highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1585863
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG591054748
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES1061342928
BOXER135257123120
BULLMASTIFF2583014443
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG3023191818
DOBERMANN3203856668
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX3864264141
GERMAN PINSCHER4274502425
GIANT SCHNAUZER4514722219
GREAT DANE4735124040
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG5135221010
GREENLAND DOG52352755
HOVAWART5285371011
LEONBERGER5385784143
MASTIFF5796032524
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF60460855
NEWFOUNDLAND6096726470
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG6737103836
ROTTWEILER7117978786
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER79880364
ST. BERNARD8048282525
SIBERIAN HUSKY829935107109
TIBETAN MASTIFF9369642928
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG0000
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG9659801616
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD98110345458
BEARDED COLLIE10351155121126
BEAUCERON115611731815
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)117412214846
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)122212351416
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)123612713635
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)1272127433
BORDER COLLIE12751391117125
BRIARD139214314043
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)1432143767
COLLIE (ROUGH)143815198292
COLLIE (SMOOTH)152015493030
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG155015641515
FINNISH LAPPHUND156516013748
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG160216666563
HUNGARIAN PULI166716902426
KOMONDOR1691169555
LANCASHIRE HEELER169617152017
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG1716172055
NORWEGIAN BUHUND172117391915
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG174017844541
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG178518143028
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG181518503639
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)1851185777
SAMOYED185819246763
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG19252052128132
SWEDISH VALLHUND205320833131
TURKISH KANGAL DOG2084208743
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)208821274042
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)212821977074
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral & Working)219822141720
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Pastoral & Working)0000
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00084
JOHN MACDOUGALL MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES00033
BOBBY JAMES MEMORIAL VETERAN STAKES00024
GEORGE THEODOS MEMORIAL BRACE STAKES00019
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ YEARLING STAKES00036
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0007
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00045
      -------- --------
      2214 2503