highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 

For all online entry queries telephone 01773 832390



Western Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Championship Show 2016

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.2MB



Bath 2016

 

Schedule - 961KB- 40 pages
Entry Form - 84KB
bath.zip - 967MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Pug
- will now be judged by Miss K Cooper (subject to KC approval)
Bull Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier - correct name of judge Mrs V Finney
Large Munsterlander - correct name of judge Ms C D Williamson
Working Group - correct name of judge Mr D Killilea
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
- will now be judged by Mrs R C A Barney
Spanish Water Dog
- will now be judged by Mr D Ericsson
Chow Chow
- will now be judged by Mr S Godber
Sealyham Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr M Vickers
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
- will now be judged by Ms T Smith
Swedish Vallhund
- will now be judged by Mr Dan Ericsson (Sweden)
AVNSC
- will now be judged by Mr W Browne-Cole
AV Imported Register
- will now be judged by Mr W Browne-Cole
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
- will now be judged by Mrs E Reed
Dachshund (Long Haired)
- will now be judged by Mrs E Reed
Bulldog
- will now be judged by Mr R A W Searle (Juding commences approx. 12.00 noon)
Pug
- will now be judged by Mrs E Arnold-Stronge



South West Hound Club Open Show 2016

 

Schedule & entry form - 2.7MB

Change to printed schedule:
Class 7
- Special Yearling Dog or Bitch
Class 9 - Special Yearling Dog or Bitch



Welsh Northern Counties & Colwyn Canine Club Open Show 2016

 

Schedule & entry form - 139KB



Three Counties 2016

 

Schedule - 601KB- 31 pages
Entry Form - 78KB
3counties.zip - 628KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Italian Greyhound
- correct name of judge Dr J Mellis
Bullmastiff
- will now be judged by Mr C Powell
Affenpinscher - will still be benched in Severn Hall but will be judged in Ring 1a at approx. 1.00pm
Pomeranian - will be jduged in Ring 7a at approx. 1.00pm. Benching and wet weather ring will be in Wye Pavilion Annex which is situated between Wye Pavilion and Avon Hall. Outside ring will be opposite Ring 7.



Beagle Club Championship Show 2016

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.1MB



Southern Border Terrier Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 2.4MB



Dalmatian Club of Scotland Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 597KB



Southern Counties Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 2.8MB

Change to printed schedule:
NOTE
- Exhibitors entering Special Award Classes must enter in a Breed Class first.



Irish Terrier Association Championship Show 2016

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.8MB



Cheshire County Show 2016

 

Schedule & entry form - 257KB

Change to printed schedule:
Class 260
- AV Non-Sporting Open - should read Open Dog or Bitch
Bracco Italiaion
- judge Mr Roberts



Derbyshire County Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 257KB

Change to printed schedule:
Tibetan Spaniel
- will now be judged by Alan Carter (Alamiks)
Cairn Terrier
- will now be judged by Sheona Fortune (Essdeeeff)
Boxer
- will now be judged by Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)



English Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 644KB



Windsor 2016

Schedule - 972KB- 40 pages
Entry Form - 66KB
windsor.zip - 958KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



North of England Dalmatian Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 769KB



Scottish Terrier Breeders & Exhibitors Association Open Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 265KB



Dukeries Gundog Club Open Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 699KB



Frecheville (Sheffield) & District Canine Society Open Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 230KB



National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Show 2016

Schedule - 317KB- 18 pages
Entry Form - 54KB
nwpb.zip - 333KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Anyone wishing to steward at this show please contact Mr D Roberts Tel: 01745 860490.
Shetland Sheepdog - will now be judged by Miss S J Roberts
Mastiff
- will now be judged by Mr H J Rischmiller
AVNSC, AV Imported Register, Royal Canin Puppy Stakes
- will now be judged by Mrs Pamela Jeans-Brown
Dobermann
- will now be judged by Jay Horgan



Midlands & Northern Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 522KB



English Ibizan Hound Club Championship Show 2016

 

Schedule & entry form - 556KB



Greyhound Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 2.8MB



Alfreton & District Canine Society Open Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 914KB



Southern Counties Beagle Club Limit Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 1.9MB



Large Munsterlander Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 334KB



The Beagle Association Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 1.3MB



Leeds 2016

Schedule - 761KB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 59KB
leeds.zip - 774KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Utility Group
- will now be judged by Mrs Patsy Hollings (subject to KC approval)
Cirneco Dell' Etna
- will now be judged by Mr Albert Wight



East Anglain Collie Association Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 290KB



Houndshow 2016

Schedule - 508KB- 24 pages
Entry Form - 453KB
houndshow.zip - 866KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Basset Hound - will now be judged by Ms Carla Gerber (subject to KC approval)
Foxhound - Additional classes 267a Junior Dog; 270a Junior Bitch (not availalbe for online entries - Postal entries only)



Fox Terrier Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 990KB



Paignton 2016

Schedule - 728KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 144KB
paignton.zip - 798KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Junior Handling
- will now be judged by Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie
Hungarian Puli
- will now be judged by Mr T Colledge
Havanese
- will now be judged by Mr A Carter
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
- correct name of judge Mr A D Moss
German Spitz (Klein) - will now be judged by Mr H Ogden
German Spitz (Mittel) - will now be judged by Mr H Ogden
Afghan Hound
- will now be judged by Ms D Spavin (subject to KC approval)



South West Hound Club Open Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 1.2MB

Change to printed schedule:
Dachshund (all varieties)
- correct name of judge Mrs Sharron Shone



Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 545KB



Bournemouth 2016

Schedule - 978KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 56KB
bourn.zip - 970KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Dachshund (Smooth Haired) - will now be judged by Mr N Bryce-Smith
Dachshund (Minaiture Wire Haired)- will now be judged by Mr N Bryce-Smith
Giant Schnauzer - judge Mr C Bawden
Whippet - correct name of judge Mr G Robertson



South Western German Shepherd Dog Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 1.3MB



Welsh Kennel Club 2016

Schedule - 769KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 492KB
welshkc.zip - 1.2MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

WKC Obedience schedule - 529KB

Change to printed schedule:
Estrela Mountain Dog - will now be judged by Mr J Luscott
Pyrenean Sheepdog- will now be judged by Mr K Young



Scottish Kennel Club (August) 2016

Schedule - 588KB - 28 pages
Entry Form - 865KB
skc-aug.zip - 1.4MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



National Australian Shepherd Association Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 1.4MB



City of Birmingham 2016

Schedule - 989KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 77KB
bcity.zip - 996KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Collie (Rough) - will now be judged by Miss Joy Walker (Joyville)
Akita- will now be judged by Mrs Nicola Duffield



Richmond 2016

Schedule - 923KB - 35 pages
Entry Form - 69KB
richmond.zip - 935KB - WinZip file containing the above two files..



Darlington 2016

Schedule - 936KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 62KB
darl.zip - 932KB - WinZip file containing the above two files..

Change to printed schedule:
Estrela Mountain Dog - will now be judged by Mrs G C Chapman



Driffield 2016

Schedule - 1.0MB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 81KB
driffield.zip - 1.0MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Pointer - correct name of judge Karen Sillince
Italian Greyhound - Judge Mrs Agneta Kappers



English Shetland Sheepdog Club Championship Show 2016

Schedule & entry form - 889KB

 



Files are in PDF format. To view them you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader, available free from here