highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz

For all online entry queries telephone 01773 832390

Please Note: Exhibitors paying by cheque must use the full show society name as stated on the entry form. Cheques with abbreviated show society names (eg LKA or UK Toydog) will be returned

 



Bath 2019

 

Schedule - 761KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 88KB
bath.zip - 777KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Basenji - will now be judged by Miss Jean Lanning (subject to KC approval)
Foxhound - will now be judged by Miss Jean Lanning (subject to KC approval)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog - will now be judged by Miss Jean Lanning (subject to KC approval)
Collie (Smooth) - will now be judged by Trevor Hayward (subject to KC approval)
King Charles Spaniel - will now be judged by Mr Howard Ogden
Tibetan Mastiff - will now be judged by Mr Jeff Horswell
Bernese Mountain Dog - will now be judged by Mrs A Haden



Southern Flatcoated Retriever Club Championship Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.9MB



South Western Old English Sheepdog Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 421KB



Yorkshire Collie Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 474KB



Western Afghan Hound Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 508KB



West of England Chow Chow Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.8MB



West of England Dachshund Association Open Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 2.8MB



Lhasa Apso Association of Wales & South West Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 531KB



Western Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 3.3MB



Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society Open Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 566KB



Southern Counties Beagle Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 675KB



Three Counties 2019

 

Schedule - 759KB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 66KB
3counties.zip - 755KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Bolognese
- will now be judged by Mr K J Bartlett
Keeshond - correct spelling of judge name: C Michelle Wright
Border Terrier - will now be judged by Mr D Mitchell (subject to KC approval)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) - will now be judged by Mrs A J Aylett (subject to KC approval)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla - will now be judged by Mrs P A Blay (subject to KC approval)
South Wales & West of England Cairn Terrier Club - will be held in conjunction with Three Counties on Thursday 6th June.



Southern Border Terrier Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 786KB



The Beagle Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 752KB



Chesterfield & Pinxton Kennel Association Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 240KB



English Ibizan Hound Club Championship Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 329KB



Dalmatian Club of Scotland Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 270KB



Greyhound Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.0MB



Samoyed Association Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 337KB



English Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 525KB



Windsor 2019

Schedule - 1.0MB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 66KB
windsor.zip - 1.0MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Norwich Terrier
- will now be judged by Mrs Dorothy Dorkins
Pharaoh Hound - correct name of judge Mrs Vivien Phillips



Spanish Water Dog Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.1MB



Bath Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 322KB

Change to printed schedule:
AV Imported Register (available to Postal entries only):

Judge: Sally Duffin
Classes: 297 (JD/B), 298 (GD/B), 299 (OD/B)

Please note there will be no wet weather accommodation at this show.



Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 243KB



Houndshow 2019

Schedule - 1.2MB - 24 pages
Entry Form - 704KB
houndshow.zip - 1.8MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Dorwest Herbs Bred By Exhibitor Stakes
- should read 'For details see page 9'. The line 'A Best Special Beginner ... ' etc. does not apply.



National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Championship Show 2019

Schedule - 1.5MB - 18 pages
Entry Form - 53KB
nwpb.zip - 1.4MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Samoyed
- will now be judged by Ms Ros Reynolds



Midland Basset Hound Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 729KB



Scottish Terrier Breeders & Exhibitors Association Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 240KB



Japanese Chin Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 667KB



Frecheville (Sheffield ) & District Canine Society Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 257KB



Alfreton & District Canine Society Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 524KB



Beagle Association Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.2MB



Midlands & Northern Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.4MB



North Eastern Whippet Society Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 934KB



Joint Whippet Clubs Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 769KB



Large Munsterlander Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 329KB



Irish Setter Breeders Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 438KB



North of England Dalmatian Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 284KB



North Midlands & Eastern Counties Cocker Spaniel Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.0MB



Leeds 2019

Schedule - 824KB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 602KB
leeds.zip - 1.3MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 561KB



Paignton 2019

Schedule - 618KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 636KB
paignton.zip - 1.2MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
German Wirehaired Pointer
- will now be judged by Mrs I Glen
Hovawart - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke
St. Bernard - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke
Swedish Vallhund - will now be judged by Mr Darren Clarke



The Fox Terrier Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.1MB



South West Hound Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 2.1MB



Italian Spinone Club of Great Britain Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 451KB



Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 397KB



East Anglian Collie Association Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 635KB



Bournemouth 2019

Schedule - 1.2MB - 44 pages
Entry Form - 67KB
bourn.zip - 1.2MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Terrier Group
- will now be judged Mr M S King (subject to KC approval)
Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Royal Canin Junior Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Denise Courtney Memorial Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
YKC Members Stakes (all 3 days) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall



Preston & District Canine Society Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 821KB



Welsh Kennel Club 2019

Schedule - 626KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 744KB
welshkc.zip - 1.2MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

WKC Obedience schedule 2019

Change to printed schedule:
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
- are only allowed to enter Imported Register Classes. Any dogs entered in the Breed classes will be transferred to Imported Register.
Dachshund (Wire Haired) - correct judge name Mrs Viv Phillips

Page 25 - should read AV VULNERABLE BREED STAKES (Pastoral, Working or Terrier).



Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Wales Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 269KB



City of Birmingham 2019

Schedule - 1.1MB - 44 pages
Entry Form - 82KB
bcity.zip - 1.1MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



National Australian Shepherd Association Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.1MB



Midland Lhasa Apso Association Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 297KB



Darlington 2019

Schedule - 755KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 63KB
darl.zip - 744KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Driffield 2019

Schedule - 906KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 147KB
driffield.zip - 961KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



South Yorkshire Whippet Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 337KB



Files are in PDF format. To view them you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader, available free from here