highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1525253
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER535533
BICHON FRISE56933837
BOLOGNESE941071414
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL108276169196
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)277379103106
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)38047394101
CHINESE CRESTED4745437072
COTON DE TULEAR5445692625
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)5706215250
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS6226614034
HAVANESE6627024140
ITALIAN GREYHOUND7037434141
JAPANESE CHIN7448167372
KING CHARLES SPANIEL8178665054
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)8679003434
MALTESE9019212121
MINIATURE PINSCHER9229704947
PAPILLON97110376771
PEKINGESE103810662934
POMERANIAN106711609496
PUG11611289129137
YORKSHIRE TERRIER129013364749
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND133714319595
BASENJI143214643331
BASSET HOUND146514943029
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE149515152121
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)151615341919
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)153515733936
BEAGLE157416517883
BLOODHOUND165216671616
BORZOI166817094242
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA1710171566
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)171617584343
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)175918226469
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)182318634140
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)186419427980
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)194319985656
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)199920525452
DEERHOUND205321035148
FINNISH SPITZ2104211077
GREYHOUND211121312120
HAMILTONSTOVARE213221441313
IBIZAN HOUND214521631921
IRISH WOLFHOUND216422165358
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND221722432726
OTTERHOUND224422531010
PHARAOH HOUND225422792626
PORTUGUESE PODENGO22802288910
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK228923506263
SALUKI235123984845
SLOUGHI2399240355
WHIPPET24042564161180
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Toy & Hound)0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy & Hound)256525741010
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00018
PETCETERA AV RARE BREED STAKES (Toy or Hound)00037
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00017
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00040
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00055
METROPOLE HOTEL VETERAN STAKES00021
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00038
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00020
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION QUALIFYING HEATS00016
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00026
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG257525952121
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD259626303535
BEARDED COLLIE2631272898106
BEAUCERON272927441616
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)274527763231
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)277728063028
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)2807281598
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)2816281611
BORDER COLLIE2817291397112
BRIARD291429463335
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)294729571111
COLLIE (ROUGH)295830155864
COLLIE (SMOOTH)301630422727
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG304330581616
FINNISH LAPPHUND305930903236
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG309131586867
HUNGARIAN PULI315931812320
LANCASHIRE HEELER318232072627
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG3208321367
NORWEGIAN BUHUND321432251212
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG322632613638
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG326232832220
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG328433304753
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)333133421212
SAMOYED334334086669
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG340934837585
SWEDISH VALLHUND348434971412
TURKISH KANGAL DOG3498350145
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)350235545354
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)355536368282
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE363736854950
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG368637314649
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES373237532222
BOXER375438408789
BULLMASTIFF384138854546
DOBERMANN388639819699
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX398240345353
GERMAN PINSCHER4035404288
GIANT SCHNAUZER404340682624
GREAT DANE406941134549
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG4114412188
HOVAWART4122413098
LEONBERGER413141693938
MASTIFF417041912222
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF419242011010
NEWFOUNDLAND420242646366
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG426542902626
ROTTWEILER429143718179
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER4372437987
ST. BERNARD438044173842
SIBERIAN HUSKY441844978082
TIBETAN MASTIFF449845151818
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER451645554039
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER455645711613
BEDLINGTON TERRIER457246103937
BORDER TERRIER461146897978
BULL TERRIER469047283939
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)472947562828
CAIRN TERRIER475748065051
CESKY TERRIER480748292320
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER483048623333
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)486348973535
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)489849212424
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER492249391820
IRISH TERRIER494049632422
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER496449821919
KERRY BLUE TERRIER498350011919
LAKELAND TERRIER5002501099
MANCHESTER TERRIER501150271717
NORFOLK TERRIER502850623537
NORWICH TERRIER506350811919
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER508251082725
SCOTTISH TERRIER510951453728
SEALYHAM TERRIER514651581311
SKYE TERRIER515951721414
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER517352043228
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER5205530096102
WELSH TERRIER530153161615
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER531753624647
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Pastoral, Working &Terrier)5363536644
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Past,Terr,Wkg)536753781212
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00022
PETCETERA AV RARE BREED STAKES Pt/Wkg/Ter00056
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00021
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00032
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00061
METROPOLE HOTEL VETERAN STAKES00027
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00044
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00037
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION QUALIFYING HEATS00013
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00021
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO537954184041
BRITTANY541954351716
ENGLISH SETTER543654996475
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER5500550566
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER550655757076
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER557655952021
GORDON SETTER559656566174
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA565757065055
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA570757322627
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER573357693737
IRISH SETTER57705873104140
ITALIAN SPINONE587459022929
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER590359312929
POINTER593260047377
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)600560181415
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)601960483030
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)604961368896
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)61376262126183
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)62636453191230
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)645464984553
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)649965353738
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)653665521718
SPANIEL (COCKER)655366418994
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)664266925149
SPANIEL (FIELD)669367334139
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)673467471415
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)674867793228
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)678068385965
SPANISH WATER DOG683968561819
WEIMARANER685769166068
Group: UTILITY
AKITA691769513535
BOSTON TERRIER695270075655
BULLDOG700871009392
CANAAN DOG7101710888
CHOW CHOW710971342629
DALMATIAN713571986463
EURASIER719972081010
FRENCH BULLDOG72097312104107
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)731373544245
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)735573893537
JAPANESE AKITA INU739074092020
JAPANESE SHIBA INU741074463739
JAPANESE SPITZ744774894344
KEESHOND749075112222
KOOIKERHONDJE7512751766
LHASA APSO751875816460
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER758276446363
POODLE (MINIATURE)764576732933
POODLE (STANDARD)767477134039
POODLE (TOY)771477402728
SCHIPPERKE774177783837
SCHNAUZER777978133534
SHAR PEI781478332020
SHIH TZU783479319894
TIBETAN SPANIEL793279926161
TIBETAN TERRIER799380616971
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Gundog & Utility)8062806211
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog & Utility)806380731111
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00024
PETCETERA AV RARE BREED STAKES (Gundog or Utility)00039
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00031
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00043
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00060
METROPOLE HOTEL VETERAN STAKES00030
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00041
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00038
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION QUALIFYING HEATS00016
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00027
      -------- --------
      8073 9375