highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Windsor 2011

Irish Red & White Setter

Judge: Mr N Worth



BEST OF BREED : 2479 ROWLES , Mrs D & SIERAKOWSKI Mrs M Sh Ch Tullamore Troubador
Best Dog : 2479 ROWLES , Mrs D & SIERAKOWSKI Mrs M Sh Ch Tullamore Troubador
Res Best Dog : 2486 WARD Mrs L R Caispern Nicolaus Silver Cum Copperwhite JW Sh.CM
Best Bitch : 2489 WEBB Mrs J Sh Ch Shannonlee The Skylark JW
Res Best Bitch : 2488 WARD Mrs L R Copperwhite Cordelia
Best Puppy : 2465 COLLINS Mr P & Mrs L Corranroo Cloudchaser at Forestpoint
Best Veteran : 2486 WARD Mrs L R Caispern Nicolaus Silver Cum Copperwhite JW Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 682 VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2486 WARD Mrs L R Caispern Nicolaus Silver Cum Copperwhite JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 683 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2465 COLLINS Mr P & Mrs L Corranroo Cloudchaser at Forestpoint
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 684 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2466 GOULD Mr B J & Mrs E A Dogtanian Roddy Mccorley
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 685 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2481 SCHOFIELD Mr D United Spots Royal Eagle
2nd: 2484 WALPOLE Mrs D L Lovenjoel Ice Cool
3rd: 2470 MCDONALD, Mr R G & Mrs A D & MCDONALD Miss R Roanjora Pinotage
Res: 2478 ROBSON Mr D E & Mrs Y A Gallybob Gold Crest
VHC:

Class 686 LD NO ENTRIES


Class 687 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2479 ROWLES , Mrs D & SIERAKOWSKI Mrs M Sh Ch Tullamore Troubador
2nd: 2483 VAAS Mrs R Exclusives Gypsyboy
3rd: 2485 WALTON Mrs S M B Gallybob Gold Standard JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 688 GCDorB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 689 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 690 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2487 WARD Mrs L R Ballakinnish Mischief Making Copperwhite
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 691 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2471 MCDONALD, Mr R G & Mrs A D & MCDONALD Miss R Roanjora Chianti JW
2nd: 2480 RUSSELL Ms C S Casafelice Comisana At Soncaro
3rd: 2487 WARD Mrs L R Ballakinnish Mischief Making Copperwhite
Res: 2476 PEACOCK Mrs G Spiralwood Lady Love
VHC:

Class 692 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2469 LOWE Mrs J. S. Shannonlee The Rock Wren
2nd: 2477 PEACOCK Mrs G Spiralwood Sweet Mulberry
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 693 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2489 WEBB Mrs J Sh Ch Shannonlee The Skylark JW
2nd: 2488 WARD Mrs L R Copperwhite Cordelia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back