highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Welsh Kennel Club 2010

Bedlington Terrier

Judge: Mr P Green



BEST OF BREED : 4976 KIERNAN, Mr P & LIU Mrs D Bisbee Ikatcher At Kierlander
Dog CC : 4976 KIERNAN, Mr P & LIU Mrs D Bisbee Ikatcher At Kierlander
Res Dog CC : 4962 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Ch Rocabec Definitely Maybe
Bitch CC : 4970 HURLEY Mr A L Fralex Culibre Pharos
Res Bitch CC : 4948 AMES Mrs S & Mr N Ch Sharnor Emerald Electra JW
Best Puppy : 4963 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Sunny Delight
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : MRS DAVIES

Class 1229 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4963 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Sunny Delight
2nd: 4955 BRADY, Ms S & CARTER Mr G Tcheria Shenanigans
3rd: 4986 WALLER Mr E A & Mrs S Doehey King Of Hearts
Res:
VHC:

Class 1230 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4964 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Indigo Blues
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1231 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4958 COLLIER Mrs J Pocoblu Misterioso
2nd: 4984 PALMER, Ms M & ROBERTS Mr A Jetsway Captain Morgan
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1232 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4989 WALSHAW, Mr M & Mrs J & RICHARDSON Mr P Janmark Jeremiah
2nd: 4961 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Honeymist Blue Flame At Rocabec
3rd: 4949 BALDWIN, Ms S & BALDWIN Mr M Woolytop Zuks Hoolahan
Res:
VHC:

Class 1233 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4976 KIERNAN, Mr P & LIU Mrs D Bisbee Ikatcher At Kierlander
2nd: 4962 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Ch Rocabec Definitely Maybe
3rd: 4981 OWEN Mrs D Ch Bisbee Beachcomber JW
Res: 4965 DAVIES Mrs S Ch Bla Skuggans Jack In The Box At Honeymist (Imp)
VHC: 4947 AMES Mrs S & Mr N Sharnor Faithful Falcon

Class 1234 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4978 MAYERS Mr C P & Mrs C M Toolbox Helping Hand For Tcheria (imp Swe) NAF
2nd: 4952 BANNISTER Mrs Y E & Mr C R Miteymidgets Look Of Love
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1235 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4979 MAYERS Mr C P & Mrs C M Tcheria Flibbertigibbet
2nd: 4990 WILLIAMS Mrs L J & Mr P F Ystwythbay Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: 4983 PALMER, Ms M & ROBERTS Mr A Ruffsfurze Meliha
Res:
VHC:

Class 1236 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4977 LACEY Miss J W Bowlingbrook Trick Or Treat
2nd: 4968 EVANS Mr C & Mrs P Mordraig Saffina
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1237 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4970 HURLEY Mr A L Fralex Culibre Pharos
2nd: 4980 MAYERS Mr C P & Mrs C M Tcheria Tiddlywink
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1238 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4948 AMES Mrs S & Mr N Ch Sharnor Emerald Electra JW
2nd: 4967 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Midnight Star
3rd: 4971 HURLEY Mr A L Ch Fralex Culibre Saphire
Res: 4966 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Crazy Rhythm
VHC: 4953 BANNISTER Mrs Y Miteymidgets Myaquila


Back