highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz

For all online entry queries telephone 01773 832390

Please Note: Exhibitors paying by cheque must use the full show society name as stated on the entry form. Cheques with abbreviated show society names (eg LKA or UK Toydog) will be returned

 



Samoyed Association Open Show 2018

 

Schedule & entry form - 277KB



Dalmatian Club of Scotland Championship Show 2018

 

Schedule & entry form - 270KB



English Shetland Sheepdog Club Show 2018

 

Schedule & entry form - 517KB



Chesterfield & Pinxton Kennel Association Open Show 2018

 

Schedule & entry form - 229KB

Change to printed schedule:
Junior Warrant Competition Qualifying heat - see here for details.



English Ibizan Hound Club Championship Show 2018

 

Schedule & entry form - 260KB



Windsor 2018

 

Schedule - 929KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 66KB
windsor.zip - 917KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Beauceron - will now be judged by Mrs Sue Parkin-Russell
English Setter - will now be judged by Mr Peter Halstead (subject to KC approval)
Miniature Schnauzer - will now be judged by Mr Lee Cox
Page 36 - KC Breeders' Competition - should read 2720 AV Gundog Breeders' Competition
Portuguese Podengo - will now be judged by Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost
Otterhound - will now be judged by Mr Albert Wight



Spanish Water Dog Club Championship Show 2018

 

Schedule & entry form - 522KB



Beagle Association Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 252KB



Scottish Terrier Breeders & Owners Association Open Show 2018

 

Schedule & entry form - 449KB



Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 241KB



Houndshow 2018

Schedule - 383KB - 24 pages
Entry Form - 701KB
houndshow.zip - 1.0MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Dachshund (Wire-Haired
) - correct name of judge Katherine Herrington
Dorwest Herbs Bred By Exhibitor Stakes - will now be judged by Mr N Brice-Smith
Definition: The exhibit to be owned, shown and bred by the exhibitor/handler. In the case of a
partnership, owner details to be exactly same as breeder, and the handler to be co-owner.



National Working & Pastoral Breeds 2018

Schedule - 374KB - 20 pages
Entry Form - 54KB
nwpb.zip - 384KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Australian Shepherd
- will now be judged by Mrs M Harris
Collie (Rough) - correct name of judge Mr Brian Hull
Russian Black Terrier - will now be judged by Mr R Oldham
KC Good Citizen Stakes -will now be judged by Mr S Mallard
Bullmastiff - will now be judged by Mr A Hope
Portuguese Water Dog - will now be judged by Arja Koskelo



Midland Basset Hound Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 804KB



Alfreton & District Canine Society Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 745KB

Change to printed schedule:
Shetland Sheepdog, Collie (Rough)
- will now be judged by Laura Jay (Talrz)
AVNSC (Pastoral), AV Pastoral Veteran, Pastoral Group, Pastoral Puppy Group - will now be judged by Christine Hardy (Otterswish)



Large Munsterlander Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 389KB



Frecheville (Sheffield) & District Canine Society Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 254KB



Midlands & Northern Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 1.4MB



Joint Whippet Clubs Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 976KB



North of England Dalmatian Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 905KB



North Midlands & Eastern Counties Cocker Spaniel Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 314KB



Leeds 2018

Schedule - 948KB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 808KB
leeds.zip - 1.7MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Page 7: Special Beginner Groups 1st Day
- Mr Bill Bunce
Special Beginner Groups 2nd Day - Mrs Margaret Bunce
Papillon - will now be judged by Mrs Linda Phillips



Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 750KB



Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Wales Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 2.4MB



Fox Terrier Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 892KB



Greyhound Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 986KB



Paignton 2018

Schedule - 635KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 635KB
paignton.zip - 1.2MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Utility Group
- Judge Mr Tom Johnston
Beauceron
- Judge Miss K Farrell
YKC Members Stakes - will now be judged by Mr M Sanders
Irish Setter - will now be judged by Mr D McCulloch
Havanese - will now be judged by Mr K Bartlett
Sloughi - will now be judged by Ms D Spavin
Working Group - will now be jduged by Mr Kevin Young
Page 32 - Utility Group: Mr Tom Johnson - Toy Group: Mr T Mervyn Evans
Norwegian Buhund, Pyrenean Sheepdog - correct name of judge Mrs T Jackson
Collie (Rough) - correct spelling of judge name Mrs J Stevens
Cesky Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr D Pearson
Irish Red & White Setter
- correct name of judge Mr D Hutchison
Fox Terrier (Smooth) - will now be judged by Mr J Scanlon
Dobermann - correct name of judge Miss H Kavanagh
Collie (Rough) - correct name of judge Mrs J Stevens
Tibetan Mastiff - will now be judged by Mr Bicknell
Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes - now named the Awardboard Rosettes and Trophies Special Beginners Stakes.



South West Hound Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 2.1MB



East Anglian Collie Association Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 348KB



Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 330KB



Cheshire & North Wales Yorkshire Terrier Society Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 1.8MB



Bournemouth 2018

Schedule - 1.5MB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 65KB
bourn.zip - 1.5MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
- Judge Miss J Lanning
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
- Judge Mr G Gray
Samoyed
- correct name of judge Mr A Smith
Japanese Shiba Inu - classes suppoerted by the Japanese Shiba Inu Club of Great Britain
West Highland White Terrier - correct name of judge Mr Roche



South Western German Shepherd Dog Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 839KB



Welsh Kennel Club 2018

Schedule - 542KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 1.2MB
welshkc.zip - 1.7MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Welsh Kennel Club Obedience schedule

Change to printed schedule:
Eurasier - will now be judged by Mr Paul Lawless
Kooikerhondje - will now be judged by Mr Paul Lawless
Page 25 - AV Vulnerable Breed Stakes - should read Pastoral, Working or Terrier
Higham Press Junior Stakes 2nd Day
- Judge Mr Keith Pursglove



North Wales GSD Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 1.2MB

Change to printed schedule:
Postal entries to be sent to:
Carol Marsden, 3 Wigan Lane, Chorley PR7 4DD.
Tel: 01257 265994; Mobile: 07486 357095

Acting Secretary: Mr M Robinson



Mansfield & District Canine Society Limited Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 249KB



Dalmatian Club of Scotland August Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 257KB



City of Birmingham 2018

Schedule - 1.1MB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 83KB
bcity.zip - 1.1MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Finnish Lapphund
- Class 1204 is now Limit Dog
Class 1210 is now Limit Bitch
Miniature Schnauzer
- correct name of judge Mr T Ilott



Spanish Water Dog Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 630KB



National Australian Shepherd Association Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 1.3MB



Southern Counties Beagle Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 362KB



Joint Irish Setter Breed Clubs Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 199KB



Yorkshire Collie Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 349KB



Richmond 2018

Schedule - 757KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 72KB
richmond.zip - 773KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Darlington 2018

Schedule - 845KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 62KB
darl.zip - 815KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired)
- will now be judged by Ms A King



Southern Border Terrier Club Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 362KB



Driffield 2018

Schedule - 1.2MB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 148KB
driffield.zip - 1.2MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Yorkshire Terrier
- correct name of judge Mr S R Goodwin
Eukanuba Puppy Stakes (all 4 days)
- will now be judged by Mr Stuart Plane
Eukanuba Champion Stakes (all 4 days)
- will now be judged by Mr Stuart Plane
German Shorthaired Pointer, German Longhaired Pointer, Hungarian Vizsla - correct name of judge Miss S McAndrew
Retriever (Flat Coated) - correct name of judge Mrs Lyn Strudwick
Spaniel (Clumber) - correct name of judge Mrs Sue Brookshaw
Weimaraner - correct name of judge Mr Alan M Hampshire

Special Beginners Groups judged by the Group judge before the Group judging.
Page 14 - Caravans will be allowed on site from 8 am on Monday 17th Septemberand may stay until Monday 24th September



Italian Spinone Club of Great Britain Open Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 5.0MB



Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Club of Great Britain Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 519KB



English Shetland Sheepdog Club Championship Show 2018

Schedule & entry form - 888KB



Ladies Kennel Association 2018

Schedule - 448KB - 30 pages
Entry Form - 66KB
lka.zip - 474KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Files are in PDF format. To view them you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader, available free from here