highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Windsor 2009

Chinese Crested Dog

Judge: Mrs D Rich



BEST OF BREED : 5710 BOWDLER-TOWNSEND Mrs D Moonswift Desert Storm
Dog CC : 5710 BOWDLER-TOWNSEND Mrs D Moonswift Desert Storm
Res Dog CC : 5729 HOCKOLD Mrs J Habiba Causing An Uproar
Bitch CC : 5749 PAYNE, Mr S & DUNLOP Mr R Habiba Do You Know Who I Am
Res Bitch CC : 5721 DIXON Mrs T Ch Debrita Diaz JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 5743 MOON Ms V J Moelmo's Keep Your Promise At Zucci
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1514 VD/B NO ENTRIES


Class 1515 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5745 MOULL, Mr G & DAVIS Mr P J Dizame Detonator
2nd: 5758 WALLACE Mrs B Reznor Breaking Bad At Wozzwidds
3rd: 5740 MEARNS Mrs J A Laceylou Dr Watson
Res: 5718 COSTIN Mrs D Brisville Breaking Free at Deecosta TAF
VHC:

Class 1516 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5737 MCCABE Mrs P Mixkynz Mummyz Boy
2nd: 5756 SNELL Mrs C Yustin z Jasne Hvezdy at Moretonia (Imp)
3rd: 5730 KNOWLES Mrs J Liddyleaze Gothic Storm over Jhanchi
Res: 5750 PIPER Mrs C Gracemere's I'm Lennon Of Zanjero
VHC: 5718 COSTIN Mrs D Brisville Breaking Free at Deecosta TAF

Class 1517 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5732 LOADER Mrs B Habiba Hakuna Matata via Kettrice
2nd: 5759 WALLACE Mrs B Dalrosmics Black Widower
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1518 YD NO ENTRIES


Class 1519 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5729 HOCKOLD Mrs J Habiba Causing An Uproar
2nd: 5716 COOPER Mrs I Doonbeg Marco For Renedream
3rd: 5735 MARONEY COWLEY, Mrs S & COWLEY Miss N Leibwache Tuxedo
Res: 5733 LOADER Mrs B Habiba Yaba Daba Doo To Kettrice
VHC: 5755 SNELL Mrs C Cookie Monster Gattaca (Imp)

Class 1520 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5710 BOWDLER-TOWNSEND Mrs D Moonswift Desert Storm
2nd: 5754 SMITH Mr S A Oriental Jokes Escada Of Rodridge (Imp) Sh.CM
3rd: 5724 ENDEAN Miss V E M Neerodan Light My Fire At Chymont
Res:
VHC:

Class 1521 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5742 MOON Ms V J De La Mahafu's Mr We Did It For Zucci
2nd: 5717 COOPER Mrs I Ch Renedream Painted Pony
3rd: 5712 BRIDGWATER Ms C Bliski Sercu Innowacja Scherzando
Res: 5724 ENDEAN Miss V E M Neerodan Light My Fire At Chymont
VHC:

Class 1522 GCDorB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5727 HIGH, Miss V & HIGH Mrs M Kojiki's Little Lion Man Of Aucristae
2nd: 5728 HIGH, Miss V & HIGH Mrs M Annamac Perseus At Aucristae
3rd: 5720 DAVIS Mrs D Esquimauxs Little Miracle
Res:
VHC:

Class 1523 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5747 PANAYIOTIS Mrs A D Dizame Pretty In Pink
2nd: 5713 BRIDGWATER Ms C Swedish Sculpture Of Roxy's Pride In Scherzando
3rd: 5715 COLLETT Mrs L M Foaldown Chicanerie
Res:
VHC:

Class 1524 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5743 MOON Ms V J Moelmo's Keep Your Promise At Zucci
2nd: 5738 MCCABE Mrs P Mixkynz Chyna Desire
3rd: 5739 MCINTYRE Mr & Mrs J Rodridge Rag Nymph
Res: 5746 NIELSEN Ms D V Mixkynz Knokyasoxoff
VHC: 5720 DAVIS Mrs D Esquimauxs Little Miracle

Class 1525 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5731 KNOWLES Mrs J Jhanchi Play The Game
2nd: 5753 SHAKESHAFT Mr P Dizame Minxy Minx
3rd: 5734 MALYKHINA Mrs O Madame Cholet
Res: 5760 WALLACE Mrs B Saxomi Spirit Of The Ice
VHC:

Class 1526 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5734 MALYKHINA Mrs O Madame Cholet
2nd: 5711 BOWES Ms S Doucai's Nutty Tart
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1527 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5751 RUSHBROOK, Mrs A & BOWDLER-TOWNSEND Mrs D Moonswift Sassy Blu
2nd: 5711 BOWES Ms S Doucai's Nutty Tart
3rd: 5722 EDWARDS Mrs L Petite Preety Lady TAF
Res:
VHC:

Class 1528 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5723 ELDRIDGE, Ms K & SWANN Miss C Jewelcrest Florentine For Ulani Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1529 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5749 PAYNE, Mr S & DUNLOP Mr R Habiba Do You Know Who I Am
2nd: 5721 DIXON Mrs T Ch Debrita Diaz JW Sh.CM
3rd: 5714 BRIDGWATER Ms C Bajecznie Piekna Innowacja Scherzando
Res:
VHC:


Back