highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
MANCHESTER 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1919186
BASENJI921213029
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE1221603939
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)1611842424
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)1852153130
BASSET HOUND2162665155
BEAGLE26736094100
BLOODHOUND3613751515
BORZOI3764123739
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)4134655357
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)4665488392
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)5495873940
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)588710123133
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)7117706061
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)7718265656
DEERHOUND8278633737
FINNISH SPITZ86487187
GREYHOUND8728831212
HAMILTONSTOVARE88489299
IBIZAN HOUND8939122018
IRISH WOLFHOUND9139564446
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND9579772122
OTTERHOUND9789972018
PHARAOH HOUND99810283129
PORTUGUESE PODENGO102910441617
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK1045113894102
SALUKI113911753738
WHIPPET11761346171184
AVNSC HOUND1347134822
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)134913611313
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG136213791819
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD138014234450
BEARDED COLLIE14241524101108
BEAUCERON1525152733
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)152815663940
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)156715811517
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)158216072628
BORDER COLLIE16081717110111
BRIARD171817442727
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)174517581414
COLLIE (ROUGH)17591862104110
COLLIE (SMOOTH)186318882626
FINNISH LAPPHUND188919183034
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG19192019101103
HUNGARIAN PULI202020341516
LANCASHIRE HEELER203520643032
NORWEGIAN BUHUND206520821816
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG208321304846
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG213121481818
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG214921944645
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)219522081415
SAMOYED220922726460
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG22732382110123
SWEDISH VALLHUND238324022020
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)240324444244
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)244524864243
AVNSC PASTORAL248724991314
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)250025161719
AV RARE BREEDS (Hound & Pastoral)00026
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00094
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00049
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00016
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00055
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00055
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00031
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00039
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00015
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER251725715562
BICHON FRISE257226225146
BOLOGNESE262326371515
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL26382772135147
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)27732918146151
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)29193049131138
CHINESE CRESTED305031126364
COTON DE TULEAR311331372526
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)313831965964
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS319732606470
HAVANESE326133145456
ITALIAN GREYHOUND331533483435
JAPANESE CHIN334934257778
KING CHARLES SPANIEL342635058082
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)350635342927
MALTESE353535764250
MINIATURE PINSCHER357736204446
PAPILLON36213727107103
PEKINGESE372837583130
POMERANIAN37593859101103
PUG38603984125131
YORKSHIRE TERRIER398540415755
AVNSC TOY4042404433
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy)40454053910
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER405440843132
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER408541031917
BEDLINGTON TERRIER410441423943
BORDER TERRIER41434273131151
BULL TERRIER427443123939
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)431343614954
CAIRN TERRIER436244357474
CESKY TERRIER443644612625
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER446244983739
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)449945313333
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)453245592829
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER456045691010
IRISH TERRIER457045942529
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER459546495564
KERRY BLUE TERRIER465046661717
LAKELAND TERRIER466746801414
MANCHESTER TERRIER468147022221
NORFOLK TERRIER470347434141
NORWICH TERRIER474447551213
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER475647913637
SCOTTISH TERRIER479248182731
SEALYHAM TERRIER481948402220
SKYE TERRIER484148581818
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER485949095154
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER49105044135143
WELSH TERRIER504550611717
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER506251205956
AVNSC TERRIER0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier)0000
AV RARE BREED (Toy & Terrier)00037
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00083
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00041
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00015
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00027
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00038
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00021
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00029
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0008
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO512151644449
BRITTANY516551872324
ENGLISH SETTER518852556868
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER525653398490
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER534053713236
GORDON SETTER537254497885
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA545055429397
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA554356036170
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER560456403738
IRISH SETTER56415799159175
ITALIAN SPINONE580058828385
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER588359244247
POINTER59256063139151
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)606460912829
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)609261192828
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)61206268149168
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)62696526258292
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)65276731205212
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)673267885770
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)678968284045
SPANIEL (COCKER)68296960132157
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)696169852523
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)698670688381
SPANIEL (FIELD)706971043646
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)710571242024
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)712571522831
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)715372317977
SPANISH WATER DOG723272804964
WEIMARANER728173628283
AVNSC GUNDOG736373822020
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)738373951312
AV RARE BREEDS (Gundog)7396739612
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00093
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00045
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00018
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00047
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00033
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00030
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00030
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0007
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE739774687280
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG746975154751
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES751675301515
BOXER75317661131134
BULLMASTIFF766277216062
DOBERMANN77227852131134
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX785379095758
GIANT SCHNAUZER791079342526
GREAT DANE793579986468
HOVAWART799980081011
LEONBERGER800980615354
MASTIFF806280832222
NEWFOUNDLAND8084818299104
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG818382213938
ROTTWEILER82228334113116
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER833583501615
ST. BERNARD835183843435
SIBERIAN HUSKY8385847692113
TIBETAN MASTIFF847785113539
AVNSC WORKING851285392831
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working)8540854011
Group: UTILITY
AKITA854185814141
JAPANESE AKITA INU858285981715
BOSTON TERRIER859986899195
BULLDOG86908791102106
CANAAN DOG8792879986
CHOW CHOW880088585963
DALMATIAN88598975117117
FRENCH BULLDOG89769148173191
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)914991823435
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)918392244244
JAPANESE SHIBA INU922592704650
JAPANESE SPITZ927193447473
KEESHOND934593763232
KOOIKERHONDJE937793962020
LHASA APSO939794939795
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER949495596667
POODLE (MINIATURE)956095983937
POODLE (STANDARD)959996474948
POODLE (TOY)964896752828
SCHIPPERKE967697113634
SCHNAUZER971297402929
SHAR PEI974197612122
SHIH TZU9762985190101
TIBETAN SPANIEL985299408993
TIBETAN TERRIER9941100389896
AVNSC UTILITY100391004466
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility)10045100561214
AV RARE BREEDS (Working & Utility)1005710057135
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES000111
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00040
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00028
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00039
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00055
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00028
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00034
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0009
      -------- --------
      10057 11929