highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Welsh Kennel Club 2009

Miniature Schnauzer

Judge: Mr D Killilea



BEST OF BREED : 8009 BURNS Mrs L Rocksville Pandora
Dog CC : 8007 BURNS Mrs L Ch Alborzs Jazz for Ashencruz (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 8027 HOOD Mrs J Starbound Strike It Right At Jastalla
Bitch CC : 8009 BURNS Mrs L Rocksville Pandora
Res Bitch CC : 8015 DIXON, Mrs A & DIXON Miss L Andix Paris When It Sizzles
Best Puppy : 8059 WAREING Mr & Mrs S Victorious Star Face To Face With Caskayd
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 2101 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8059 WAREING Mr & Mrs S Victorious Star Face To Face With Caskayd
2nd: 8034 MAHER Mrs R Musoneri Heartbreaker
3rd: 8016 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Karlos Rezlark (Imp)
Res:
VHC:

Class 2102 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8008 BURNS Mrs L Ashencruz White Tie N'Tails
2nd: 8032 LONGDIN Mrs E J Barrontoft Best Bet For Wellingley NAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2103 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8018 FLEETWOOD, Mrs V & MASTERTON Mrs G Jastalla Strip Searched at Toosum
2nd: 8043 McDERMOTT Mr & Mrs A Melaleauca It Should Be Me at Lichstone
3rd: 8014 DIXON, Mrs A & DIXON Miss L Andix Put A Spin On It
Res: 8006 ATKINSON Mrs G Starbound Spellbinder
VHC: 8030 LLEWELLIN, Mr D G L & Mrs J A & WITTENSTROM Miss E Matraszepe Negresco Von Cloverbud (imp Hun)

Class 2104 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8024 HALL, Mrs L J & MASSINGHAM Ms J Toosum Business As Usual For Toroblu
2nd: 8052 STUBBS Mr J & Mrs D Barondaise Dashingly Dandy
3rd: 8030 LLEWELLIN, Mr D G L & Mrs J A & WITTENSTROM Miss E Matraszepe Negresco Von Cloverbud (imp Hun)
Res:
VHC:

Class 2105 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8050 SANDERS, Mrs V & SANDERS Miss K Tomar's Captain America
2nd: 8028 HOOKER Mr M J & Mrs S A Elljaye Totally Hooked
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2106 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8007 BURNS Mrs L Ch Alborzs Jazz for Ashencruz (Imp)
2nd: 8027 HOOD Mrs J Starbound Strike It Right At Jastalla
3rd: 8048 REEVE Mrs A Deneens High Five
Res: 8044 McDERMOTT Mr & Mrs A Lichstone Midnight Mover
VHC:

Class 2107 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8057 WAREHAM Mr & Mrs L J Elljaye A La Mode
2nd: 8060 WHITE, Ms D & HARDING-WHITE Miss M Tynteville Little Griffin
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2108 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8017 FEHILLY Mr K P & Mrs Y Star Bound Vantage Point At Claytonhaime
2nd: 8049 RICHARDSON Mrs J P Zakmayo By Jingo By Leerich NAF
3rd: 8060 WHITE, Ms D & HARDING-WHITE Miss M Tynteville Little Griffin
Res: 8011 CALLOW, Mrs J & FLETCHER Mrs B Arbeybuffels All Shook Up
VHC:

Class 2109 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8009 BURNS Mrs L Rocksville Pandora
2nd: 8042 MYERS Ms L Ersmy Miss Congeniality
3rd: 6995 MANSER, Mr J & ENGLISH Miss A Repitition's Tailor Made For Nujax Naf
Res: 8061 WHITE, Ms D & HARDING-WHITE Miss M Mantricks Edge Of Glory
VHC: 8012 CARTER Mr J A & Mrs A Trimalot Miss Sunshine

Class 2110 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8058 WAREHAM Mr & Mrs L J Elljaye Leading Role
2nd: 8062 WOODS Miss B & L Penbro Tamodan Only Girl
3rd: 8054 STUBBS Mrs D Irresistible Lady de Trufas Negras
Res:
VHC:

Class 2111 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8019 FLEETWOOD, Mrs V & MASTERTON Mrs G Toosum What A Carry On
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2112 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8015 DIXON, Mrs A & DIXON Miss L Andix Paris When It Sizzles
2nd: 8051 SANDERS, Mrs V & SANDERS, Miss K & PAISLEY Mrs M Tomar's Creme De La Creme At Zakmayo (Imp)
3rd: 8046 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Back Chat
Res:
VHC:


Back