highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Windsor 2009

West Highland White Terrier

Judge: Mrs J Coley



BEST OF BREED : 7367 BLANKESTIJN Mrs I. NL Ch VDH Ger Int Ch Jun Karamynd Guns With Roses
Dog CC : 7367 BLANKESTIJN Mrs I. NL Ch VDH Ger Int Ch Jun Karamynd Guns With Roses
Res Dog CC : 7368 BRITTEN Mrs D Ch Walk The Line Vom Deipen Brook To Krisma (Imp)
Bitch CC : 7384 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Aint She Grand
Res Bitch CC : 7369 BRITTEN Mrs D Krisma Storm In A Teacup
Best Puppy : 7369 BRITTEN Mrs D Krisma Storm In A Teacup
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 2011 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7400 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Living Legend Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2012 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7393 LANCASTER Mrs D K Clanestar Commander Bond
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2013 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7390 JENNINGS Mr & Mrs S Comdale Johnny Boy
2nd: 7420 WEST Mr I, Mrs F & Mr T Tomlyndon Power of Love
3rd: 7398 MILNER Mr G R & Mrs J A Juanne Flamenco Finlay
Res:
VHC:

Class 2014 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7372 CORRI Mrs W B Inverglen Lord Of The Manor
2nd: 7408 ROPER Miss P L Niroka Breaking Dawn At Jusbar
3rd: 7387 HAYTON Mr P & Mrs S C Pedrohay Roberto
Res: 7421 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Leonardo Ventura
VHC:

Class 2015 YD NO ENTRIES


Class 2016 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7415 STOREY Mr K M Nossimp Written In The Stars
2nd: 7406 PEGG Mrs B Ambalasi Frisky Whiskey
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2017 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7376 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Hillsted Same Again
2nd: 7382 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Devlin Disgise
3rd: 7404 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Name Of The Game
Res: 7409 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Arlo
VHC: 7370 BUDGE Mrs J & Mr C Rozamie Icicle

Class 2018 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7367 BLANKESTIJN Mrs I. NL Ch VDH Ger Int Ch Jun Karamynd Guns With Roses
2nd: 7368 BRITTEN Mrs D Ch Walk The Line Vom Deipen Brook To Krisma (Imp)
3rd: 7373 CORRI Mrs W B Inverglen Banjo
Res: 7383 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Out To Play
VHC:

Class 2019 GCDorB NO ENTRIES


Class 2020 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7379 GALE Miss K Bellevue Day Dream
2nd: 7394 LANCASTER Mrs D K Clanestar Cloud Chaser
3rd: 7419 WEST Mr I, Mrs F & Mr T Tomlyndon Maid For The Stage
Res: 7381 GALE Miss K Bellevue Sweet Dream
VHC: 7402 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Llovall Look Here Ley Hey

Class 2021 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7369 BRITTEN Mrs D Krisma Storm In A Teacup
2nd: 7410 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Orchid
3rd: 7389 HOOPER Mrs S Yorsar Betsy Ross
Res: 7411 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Miss Molly
VHC: 7363 BARTLEY Mr & Mrs E Pelham Lady Of Heathbridge

Class 2022 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7391 JENNINGS Mr & Mrs S Comdale Starr
2nd: 7377 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Comdale Miss January At Hillsted
3rd: 7366 BLANKESTIJN Mr G. H. Jun Armadale's I'm Your Lady
Res: 7418 THOMSON Mrs S M Hillcloud Athena At Ashgate
VHC: 7405 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Box Of Tricks

Class 2023 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7386 HARPER Miss K Westigo Sheeza Delight
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2024 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7416 STOREY Mr K M Nossimp Only Girl In Command
2nd: 7407 PEGG Mrs B Bellevue Dream Spirit
3rd: 7414 STOCK Mrs A & Mr T Lindenka Apple Charlotte
Res: 7375 DAVISON Mrs R E & Mr T A Braxquin Beginning A Dream
VHC:

Class 2025 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7380 GALE Miss K Bellevue Party Spirit TAF
2nd: 7417 SWEETZER Mrs D Bellevue Wild At Heart
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2026 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7384 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Aint She Grand
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back