NATIONAL DOG SHOW
Show Results - Hound GroupAV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)
Judge: Mrs Liz Dunhill
BEST OF BREED : 5611 STANLEY, Mrs J Covehithe Steam Boat WillyBest Dog : 5611 STANLEY, Mrs J Covehithe Steam Boat Willy
Res Best Dog : 5610 SIMM, Mrs S Stonemartin Anlon at Ezhar
Best Bitch : 5604 MCDONALD-ULLIOTT, Mrs J Hibeck Erin
Res Best Bitch : 5600 COOPER, Miss C Hibeck Ginny Avec Jayanel
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :
Class 2331 SBD NO ENTRIES
Class 2332 MPD NO ENTRIES
Class 2333 PD NO ENTRIES
Class 2334 JD NO ENTRIES
Class 2335 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 2336 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5610 SIMM, Mrs S Stonemartin Anlon at Ezhar
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2337 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5609 SIMM, Mrs S Swala's Shawn at Ezhar
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2338 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5611 STANLEY, Mrs J Covehithe Steam Boat Willy
2nd: 5603 MCDONALD-ULLIOTT, Mrs J Int Ch Hibeck Dino
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2339 VD NO ENTRIES
Class 2340 SBB NO ENTRIES
Class 2341 MPB NO ENTRIES
Class 2342 PB NO ENTRIES
Class 2343 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5600 COOPER, Miss C Hibeck Ginny Avec Jayanel
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2344 YB NO ENTRIES
Class 2345 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5599 BOVILL, Miss A Scenterbay Happy Flapper
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2346 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5602 HUNT, mr M Pepita D'an Naoned (IMP FA)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2347 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5604 MCDONALD-ULLIOTT, Mrs J Hibeck Erin
2nd: 5602 HUNT, mr M Pepita D'an Naoned (IMP FA)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 2348 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5607 REID, Mr & Mrs P Hibeck Celeste at Maudaxi
2nd: 5601 HILL, Miss A M Deertrackers Ulrica
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
AFGHAN HOUND
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)
BASENJI
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (GRAND)
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT)
BASSET HOUND
BEAGLE
BLOODHOUND
BORZOI
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)
DEERHOUND
FINNISH SPITZ
FOXHOUND
GREYHOUND
HAMILTONSTOVARE
IBIZAN HOUND
IRISH WOLFHOUND
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND
OTTERHOUND
PHARAOH HOUND
PORTUGUESE PODENGO
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
SALUKI
SLOUGHI
WHIPPET
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)
BASENJI
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (GRAND)
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT)
BASSET HOUND
BEAGLE
BLOODHOUND
BORZOI
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)
DEERHOUND
FINNISH SPITZ
FOXHOUND
GREYHOUND
HAMILTONSTOVARE
IBIZAN HOUND
IRISH WOLFHOUND
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND
OTTERHOUND
PHARAOH HOUND
PORTUGUESE PODENGO
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
SALUKI
SLOUGHI
WHIPPET