highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB AUGUST 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1363638
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG37501414
BOXER511277775
BULLMASTIFF1281502324
DOBERMANN1512126261
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX2132473533
GIANT SCHNAUZER24825033
GREAT DANE2513035354
LEONBERGER3043353232
MASTIFF3363511616
NEWFOUNDLAND3524065555
ROTTWEILER4074807479
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER48148332
SIBERIAN HUSKY4845375457
ST. BERNARD5385481111
TIBETAN MASTIFF5495611314
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD5625781717
BEARDED COLLIE5796497176
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)6506661717
BORDER COLLIE6677447876
COLLIE (ROUGH)7458349092
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG8358693536
HUNGARIAN PULI87087122
LANCASHIRE HEELER87287545
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG876885109
SAMOYED8869355047
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG93610218683
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)102210311010
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)103210613034
Group: UTILITY
AKITA106210791818
BOSTON TERRIER108011254646
BULLDOG112612209596
DALMATIAN122112644445
FRENCH BULLDOG126513336977
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)1334133744
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)1338134699
JAPANESE SHIBA INU1347135266
JAPANESE SPITZ135313762425
KEESHOND13771386108
LHASA APSO138714688278
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER146914882020
POODLE (MINIATURE)148915031513
POODLE (STANDARD)150415353233
POODLE (TOY)153615582325
SCHIPPERKE1559156799
SCHNAUZER156815861920
SHIH TZU158716304443
TIBETAN SPANIEL163116774749
TIBETAN TERRIER167817436669
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER0000
BICHON FRISE174417743127
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL177518649098
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)18651964100100
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)196519922827
CHINESE CRESTED199320334144
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS203420461314
HAVANESE2047205599
ITALIAN GREYHOUND205620711616
JAPANESE CHIN207221255455
KING CHARLES SPANIEL21262134910
MALTESE213521471314
MINIATURE PINSCHER214821722526
PAPILLON217322315959
PEKINGESE223222693835
POMERANIAN227023346567
PUG233524259192
YORKSHIRE TERRIER242624492423
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED245024974849
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS2499250799
AV RARE BREEDS25082510323
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES24982498118
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00032
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00049
JUNIOR STAKES (Day 1)00020
BRACE STAKES00014
YKC MEMBERS' STAKES00021
YKC MEMBERS' HANDLING CLASSES00021
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00016
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO2511251999
BRITTANY2520252344
ENGLISH SETTER252425351211
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER253625956061
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER259626101514
GORDON SETTER261126706061
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA267127144446
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA271527271313
IRISH SETTER272828098289
ITALIAN SPINONE281028514240
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER285228722121
POINTER287329315961
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)29323037106102
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)30383175138153
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)31763301126144
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)3302330433
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)33053313910
SPANIEL (COCKER)331433766371
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)337734275147
SPANIEL (FIELD)342834441718
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)344534571314
SPANISH WATER DOG345834691212
WEIMARANER347035184958
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND351935988076
BASENJI359936131513
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)361436241111
BASSET HOUND362536381415
BEAGLE363936622428
BORZOI366336953332
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)369637131818
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)371437574447
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)375838125561
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)381338271515
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)382838532627
DEERHOUND385438903735
GREYHOUND389139071716
HAMILTONSTOVARE3908391588
IRISH WOLFHOUND391639271213
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND3928393144
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK393239895859
SALUKI3990399456
WHIPPET39954134140148
Group: TERRIER
BEDLINGTON TERRIER413541542021
BORDER TERRIER41554260106106
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)426142721211
CAIRN TERRIER427342992724
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER430043272827
IRISH TERRIER4328433699
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER433743562020
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER435743751916
SCOTTISH TERRIER437643982323
SKYE TERRIER439944121414
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER441344221010
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER442345149286
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER451545473332
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED454845722527
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS4573457533
AV RARE BREEDS45764576114
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00024
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00036
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00057
JUNIOR STAKES (Day 2)00034
BRACE STAKES0008
YKC MEMBERS' STAKES00024
YKC MEMBERS' HANDLING CLASSES00026
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00016
      -------- --------
      4576 5115