highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz

 

Leeds 2019 Summary of Entries
Leeds 2019 Information Leaflet

 

Paignton 2019 Summary of Entries
Paignton 2019 Information Leaflet



Alfreton & District Canine Society 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Border Terrier, Terrier Group, AVNSC & Veteran
- will now be judged by Mr Ron Punter (Lacus)
Tibetan Terrier - will now be judged by Janet Kay


Leeds 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Dachshund (Long-Haired)
- will now be judged by Mrs Viv Phillips
Affenpinscher
- will now be judged by Mr Howard Ogden
Old English Sheepdog - will now be judged by Mr Ivor Fee


Paignton 2019
Change to printed schedule:
German Wirehaired Pointer
- will now be judged by Mrs I Glen
Hovawart - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke
St. Bernard - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke
Swedish Vallhund - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke


South West Hound Club Open Show 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Whippet
- correct name of judge Mr James Rogerson (Kessem)
Dachshund (all varieties) - will now be judged by Miss Suzanne Crow


Bournemouth 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Terrier Group
- will now be judged by Mr M S King (subject to KC approval)
Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Royal Canin Junior Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Denise Courtney Memorial Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
YKC Members Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Deerhound - will now be judged by Miss Jean Lanning (subject to KC approval)


Welsh Kennel Club 2019
Change to printed schedule:
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
- are only allowed to enter Imported Register Classes. Any dogs entered in the Breed classes will be transferred to Imported Register.
Dachshund (Wire Haired) - correct judge name Mrs Viv Phillips
Hamiltonstovare - will now be judged by Mrs Jill Peak
Toy Puppy Group - will now be judged by Mrs Jill Peak
Junior Handling Qualifying Heats - will now be judged by Mr Ken Andrew
Parson Russell Terrier - will now be judged by Mrs M B Reeves
Glen of Imaal Terrier - will now be judged by Mr Peter Bakewell

Page 25 - should read AV VULNERABLE BREED STAKES (Pastoral, Working or Terrier).


City of Birmingham 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr P Wilkinson
Bull Terrier (Miniature) - will now be judged by Mr C Powell
Polish Lowland Sheepdog - will now be judged by Mr J Smith
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) - will now be judged by Mr F Kane
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) - will now be judged by Mrs H Grimes
Chow Chow - will now be judged by Mr D Bishop


Darlington 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Samoyed - will now be judged by Mr K Nathan
Catalan Sheepdog
- will now be judged by Mr K Nathan
Shetland Sheepdog - will now be judged by Mr J Peach


Driffield 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Parson Russell Terrier
- this breed has Challenge Certificates
Collie (Rough)
- correct name of judge Mrs J Chalmers
Finnish Lapphund
- will now be judged by Mrs Lyn Salt
Old English Sheepdog - will now be judged by Mrs Julie Dawn Moss


Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Club Ch Show 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Beagle (Dogs)
- will now be judged by Mrs Denise Close (Sparrowgill) (subject to KC approval)