M Brigam Snow White Wolf to Navajos
2nd: 3891 WILLIAMS, Mrs S & WILLIAMS, Mr K Diana white princess lord of north at ballynabola(
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2373 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3886 PICKERING, Mrs T & PICKERING, Mr C Ir Ch Alpha Natura Nike Avec Picarboo (Imp Dnk)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BEAUCERON
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
COLLIE (SMOOTH)
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PULI
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
NORWEGIAN BUHUND
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (LONG HAIRED)
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
SWEDISH VALLHUND
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
BEARDED COLLIE
BEAUCERON
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)
BORDER COLLIE
BRIARD
COLLIE (ROUGH)
COLLIE (SMOOTH)
FINNISH LAPPHUND
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG
HUNGARIAN PULI
HUNGARIAN PUMI
LANCASHIRE HEELER
NORWEGIAN BUHUND
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (LONG HAIRED)
SAMOYED
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
SWEDISH VALLHUND
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)