highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
RICHMOND 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1545454
BICHON FRISE55661214
BOLOGNESE67882222
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL89213125140
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)2142938085
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)2943626971
CHINESE CRESTED3634114950
COTON DE TULEAR4124463534
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)4474591312
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS4604903130
HAVANESE4915102020
ITALIAN GREYHOUND5115332324
JAPANESE CHIN5345915859
KING CHARLES SPANIEL5926233235
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)62462855
MINIATURE PINSCHER6296572928
PAPILLON6587145756
POMERANIAN7157786469
PUG779883105112
YORKSHIRE TERRIER8849314848
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Toy)93293545
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy)0000
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND93610026767
BASENJI100310383635
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)103910642627
BASSET HOUND106510741010
BEAGLE107511376365
BLOODHOUND113811531616
BORZOI115411903736
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)119112122224
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)121312392731
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)124012733434
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)127412962326
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)129713313534
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)1332133877
DEERHOUND133913521414
FINNISH SPITZ13531360812
GREYHOUND136113842423
HAMILTONSTOVARE1385139177
IRISH WOLFHOUND139214263535
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND142714371111
PHARAOH HOUND1438144367
PORTUGUESE PODENGO144414561313
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK145715307473
SALUKI153115673737
WHIPPET15681722155163
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Hound)1723173199
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)1732173545
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION (Toy & Hound)0002
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS' STAKES00011
EUKANUBA/DW CATHERINE SUTTON MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES00054
BANNERDOWN VETERAN STAKES00017
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00027
THE AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00030
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00031
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00029
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER173617754039
BEDLINGTON TERRIER1776178166
BORDER TERRIER178218517069
CAIRN TERRIER1852185767
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)185818852828
IRISH TERRIER188618951010
MANCHESTER TERRIER189619111616
NORFOLK TERRIER191219413030
NORWICH TERRIER194219612020
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER196219963535
SEALYHAM TERRIER199720101415
SCOTTISH TERRIER20112020109
SKYE TERRIER202120321212
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER203320754342
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER207621416671
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER214221743333
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Terrier)21752183910
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier)0000
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG218422001717
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD220122343434
BEARDED COLLIE22352341107108
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)2342234987
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)2350235011
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)2351235111
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)235223681716
BORDER COLLIE236924538589
BRIARD245424964344
COLLIE (ROUGH)24972606110118
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG260726302424
FINNISH LAPPHUND263126794956
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG268027244547
HUNGARIAN PULI272527522828
LANCASHIRE HEELER275327631111
NORWEGIAN BUHUND276427821916
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG278328183637
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)2819282244
SAMOYED282328603838
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG286129509092
SWEDISH VALLHUND295129611111
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)296229751413
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)297629941919
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Pastoral)2995300066
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)3001300778
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE300830554850
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG305631166160
BOXER311732089291
BULLMASTIFF320932484041
DOBERMANN324933156768
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX331633352020
GIANT SCHNAUZER333633451010
GREAT DANE334633884347
HOVAWART338934001212
LEONBERGER340134434342
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF344434561313
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG345734903433
ROTTWEILER349135748483
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER357535891515
SIBERIAN HUSKY359036809191
ST. BERNARD368137214141
TIBETAN MASTIFF3722372886
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Working)3729373899
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working)3739374022
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION (Terr, Pas & Work)00011
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS' STAKES00012
EUKANUBA/DW CATHERINE SUTTON MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES00059
BANNERDOWN VETERAN STAKES00024
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00040
THE AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00051
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00027
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00021
Group: UTILITY
AKITA374137571717
BOSTON TERRIER375838024545
BULLDOG38033916114118
DALMATIAN391739867077
FRENCH BULLDOG39874092106107
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)409341162427
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)411741402426
JAPANESE SHIBA INU414141551513
JAPANESE SPITZ415641994444
KEESHOND420042424343
KOOIKERHONDJE4243424978
LHASA APSO425043005152
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER430143585858
SCHNAUZER435943691111
POODLE (MINIATURE)437044104141
POODLE (STANDARD)441144594953
POODLE (TOY)446044862730
SCHIPPERKE4487449488
SHAR PEI449545202626
SHIH TZU452145816161
TIBETAN SPANIEL458246446366
TIBETAN TERRIER464547318788
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Utility)473247441313
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility)4745474844
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO474947581010
ENGLISH SETTER475948256767
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER482648946971
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER489549071313
GORDON SETTER490849777071
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA497850567987
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA505750863030
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER508751193334
IRISH SETTER51205226107109
ITALIAN SPINONE522752664039
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO526752872120
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER528853092222
POINTER531053655656
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)536653801515
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)538154022223
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)54035515113122
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)55165680165194
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)56815796116135
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)579758293339
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)583058582929
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)585958782021
SPANIEL (COCKER)587959668890
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)596760377170
SPANIEL (FIELD)603860622524
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)606360852324
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)608661486361
SPANISH WATER DOG614961692122
WEIMARANER617062326368
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Gundog)6233623311
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)6234623744
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES (Ut & Gun)00027
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS' STAKES00025
EUKANUBA/DW CATHERINE SUTTON MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES00077
BANNERDOWN VETERAN STAKES00020
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00030
THE AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00049
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00049
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00033
      -------- --------
      6237 7188