NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB - Ch
Show Results - Terrier GroupNORFOLK TERRIER
Judge: Mr K Bartlett
BEST OF BREED : 736 GEE, Mrs R Ch Watercroft Boozy MillerDog CC : 736 GEE, Mrs R Ch Watercroft Boozy Miller
Res Dog CC : 744 JENKINS, Miss D Kinsridge Talking Point
Bitch CC : 764 THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C Belleville Natural High
Res Bitch CC : 753 PHILLIPS, Miss J Blakens Look To The Stars
Best Puppy : 762 TATE, Mrs K I Can Boogie at Jaeva NAF TAF
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 755 POWELL, Miss L V Watercroft Brown Boots
Class 262 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 755 POWELL, Miss L V Watercroft Brown Boots
2nd: 767 WALKER, Mr D C Watercroft Golden Spice
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 263 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 728 AYRES-COUSINS, Mrs C Kinsridge Box Brownie at Viracocha
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 264 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 762 TATE, Mrs K I Can Boogie at Jaeva NAF TAF
2nd: 731 DARNELL, Mrs E D Jacquidon hot off the press
3rd: 740 GEE, Mrs R Watercroft Neat And Dandy
Res:
VHC:
Class 265 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 754 PHILLIPS, Miss J Blakens Specially Brewed
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 266 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 728 AYRES-COUSINS, Mrs C Kinsridge Box Brownie at Viracocha
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 267 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 765 THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C Belleville Expectation
2nd: 752 MULLAN, Mrs B & MULLAN, Mr R J & MCFADDEN, Miss J Watercroft Pop Muzik At Tamodan
3rd: 755 POWELL, Miss L V Watercroft Brown Boots
Res: 732 DAVIS, Miss Melissa L WATERCROFT EARL GREY
VHC:
Class 268 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 744 JENKINS, Miss D Kinsridge Talking Point
2nd: 735 GEE, Mrs R Watercroft Tea Leaf
3rd: 726 ATKINSON, Mrs M E Moortop Mymark Again
Res: 756 SIMPSON, Miss G Brickin Wish Me Luck At Megalex
VHC: 755 POWELL, Miss L V Watercroft Brown Boots
Class 269 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 736 GEE, Mrs R Ch Watercroft Boozy Miller
2nd: 763 THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C Belleville High Life
3rd: 757 SMITH, Mrs A Ch Javidel Despicable May
Res:
VHC:
Class 270 VD NO ENTRIES
Class 271 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 741 GEE, Mrs R Watercroft Treacle Toffee
2nd: 746 JENKINS, Miss D Kinsridge Ha'penny
3rd: 729 BRACKNER, Mr BARRY Brupurhat Commitment
Res:
VHC:
Class 272 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 766 THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C Belleville Secret Hopes
2nd: 734 FELLER, Dr David Allan Belleville Hopes and Dreams
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 273 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 745 JENKINS, Miss D Kinsridge Tippy Toes
2nd: 761 TATE, Mrs K Jaeva What The Hell
3rd: 759 STEVENSON, MRs Jill BRICKIN DARE TO DREAM
Res: 727 ATKINSON, Mrs M E Moortop Bobby's Girl
VHC: 733 DEVEREUX, Mrs Jane Vichea Dancing Shadow
Class 274 NB NO ENTRIES
Class 275 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 738 GEE, Mrs R Watercroft Neatly Putte
2nd: 747 JONES, Mr Keith Javidel May Blessing at Darlaur
3rd: 758 SMITH, Mrs A Javidel May I Present
Res: 742 GLYNN, Mr & Mrs K & B Kenberlynn Angels Dreams
VHC: 767 WALKER, Mr D C Watercroft Golden Spice
Class 276 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 753 PHILLIPS, Miss J Blakens Look To The Stars
2nd: 739 GEE, Mrs R Watercroft In The Que
3rd: 760 STEVENSON, MRs Jill BRICKIN TELL ME ALL
Res:
VHC:
Class 277 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 764 THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C Belleville Natural High
2nd: 737 GEE, Mrs R Watercroft Gold Leaf
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 278 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
AIREDALE TERRIER
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
BEDLINGTON TERRIER
BORDER TERRIER
BULL TERRIER
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)
CAIRN TERRIER
CESKY TERRIER
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER
IRISH TERRIER
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
KERRY BLUE TERRIER
LAKELAND TERRIER
MANCHESTER TERRIER
NORFOLK TERRIER
NORWICH TERRIER
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
SCOTTISH TERRIER
SEALYHAM TERRIER
SKYE TERRIER
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
WELSH TERRIER
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
BEDLINGTON TERRIER
BORDER TERRIER
BULL TERRIER
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)
CAIRN TERRIER
CESKY TERRIER
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER
IRISH TERRIER
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
KERRY BLUE TERRIER
LAKELAND TERRIER
MANCHESTER TERRIER
NORFOLK TERRIER
NORWICH TERRIER
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
SCOTTISH TERRIER
SEALYHAM TERRIER
SKYE TERRIER
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
WELSH TERRIER
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER