highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 

NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: UTILITY
AKITA1444443
BOSTON TERRIER451126870
BULLDOG113222110113
CANAAN DOG2232321012
CHOW CHOW2332804851
DALMATIAN28137595118
EURASIER3763851010
FRENCH BULLDOG386538153167
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)5395642626
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)5655892525
JAPANESE AKITA INU5906152626
JAPANESE SHIBA INU6166675252
JAPANESE SPITZ6687205354
KEESHOND7217644442
KOOIKERHONDJE7657821818
LHASA APSO7838678595
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER8689488179
POODLE (MINIATURE)9499853738
POODLE (STANDARD)98610466162
POODLE (TOY)104710864040
SCHIPPERKE108711163030
SCHNAUZER111711503434
SHAR PEI115111843435
SHIH TZU118512779398
TIBETAN SPANIEL127813689197
TIBETAN TERRIER1369145991100
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER146015135457
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER1514152188
BICHON FRISE152215846362
BOLOGNESE158516042020
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL16051751147175
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)175218388796
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)18391944106116
CHINESE CRESTED194520197584
COTON DE TULEAR202020634443
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)206420943130
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS209521424848
HAVANESE214321985657
ITALIAN GREYHOUND219922454745
JAPANESE CHIN2246234499106
KING CHARLES SPANIEL234523995554
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)240024242525
MALTESE242524522828
MINIATURE PINSCHER245325004847
PAPILLON2501259696105
PEKINGESE259726384241
POMERANIAN26392750112119
PUG27512896146152
YORKSHIRE TERRIER289729323635
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)293329602830
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 100012
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 100025
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 100033
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES - Day 100088
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES - Day 100037
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 100026
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 100023
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 100011
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 100015
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND29613075115111
BASENJI307631164141
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE311731493332
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)315031752627
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)317632053030
BASSET HOUND320632676262
BEAGLE32683381114138
BLOODHOUND338233941313
BORZOI339534455150
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA344634601516
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)346134983837
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)349935697176
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)357036124342
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)361336917983
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)369237475655
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)374837944748
DEERHOUND379538455151
FINNISH SPITZ3846385499
FOXHOUND3855385622
GREYHOUND385738832726
HAMILTONSTOVARE3884389299
IBIZAN HOUND389339111917
IRISH WOLFHOUND391239786766
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND397940173941
OTTERHOUND401840311414
PHARAOH HOUND403240522120
PORTUGUESE PODENGO405340701818
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK40714186116119
SALUKI418742152931
SLOUGHI4216422389
WHIPPET42244415192207
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER441644624746
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER446344781618
BEDLINGTON TERRIER447945133532
BORDER TERRIER45144647134141
BULL TERRIER464846914444
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)469247213031
CAIRN TERRIER472247917070
CESKY TERRIER479248182725
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER481948483031
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)484948873938
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)488849092224
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER491049261717
IRISH TERRIER492749472121
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER494849732628
KERRY BLUE TERRIER497450053232
LAKELAND TERRIER500650221717
MANCHESTER TERRIER502350482624
NORFOLK TERRIER504950843635
NORWICH TERRIER508551072322
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER510851443739
SCOTTISH TERRIER514551833937
SEALYHAM TERRIER518452052220
SKYE TERRIER520652302526
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER523152754546
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER527653689394
WELSH TERRIER536953861818
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER538754193335
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Terrier)5420542567
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 200020
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 200026
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 200039
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES - Day 200079
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES - Day 200050
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 200050
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 200034
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 200023
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 200020
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO542654724748
BRITTANY547354922019
ENGLISH SETTER549355707888
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER5571557999
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER558056618290
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER566256892828
GORDON SETTER569057768792
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA577758265052
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA582758785263
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER587959153741
IRISH SETTER59166083168206
ITALIAN SPINONE608461658279
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER616661932832
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO619462071414
POINTER62086348141153
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)634963762827
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)637764103435
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)6411649989100
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)65006719220306
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)67206932213244
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)693370117999
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)701270423131
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)704370783640
SPANIEL (COCKER)70797231153163
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)723273057480
SPANIEL (FIELD)730673494447
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)735073671818
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)736873952831
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)7396748489100
SPANISH WATER DOG748575052123
WEIMARANER7506760095118
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)7601760889
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 300015
MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 300024
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 300026
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES - Day 300048
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES - Day 300043
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 300033
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 300044
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS HANDLING CLASSES - Day 300018
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 300018
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE760976585058
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG765977165859
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES771777402423
BOXER77417850110114
BULLMASTIFF785178914142
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG789279041312
DOBERMANN790579787476
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX797980577982
GERMAN PINSCHER805880701312
GIANT SCHNAUZER807180982826
GREAT DANE809981525459
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG8153816088
GREENLAND DOG8161816667
HOVAWART81678178128
LEONBERGER817982264848
MASTIFF822782492321
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF8250825787
NEWFOUNDLAND825883378090
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG833883753837
ROTTWEILER837684729799
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER847384922020
ST. BERNARD849385313940
SIBERIAN HUSKY853286087784
TIBETAN MASTIFF860986312323
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG8632863544
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG863686491414
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD865087116268
BEARDED COLLIE87128833122128
BEAUCERON8834884076
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)884188743437
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)8875887513
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)887688911617
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)889289283738
BORDER COLLIE89299062134136
BRIARD906390983636
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)9099910799
COLLIE (ROUGH)9108920598110
COLLIE (SMOOTH)920692292424
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG9230923899
FINNISH LAPPHUND923992784049
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG927993365863
HUNGARIAN PULI933793541821
KOMONDOR9355935732
LANCASHIRE HEELER935893893235
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG9390939566
NORWEGIAN BUHUND939694202526
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG942194755554
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG947694982323
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG949995343642
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)9535953954
SAMOYED954096026365
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG96039750148176
SWEDISH VALLHUND975197681818
TURKISH KANGAL DOG9769977022
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)977198124245
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)981398655356
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)986698852020
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 400035
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 400016
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 400037
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES - Day 400050
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES - Day 400041
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 400021
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 400043
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 400029
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 400017
      -------- --------
      9885 11691