highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
MANCHESTER 2020

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1414147
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG42965563
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES971131715
BOXER1142028988
BULLMASTIFF2032525050
DOBERMANN2533176570
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX3183584146
GERMAN PINSCHER35936799
GIANT SCHNAUZER3683952827
GREAT DANE3964455058
HOVAWART4464581313
LEONBERGER4595276975
MASTIFF5285593232
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF56056455
NEWFOUNDLAND5656306669
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG6316633331
ROTTWEILER6647347168
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER7357521818
ST. BERNARD7537863436
SIBERIAN HUSKY7878415560
TIBETAN MASTIFF8428723133
AVNSC WORKING87388199
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working)88288322
Group: UTILITY
AKITA8849133030
JAPANESE AKITA INU9149291618
BOSTON TERRIER9309704143
BULLDOG9711079109118
CANAAN DOG1080108675
CHOW CHOW108711243841
DALMATIAN11251234110120
EURASIER12351244109
FRENCH BULLDOG12451373129138
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)137413901717
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)139114253535
JAPANESE SHIBA INU142614714648
JAPANESE SPITZ147215346364
KEESHOND153515703637
KOOIKERHONDJE157115962628
LHASA APSO159716757975
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER167617376264
POODLE (MINIATURE)173817753843
POODLE (STANDARD)177618305562
POODLE (TOY)183118643434
SCHIPPERKE186518932929
SCHNAUZER189419233030
SHAR PEI192419462329
SHIH TZU194720197375
TIBETAN SPANIEL202021078893
TIBETAN TERRIER210821756876
AVNSC UTILITY0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility)217621982323
AV RARE BREEDS (Working & Utility)00033
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00091
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00032
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00016
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00025
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00046
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00019
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00037
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0005
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND2199230110399
BASENJI230223222120
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE232323573537
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)235823802323
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)238124052524
BASSET HOUND240624898486
BEAGLE249025859699
BLOODHOUND258626021717
BORZOI260326494747
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)265026984949
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)269927616372
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)276228034242
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)28042913110112
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)291429796672
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)298030284955
DEERHOUND302930684040
FINNISH SPITZ306930801215
GREYHOUND308130951517
HAMILTONSTOVARE309631061110
IBIZAN HOUND310731191314
IRISH WOLFHOUND312031705152
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND317131922223
OTTERHOUND319332091716
PHARAOH HOUND321032312221
PORTUGUESE PODENGO323232512020
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK3252334594102
SALUKI334633753030
WHIPPET33763563188208
AVNSC HOUND3564356855
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)356935861820
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG358736021617
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD360336535155
BEARDED COLLIE365437418895
BEAUCERON3742374986
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)375037823336
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)378337961415
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)379738222634
BORDER COLLIE3823392199100
BRIARD392239533235
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)39543962910
COLLIE (ROUGH)396340367476
COLLIE (SMOOTH)403740663032
FINNISH LAPPHUND406740922627
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG409341677575
HUNGARIAN PULI416841821516
LANCASHIRE HEELER418342264448
NORWEGIAN BUHUND422742411515
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG424242925152
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG429343041212
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG430543474344
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)4348435365
SAMOYED435444125961
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG44134531119130
SWEDISH VALLHUND453245512021
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)455245762525
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)457746254950
AVNSC PASTORAL462646381313
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)463946703234
AV RARE BREEDS (Hound & Pastoral)46714671115
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00098
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00052
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00023
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00047
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00032
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00025
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00031
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0006
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER467247154447
BICHON FRISE471647574241
BOLOGNESE475847681111
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL47694906138144
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)49075030124141
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)50315142112116
CHINESE CRESTED514352066471
COTON DE TULEAR520752322624
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)523352683636
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS526953033532
HAVANESE530453423942
ITALIAN GREYHOUND534353834142
JAPANESE CHIN538454769393
KING CHARLES SPANIEL547755355959
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)553655764141
MALTESE557755992323
MINIATURE PINSCHER560056404144
PAPILLON56415760120122
PEKINGESE576158135355
POMERANIAN581458988587
PUG58996019121124
YORKSHIRE TERRIER602060594039
AVNSC TOY6060606678
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy)606760892329
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER609061294041
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER613061411212
BEDLINGTON TERRIER614261753435
BORDER TERRIER61766292117119
BULL TERRIER629363364446
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)633763723638
CAIRN TERRIER637364336161
CESKY TERRIER643464592626
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER646064973842
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)649865283131
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)652965512323
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER655265722121
IRISH TERRIER657366023031
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER660366666468
KERRY BLUE TERRIER666766932726
LAKELAND TERRIER6694670188
MANCHESTER TERRIER670267302931
NORFOLK TERRIER673167643434
NORWICH TERRIER676567902626
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER679168334348
SCOTTISH TERRIER683468774452
SEALYHAM TERRIER687868992220
SKYE TERRIER690069363737
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER693769945856
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER69957180186187
WELSH TERRIER718171961617
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER719772505452
AVNSC TERRIER0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier)0000
AV RARE BREED (Toy & Terrier)00048
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00089
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00051
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00029
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00032
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00033
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00019
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00041
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00010
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO725173136368
BRITTANY731473453231
ENGLISH SETTER734674429798
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER744375177584
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER751875422528
GORDON SETTER754376308895
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA76317731101114
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA773277855460
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER778678132832
IRISH SETTER78147978165174
ITALIAN SPINONE797980547675
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER805580954145
POINTER80968204109116
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)820582322830
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)823382643237
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)82658415151167
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)84168685270309
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)86868948263289
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)894990156779
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)901690695457
SPANIEL (COCKER)90709218149158
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)921992442628
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)924593318789
SPANIEL (FIELD)933293673637
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)936893872021
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)938894132631
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)941494826971
SPANISH WATER DOG948395264458
WEIMARANER9527962296104
AVNSC GUNDOG962396321010
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)963396572424
AV RARE BREEDS (Gundog)9658965814
EUKANUBA PUPPY LINCOLN00091
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00057
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00019
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00049
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00031
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00024
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00031
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0009
      -------- --------
      9658 11472