highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
MANCHESTER 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1147147149
BASENJI1481813432
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE1822123133
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)21321755
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)2182351820
BASSET HOUND2363188389
BEAGLE319434116126
BLOODHOUND4354471314
BORZOI4484863940
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)4875092323
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)5105463746
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)5475874141
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)5886819495
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)6827042330
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)7057312731
DEERHOUND7327451414
FINNISH SPITZ7467551012
GREYHOUND7567721716
HAMILTONSTOVARE7737831111
IBIZAN HOUND7847951212
IRISH WOLFHOUND7968283332
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND8298653738
OTTERHOUND8668791413
PHARAOH HOUND8808911212
PORTUGUESE PODENGO8929051414
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK906100398101
SALUKI100410625959
WHIPPET10631273211219
AVNSC HOUND127412851218
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)1286129167
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER129213273637
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER1328133366
BEDLINGTON TERRIER133413552222
BORDER TERRIER13561457102106
BULL TERRIER145814852828
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)148614981315
CAIRN TERRIER149915687069
CESKY TERRIER156915871918
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER158816072020
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)160816362930
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)163716642829
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER1665166733
IRISH TERRIER166816801312
KERRY BLUE TERRIER168116911111
LAKELAND TERRIER169217081717
MANCHESTER TERRIER170917372929
NORFOLK TERRIER173817642729
NORWICH TERRIER176517801617
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER178118153537
SCOTTISH TERRIER181618422729
SEALYHAM TERRIER184318551312
SKYE TERRIER185618661112
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER186718922630
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER18932051159167
WELSH TERRIER205220772627
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER207821335652
AVNSC TERRIER213421501720
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier)0000
AV RARE BREEDS (Hound & Terrier)21512156623
DOG WORLD PUPPY LINCOLN STAKES00092
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00033
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00023
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00023
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00047
HIGHAM PRESS VETERAN STAKES00024
JUNIOR STAKES00056
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER215722226669
BICHON FRISE222322876554
BOLOGNESE228823112425
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL23122470159162
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)24712602132142
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)26032714112116
CHINESE CRESTED2715281298105
COTON DE TULEAR281328443231
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)2845285066
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS285128833333
HAVANESE288429163337
ITALIAN GREYHOUND291729422628
JAPANESE CHIN294330106872
KING CHARLES SPANIEL301130817170
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)308231173636
MALTESE311831402330
MINIATURE PINSCHER314132006057
PAPILLON32013317117123
PEKINGESE331833361920
POMERANIAN33373442106122
PUG34433624182188
YORKSHIRE TERRIER362536583440
AVNSC TOY3659366577
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy)0000
Group: UTILITY
AKITA366636882323
JAPANESE AKITA INU368937142626
BOSTON TERRIER371537766265
BULLDOG37773917141143
CANAAN DOG3918392477
CHOW CHOW392539704651
DALMATIAN39714090120132
FRENCH BULLDOG40914220130146
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)422142634347
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)426443044146
JAPANESE SHIBA INU430543706668
JAPANESE SPITZ437144144448
KEESHOND441544321818
KOOIKERHONDJE443344491718
LHASA APSO445045469798
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER454746156971
POODLE (MINIATURE)461646372225
POODLE (STANDARD)463847026567
POODLE (TOY)470347272527
SCHIPPERKE472847704342
SCHNAUZER477147942423
SHAR PEI479548192524
SHIH TZU48204925106109
TIBETAN SPANIEL492650219694
TIBETAN TERRIER50225146125125
AVNSC UTILITY5147514711
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility)514851641718
AV RARE BREEDS (Toy & Utility)00018
DOG WORLD PUPPY LINCOLN STAKES000108
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00045
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00020
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00027
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00041
HIGHAM PRESS VETERAN STAKES0009
JUNIOR STAKES00050
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE516552538992
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG52545370117122
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES537153881816
BOXER53895561173173
BULLMASTIFF556256367577
DOBERMANN56375773137156
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX577458467372
GIANT SCHNAUZER584758752929
GREAT DANE587659356065
HOVAWART5936594498
LEONBERGER594559985456
MASTIFF5999600465
NEWFOUNDLAND600560827877
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG608361102828
ROTTWEILER61116212102101
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER621362311920
ST. BERNARD623262542323
SIBERIAN HUSKY625563247077
TIBETAN MASTIFF632563452126
AVNSC WORKING634663601519
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working)6361636222
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD636364165458
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG641764442835
BEARDED COLLIE64456566122126
BEAUCERON656765771111
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)657865911414
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)659266021113
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)660366413938
BORDER COLLIE66426839198217
BRIARD684068511212
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)685268641311
COLLIE (ROUGH)686569326874
COLLIE (SMOOTH)693369703840
FINNISH LAPPHUND697170023235
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG700370878588
HUNGARIAN PULI708871031618
LANCASHIRE HEELER710471454245
NORWEGIAN BUHUND7146715498
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG715571762223
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG717771941819
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG719572273340
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)7228723366
SAMOYED723473087573
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG73097443135145
SWEDISH VALLHUND744474722929
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)747375073536
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)750875585157
AVNSC PASTORAL755975852734
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)758675991415
AV RARE BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)76007604559
DOG WORLD PUPPY LINCOLN STAKES00097
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00051
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00029
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00045
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00044
HIGHAM PRESS VETERAN STAKES00030
JUNIOR STAKES00041
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO760576393535
BRITTANY764076511212
ENGLISH SETTER765277469593
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER774778318591
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER783278441313
GORDON SETTER78457954110116
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA795580206673
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA802180583838
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER805981054749
IRISH SETTER81068303198208
ITALIAN SPINONE830483767372
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER837784012524
POINTER84028536135138
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)853785471112
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)854885833642
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)85848722139140
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)87238992270311
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)89939242250264
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)924392914956
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)929293364547
SPANIEL (COCKER)9337943397118
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)943494622927
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)946395518986
SPANIEL (FIELD)955295893844
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)959096011212
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)960296191817
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)962097008185
SPANISH WATER DOG970197222223
WEIMARANER972398129094
AVNSC GUNDOG98139820810
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)9821982888
AV RARE BREEDS (Gundog)0006
DOG WORLD PUPPY LINCOLN STAKES00098
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00044
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00019
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00042
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00046
HIGHAM PRESS VETERAN STAKES00031
JUNIOR STAKES00037
      -------- --------
      9828 11651