highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz

 

Three Counties 2019 Summary of Entries
Three Counties 2019 Information Leaflet

Bath 2019 Summary of Entries
Bath 2019 Information Leaflet



Bath 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Basenji
- will now be judged by Miss Jean Lanning (subject to KC approval)
Foxhound - will now be judged by Miss Jean Lanning (subject to KC approval)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog - will now be judged by Miss Jean Lanning (subject to KC approval)
Collie (Smooth) - will now be judged by Trevor Hayward (subject to KC approval)
King Charles Spaniel - will now be judged by Mr Howard Ogden
Tibetan Mastiff - will now be judged by Mr Jeff Horswell
Bernese Mountain Dog - will now be judged by Mrs A Haden


Three Counties 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Bolognese
- will now be judged by Mr K J Bartlett
Keeshond - correct spelling of judge name: C Michelle Wright
Border Terrier - will now be judged by Mr D Mitchell (subject to KC approval)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) - will now be judged by Mrs A J Aylett (subject to KC approval)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla - will now be judged by Mrs P A Blay (subject to KC approval)
South Wales & West of England Cairn Terrier Club - will be held in conjunction with Three Counties on Thursday 6th June.


Windsor 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Norwich Terrier
- will now be judged by Mrs Dorothy Dorkins
Pharaoh Hound - correct name of judge Mrs Vivien Phillips


Bath CS Open Show 2019
Change to printed schedule:
AV Imported Register (available to Postal entries only):
Judge: Sally Duffin
Classes: 297 (JD/B), 298 (GD/B), 299 (OD/B)

Please note there will be no wet weather accommodation at this show.


Houndshow 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Dorwest Herbs Bred By Exhibitor Stakes
- should read 'For details see page 9'. The line 'A Best Special Beginner ... ' etc. does not apply.


National Working & Pastoral Breeds Ch Show 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Samoyed
- will now be judged by Ms Ros Reynolds


Leeds 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Dachshund (Long-Haired)
- will now be judged by Mrs Viv Phillips


Paignton 2019
Change to printed schedule:
German Wirehaired Pointer
- will now be judged by Mrs I Glen
Hovawart - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke
St. Bernard - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke
Swedish Vallhund - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke


Bournemouth 2019
Change to printed schedule:
Terrier Group
- will now be judged by Mr M S King (subject to KC approval)
Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Royal Canin Junior Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Denise Courtney Memorial Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
YKC Members Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall


Welsh Kennel Club 2019
Change to printed schedule:
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
- are only allowed to enter Imported Register Classes. Any dogs entered in the Breed classes will be transferred to Imported Register.
Dachshund (Wire Haired) - correct judge name Mrs Viv Phillips

Page 25 - should read AV VULNERABLE BREED STAKES (Pastoral, Working or Terrier).