Skip to content


Bath 2017 - Toy Group


Judging for Best in Toy Group


Judge: Mrs M Wildman

BEST : 436 CRAIG Mrs A & Mr T Cotonkiss Moon Rock
COTON DE TULEAR
Dog

RESERVE : 19 MAULT Mr J L Limartine Rage In Red
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Bitch

3rd : 717 JACKSON, Miss S & WYLIE Mrs A Ch Benatone Designer Label
MALTESE
Dog

4th : 430 TATNELL Mrs S Proud Pony Mustang Of Spiritcrest (Imp)
CHINESE CRESTED
Dog



Mrs A & Mr T Craig Cotonkiss Moon Rock with group judge Mrs M Wildman, Mr W Browne-Cole (Chairman) & Mr C Laurence (President)
Mrs A & Mr T Craig Cotonkiss Moon Rock with group judge Mrs M Wildman, Mr W Browne-Cole (Chairman) & Mr C Laurence (President)


Mr J L Mault Limartine Rage In Red
Mr J L Mault Limartine Rage In Red


Miss S Jackson & Mrs A Wylie Ch Benatone Designer Label
Miss S Jackson & Mrs A Wylie Ch Benatone Designer Label


Mrs S Tatnell Proud Pony Mustang Of Spiritcrest (Imp)
Mrs S Tatnell Proud Pony Mustang Of Spiritcrest (Imp)


Toy Puppy Group
Judge: Mr P Harding


1st : 430 TATNELL Mrs S Proud Pony Mustang Of Spiritcrest (Imp) - CHINESE CRESTED - Dog
2nd : 718 JACKSON, Miss S & RYCRAFT Mrs H & Mr D Benatone Paris With Love At Hevundug - MALTESE - Bitch
3rd : 833 ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G & ROOSENS Mr J Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp) - PAPILLON - Bitch
4th : 570 RUTTER Mrs K Chrisford Hello - ITALIAN GREYHOUND - Bitch



Mrs S Tatnell Proud Pony Mustang Of Spiritcrest (Imp) with puppy group judge Mr P Harding & Mr W Browne-Cole (Chairman)
Mrs S Tatnell Proud Pony Mustang Of Spiritcrest (Imp) with puppy group judge Mr P Harding & Mr W Browne-Cole (Chairman)



Affenpinscher
Australian Silky Terrier
Bichon Frise
Bolognese
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chinese Crested
Coton de Tulear
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Griffon Bruxellois
Havanese
Italian Greyhound
Japanese Chin
King Charles Spaniel
L÷wchen (Little Lion Dog)
Maltese
Miniature Pinscher
Papillon
Pekingese
Pomeranian
Pug
Yorkshire Terrier


Group Menu