highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Paignton 2008

West Highland White Terrier

Judge: Mrs Moira Barrass



BEST OF BREED : 4123 SMITH Mrs V Ch Faymar Fine Romance
Dog CC : 4076 CORRI Mrs W B Inverglen Banjo
Res Dog CC : 4069 BRITTEN Mrs D Ch Walk The Line Vom Deipen Brook To Krisma (Imp)
Bitch CC : 4123 SMITH Mrs V Ch Faymar Fine Romance
Res Bitch CC : 4095 JENNINGS Mr & Mrs S Comdale Starr
Best Puppy : 4121 PURCHON Mrs M Lindenka Donovan
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1092 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4119 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Latest Legend
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1093 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4121 PURCHON Mrs M Lindenka Donovan
2nd: 4094 JENNINGS Mr & Mrs S Comdale Johnny Boy
3rd: 4128 WEST, Mr I & Mrs F & WEST Mr T Tomlyndon Power Of Love
Res:
VHC:

Class 1094 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4075 CORRI Mrs W B Inverglen Lord Of The Manor
2nd: 4091 HAYTON Mr P & Mrs S C Pedrohay Roberto
3rd: 4130 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Louie Conquistador
Res:
VHC:

Class 1095 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4113 MINETT Mrs L Duskhunter For'n Connexion
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1096 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4098 KABEL, Miss J & BOUWHUIS Miss I Llovall A King Of Hearts
2nd: 4077 DALE Miss M Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (Imp)
3rd: 4066 ASH Mrs J G Hillcloud Blizzard
Res: 4109 MILLEN Mrs E A A Sarmac Starlite Express
VHC: 4118 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Living Legend Sh.CM

Class 1097 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4076 CORRI Mrs W B Inverglen Banjo
2nd: 4069 BRITTEN Mrs D Ch Walk The Line Vom Deipen Brook To Krisma (Imp)
3rd: 4088 GORDON Mr A Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin
Res: 4115 MORTON Mrs C M Ir Ch Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon
VHC: 4102 LEWIS Mr & Mrs S Ch Lynnsto Man About Town Sh.CM

Class 1098 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4101 LANCASTER Mrs D K Clanestar Cloud Chaser
2nd: 4122 SMITH Mrs V Faymar Gift Wrapped
3rd: 4085 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M Gilbri Ivy
Res: 4078 DALE Miss M Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely
VHC: 4103 LEWIS Mr & Mrs S Bellevue Day Dream At Leodhas TAF

Class 1099 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4070 BRITTEN Mrs D Krisma Storm In A Teacup
2nd: 4086 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M Bellevue Wanna Be At Gilbri
3rd: 4124 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Orchid
Res: 4116 MORTON Mrs C M Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon
VHC: 4097 JONES Mrs H J Fernlair Love Story

Class 1100 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4079 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Eye Candy
2nd: 4092 HAYTON Mr P & Mrs S C Pedrohay Silver Magnolia
3rd: 4125 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Miss Molly
Res: 4117 MORTON Mrs C M Swifdon Stormy Days
VHC: 4067 ASH Mrs J G Hillcloud Ice

Class 1101 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4131 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Cochansa Dales Pride
2nd: 4083 FILMORE Mr R L & Mrs K M Karagem Uptown Girl
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1102 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4095 JENNINGS Mr & Mrs S Comdale Starr
2nd: 4087 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M Gilbri Royal Sapphire
3rd: 4072 CHAMBERS Mrs P Sprig O'White Heather
Res:
VHC:

Class 1103 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4123 SMITH Mrs V Ch Faymar Fine Romance
2nd: 4073 COOPER Dr S Brorastar Ain't She Sweet
3rd: 4080 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Platinum JW
Res: 4093 HAYTON Mr P & Mrs S C Silver Senorita at Pedrohay
VHC: 4090 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Ch Karamynd Drama Queen


Back