highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Manchester 2009

Boxer

Judge: Ms C Schofield



BEST OF BREED : 4464 COOK, Mrs J & POSTANCE Miss C Manic Show Off
Dog CC : 4456 CARTER, Miss S & CARTER Miss S Susancar Cesar Chance JW
Res Dog CC : 4538 MORISON Mr G & Mrs B Xandene Midnight Runner JW
Bitch CC : 4464 COOK, Mrs J & POSTANCE Miss C Manic Show Off
Res Bitch CC : 4515 JORDAN Mrs V. Sunvalley Slightest Touch
Best Puppy : 4557 PYE, Misses D & J L & PYE Mrs D Rebkai Secret Fortune At Burnden
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1285 MPD (23 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4513 JONES Mr & Mrs K Kevanor Federer
2nd: 4533 MILLER Mrs Y C Walkon Ain't No Issue
3rd: 4496 HARPER Mrs A M Huttonvale Ace High
Res: 4497 HARPER Mrs A M Huttonvale Hornblower
VHC: 4453 CANT Mrs S K Mananin Supergrass

Class 1286 PD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4436 BANKS Mrs H & Mr E Norwatch Sunhawk Movie Star
2nd: 4447 BROWN, Miss J & HUTCHINGS Mr T Winuwuk The Outlaw
3rd: 4539 MORISON Mr G & Mrs B Xandene Black Oasis
Res: 4521 LANE Miss C L Leigharac Lust On the Island
VHC: 4512 HUXLEY, Ms A & WRAGG Mrs M Harmaur Blue Collar Trade With Blixen NAF TAF

Class 1287 JD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4456 CARTER, Miss S & CARTER Miss S Susancar Cesar Chance JW
2nd: 4448 BROWN, Miss J & HUTCHINGS Mr T Winuwuk Il Messaggero
3rd: 4555 POOLE, Mr M T & MOSTACCI Ms K Mekart Simples
Res: 4474 DOWNING Mr A & Mrs J Stellvana Sinatra
VHC: 4593 VEARNCOMBE Mrs A J & HALE Mrs S S Macwatt We've Got It On With Seefeld

Class 1288 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4491 GRIFFITHS, Mr M J & MILLER Mrs Y C Walkon Okay Dokay wih Lanfrese
2nd: 4437 BANKS Mrs H & Mr E Norwatch Sunhawk Play Mate
3rd: 4449 BROWN, Miss J & HUTCHINGS Mr T Maromad Kiss The Girls At Winuwuk
Res: 4527 MAIR, Mrs J & MAIR, Miss L & MAIR Miss S Glenauld The Oracle JW
VHC: 4432 ADAM Mrs E J Carkennar Chukka Boots

Class 1289 PGD (18 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4556 PYE, Misses D & J L & PYE Mrs D Burnden Secret Millionaire
2nd: 4445 BROWN, Miss J & HUTCHINGS, Mr T & BEE Mrs M Winuwuk An Absolute Scandal At Beeann
3rd: 4577 SEENEY Mr G R & Mrs M Maranseen Rant'n Rave
Res: 4550 PARKER, D & MARTIN, S Olleyville Oren McPhee JW Sh.CM
VHC: 4466 COWELL, Mrs S & RICHARDS Mrs J Lava Flow With Astralune

Class 1290 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4538 MORISON Mr G & Mrs B Xandene Midnight Runner JW
2nd: 4526 MAIR, Mrs J & MAIR, Miss L & MAIR Miss S Carmond Gerry Weber At Glenauld JW
3rd: 4490 GREAVES Mrs D Barbarossa Blade Runner
Res: 4450 BROWN, Miss J & HUTCHINGS Mr T Winuwuk Enzo Ferrari
VHC: 4510 HUGGINS Mr A J & Mrs D A Beautiful Day For Daervlish JW

Class 1291 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4558 PYNEGAR Mrs F Berwynfa G Force
2nd: 4461 COBB Mrs C Ch Stanryk Dream Ryder Sh.CM
3rd: 4532 MILLER Mrs Y C Walkon Mickey Blue Eyes
Res: 4519 STOCKTON Miss G Ch Emjaycee Country Yokel at Kiztok
VHC:

Class 1292 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1293 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4518 KAY, Mrs, GROVES, Mrs & HARE, Mr Ch Verileas Dancing Deano at Jimbren
2nd: 4486 FLINTOFT Miss S Boxania Spice Of Life
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1294 MPB (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4557 PYE, Misses D & J L & PYE Mrs D Rebkai Secret Fortune At Burnden
2nd: 4528 MAIR, Mrs J & MAIR, Miss L & MAIR Miss S Glenauld Naughty Alice
3rd: 4482 FARRELL, Ms S & LAMB Ms H Here I Go Again Lazey Bear
Res: 4549 PARKER, D & MARTIN, S Olleyville Ophelia
VHC: 4573 RICHARDSON Miss A Szuliga Gypsey Brindlewyn

Class 1295 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4500 HENDERSON Mrs G Taranut Typecast
2nd: 4495 HAMBLETON Mrs M A Marbelton Bottled Sunshine
3rd: 4560 PYNEGAR Mrs F Berwynfa Zoom Zoom Ka Boom
Res: 4563 PYNEGAR, Mrs F & FRANCIS, Mr D & PEARCE Mr G Berwynfa Bibity Bobity Boo At Longsdale
VHC: 4534 MILLER Mrs Y C Walkon Back Issue

Class 1296 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4464 COOK, Mrs J & POSTANCE Miss C Manic Show Off
2nd: 4600 WIMBUSH Mr & Mrs Stellvana Crazy Diamond For Redmol
3rd: 4454 CARNABY Mrs L Tartarian Kicks Up A Dust
Res: 4465 COPELAND Mr S Kronos Annie Mac
VHC: 4568 REVILL Miss D Verdendo Yule Be Lucky

Class 1297 YB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4435 BANKS Mrs H & Mr E Sunhawk Norwatch Play Time
2nd: 4451 BROWN, Miss J & HUTCHINGS Mr T Winuwuk Maid Marion
3rd: 4566 PYNEGAR, Mrs F & MURRAY Miss L Berwynfa Eye Candy
Res: 4530 MAIR, Mrs J & MAIR, Miss L & MAIR Miss S Glenauld Tamarin
VHC: 4516 KAY Mrs C Y Viva La Diva At Seacrest

Class 1298 PGB (18 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4515 JORDAN Mrs V. Sunvalley Slightest Touch
2nd: 4469 CROOKS Mr J A & Mrs A J Clarkenwells Trade Secret for Uftonponds
3rd: 4586 TATHAM Mrs J Galicar Intoxicate At Skirlaw
Res: 4587 THOMSON Mrs & Miss C Latchkey Celebrity Rumour JW
VHC: 4489 GODWIN Mrs F Sultash Dishdasha

Class 1299 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4468 COYNE Mrs C & Mr K Magic Wand Over Newlaithe
2nd: 4535 MILLER Mrs Y C Walkon Atomic Rooster
3rd: 4470 CROOKS Mr J A & Mrs A J Walkon Maid With Style for Uftonponds JW
Res: 4575 ROBINSON Mrs A Robinsteck Sister Act
VHC: 4604 WRAGG Mrs M Harmaur Trade Issue

Class 1300 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4561 PYNEGAR Mrs F Ch Sandwash Tommi Gun At Berwynfa
2nd: 4446 BROWN, Miss J & HUTCHINGS Mr T Ch Rebkai Tale Of Love For Winuwuk
3rd: 4537 MILLER Mrs Y C Walkon Pin Up Girl
Res:
VHC:

Class 1301 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1302 GCB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4568 REVILL Miss D Verdendo Yule Be Lucky
2nd: 4485 FLINTOFT Miss S Boxania Saucy Spice
3rd: 4570 REVILL Miss D Benlin Midget Gem Totty At Verdendo
Res:
VHC:


Back