highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Richmond 2008

West Highland White Terrier

Judge: Mr Henrik Johansson (Sweden)



BEST OF BREED : 3644 BRITTEN Mrs D Ch Walk The Line Vom Deipen Brook To Krisma (Imp)
Dog CC : 3644 BRITTEN Mrs D Ch Walk The Line Vom Deipen Brook To Krisma (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 3678 LEWIS Mr & Mrs S Ch Lynnsto Man About Town Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 3649 COOPER Dr S Brorastar Ain't She Sweet
Res Bitch CC : 3645 BRITTEN Mrs D Krisma Storm In A Teacup
Best Puppy : 3660 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M Gilbri Christmas Angel
Best Veteran : 3685 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Living Legend Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 1030 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3685 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Living Legend Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1031 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3696 THOMSON Mrs S M Ashgate Gleouraich
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1032 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3650 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Truly Special
2nd: 3686 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Latest Legend
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1033 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3674 JENNINGS Mr & Mrs S Comdale Johnny Boy
2nd: 3698 WEST, Mr I & Mrs F & WEST Mr T Tomlyndon Power Of Love
3rd: 3670 HAYTON Mr P & Mrs S C Pedrohay Roberto
Res: 3691 ROPER Miss P L Niroka Breaking Dawn In Jusbar
VHC:

Class 1034 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3643 BEZUIDENHOUT Ms K Lamanzie Crackerjack
2nd: 3646 BUDGE Mrs J & Mr C Charmedautum Dazzle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1035 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3651 DALE Miss M Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (Imp)
2nd: 3658 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Hillsted Same Again
3rd: 3689 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Name Of The Game
Res: 3694 SQUIRE Mrs T Dashing Devil's Street Fighter
VHC: 3640 ASH Mrs J G Hillcloud Blizzard

Class 1036 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3644 BRITTEN Mrs D Ch Walk The Line Vom Deipen Brook To Krisma (Imp)
2nd: 3678 LEWIS Mr & Mrs S Ch Lynnsto Man About Town Sh.CM
3rd: 3663 GORDON Mr A Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin
Res: 3699 WEST, Mr I & Mrs F & WEST Mr T Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten
VHC:

Class 1037 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1038 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3660 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M Gilbri Christmas Angel
2nd: 3652 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Ultra Special
3rd: 3679 LEWIS Mr & Mrs S Bellevue Day Dream At Leodhas
Res: 3677 LANCASTER Mrs D K Clanestar Cloud Chaser
VHC: 3667 HAMMETT Mr F & Mrs E Hollowview Madame Sophie

Class 1039 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3682 MEALING Mrs R H Reifrandies Muirne
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1040 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3645 BRITTEN Mrs D Krisma Storm In A Teacup
2nd: 3653 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Eye Candy Jw
3rd: 3690 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Box Of Tricks
Res: 3668 HARPER Miss K Westigo Sheeza Delight
VHC: 3673 HOOPER Mrs S Yorsar Betsy Ross

Class 1041 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3648 COOPER Dr S Brorastar Words Of Love
2nd: 3657 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Comdale Miss January at Hillsted
3rd: 3688 NAS Mrs S. E. & Mr L.G. Bellevue Foreign Affair
Res: 3692 ROSE Mr F A & Mrs I R Jopeta Jorja On My Mind
VHC: 3666 HAMMETT Mr F & Mrs E Hollowview Ellie Jo

Class 1042 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3659 GALE Miss K Bellevue Dream Girl
2nd: 3655 DAVISON Mrs R E & Mr T A Braxquin Beginning A Dream
3rd: 3688 NAS Mrs S. E. & Mr L.G. Bellevue Foreign Affair
Res:
VHC:

Class 1043 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3649 COOPER Dr S Brorastar Ain't She Sweet
2nd: 3654 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Platinum JW
3rd: 3662 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M Ch Bellevue Town Flirt At Gilbri
Res: 3656 FOSTER, Mrs L M & FOSTER Miss N Thozow Sweet Pea
VHC: 3669 HARPER Miss K Westigo Precious Spirit


Back