highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 

For all online entry queries telephone 01773 832390



Midlands & Northern Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Open Show 2017

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.8MB



Weimaraner Club of Scotland Championship Show 2017

 

Schedule & entry form - 283KB



Edwinstowe & District Canine Society Open Show 2017

 

Schedule & entry form - 684KB



Walsall & District Kennel Association Open Show 2017

 

Schedule & entry form - 414KB



The Beagle Club Open Show 2017

 

Schedule & entry form - 339KB



Spire Toy Dog Society Open Show 2017

Schedule & entry form - 339KB



Ladies Kennel Association 2017

 

Schedule - 438KB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 64KB
lka.zip - 460KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Birmingham & District Toy Dog Society Open Show 2017

Schedule & entry form - 1.2MB.

Change to printed schedule:
Havanese
- Additional Class 40A - Junior Dog or Bitch
Note: only available to postal entries.



Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 783KB

Change to printed schedule:
Retriever (Labrador)
- will now be judged by Ian Jones (Ladrow)
Gordon Setter - will now be judged by Mrs Chris Schofield
Retriever (Golden) - will now be judged by Mrs Sally Main (Grwyngala)



Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 379KB



Welsh Kennel Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 236KB



Stockport Toydog Association Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 253KB



Manchester 2018

Schedule - 890KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 103KB
manc.zip - 923KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Scottish Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr J S Gaskell
AVNSC Hound, AV Imported Register (Hound) - will now be judged by Mr David Guy
AVNSC Terrier, AV Imported Register (Terrier) - will now be judged by Mr David Guy
AV Rare Breeds (Hound & Terrier) - will now be judged by Mr David Guy
Veteran Stakes 1st Day - will now be judged by Mr David Guy
Pastoral Group
- will now be judged by Sue Garner (subject to KC approval)
Information regarding the Kennel Club Breeder Competition



Large Munsterlander Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 356KB



Joint Dalmatian Clubs Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 220KB



National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 374KB



Matlock & District Canine Society Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 2.1MB



Welsh Northern Counties & Colwyn Canine Club Limited Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 403KB



North Midlands & Eastern Counties Cocker Spaniel Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 1.7MB



English Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 637KB



Beagle Association Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 245KB



Torquay & District Canine Society Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 329KB



Greyhound Club Open Show 2018 - Morning

Schedule & entry form - 316KB



Greyhound Club Open Show 2018 - Afternoon

Schedule & entry form - 316KB316KB



Edwinstowe & District Canine Society Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 771KB



United Kingdom Toydog Society 2018

Schedule - 1.1MB - 20pages
Entry Form - 60KB
uktoy.zip - 1.1MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Maltese
- Judge Brian Lees
Yorkshire Terrier
- Judge T Mervyn Evans
YKC Handling
- Age groups and qualification have changed. For more information visit:
http://www.ykc.org.uk/media/8824/ykc-handling-regulations-2018-crufts-2019.pdf.



National Dog Show 2018

Schedule - 1.0MB - 44 pages
Entry Form - 64KB
bnat.zip - 1.0MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Lhasa Apso
- will now be judged by Mrs Sally Pointon (subject to KC approval)
Afghan Hound - will now be judged by Mr J Jepson (subject to KC approval)
Toy Veteran Group - will now be judged by Mrs Jill Peak
Gundog Puppy Group - will now be judged by Mrs Sylvia Bunting
Eurasier - will now be judged by Mrs Helen Gutteridge
Portuguese Podengo - will now be judged by Mrs Patricia M Wells
Hamiltonstovare - will now be judged by Mrs Patricia M Wells
YKC Handling
- Age groups and qualification have changed. For more information visit:
http://www.ykc.org.uk/media/8824/ykc-handling-regulations-2018-crufts-2019.pdf.



Midlands Border Collie Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 2.1MB



South Western Old English Sheepdog Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 651KB



Files are in PDF format. To view them you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader, available free from here