highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Tibetan Terrier

Judge: Mr K Warrington



BEST OF BREED : 8390 DAVIES, Mr G R & JAMES Mr M W Alilah's Very Impressed At Waterley
Dog CC : 8389 DAVIES, Mr G R & JAMES Mr M W Alilahs Xtra Well Dressed At Waterley
Res Dog CC : 8393 DRAPER-ANDREWS, Mrs A J & HADLOW Mrs E J Ir Ch Araki Kalaglow Of Lasang
Bitch CC : 8390 DAVIES, Mr G R & JAMES Mr M W Alilah's Very Impressed At Waterley
Res Bitch CC : 8402 GARDNER Ms W Kyipo's Glad All Over
Best Puppy : 8461 TEMPEST Mrs P A Alilah Yoseph
Best Veteran : 8419 HINDLE Mrs J & Mr N B Boshanti Detwyla At Abelenus
Best Breeder :

Class 1902 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8461 TEMPEST Mrs P A Alilah Yoseph
2nd: 8428 MARCHINTON Mrs E E Akartashi Super Trouper
3rd: 8404 GREEN Mr M & Mrs Joyberna Black Diamond
Res: 8471 WHITE Mrs G H Gulgates Gangri Karpo
VHC:

Class 1903 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8395 ERSKINE-JONES Mrs M Unohoo Hey Dude
2nd: 8437 MILES Mrs L M & LEWIS Miss H C Waterley Dark Desire
3rd: 8440 PALMER, Mrs C A & JOHNSON Mr D E Khados Dreamboat
Res: 8427 MAKIN Mrs K & Mr S Boshanti Dyson
VHC:

Class 1904 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8389 DAVIES, Mr G R & JAMES Mr M W Alilahs Xtra Well Dressed At Waterley
2nd: 8405 GREEN Mr & Mrs A Verony Team Player
3rd: 8382 COLLINSON Mrs S & Mr S Araki Stop Cruzing Me
Res: 8383 COLLINSON Mrs S & Mr S Araki Blow Your Horn
VHC: 8434 MCCOLL Mrs L Luckybelle Flashlite

Class 1905 PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 8455 SMEALL Mrs R Themill Samson of Drumbathie
2nd: 8441 PHILLIPS, Mrs L M & LUZZI Mrs L M Kybo Billy The Kid At Hariti
3rd: 8458 STONE Mr A & Mrs C J Tetsimi Notorious
Res: 8422 JONES Ms H Dobriach Lasting Impression
VHC: 8435 MCLEAN Mr & Mrs R Glencoul Sparky

Class 1906 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8452 SHAW Mr T F & Mrs K B Magic Dragon at Araki
2nd: 8396 FAIRCLOUGH Mrs J. D. Never Say Never Of Araki Sh.CM
3rd: 8426 LANSDELL Mrs & Miss M Summatime An Livins Easy
Res: 8408 GREEN Mrs J Joyberna Devil N Disguise
VHC: 8398 FENTON Mrs A Tetsimi Willing To Win of Layoli

Class 1907 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8393 DRAPER-ANDREWS, Mrs A J & HADLOW Mrs E J Ir Ch Araki Kalaglow Of Lasang
2nd: 8401 FURY Miss T Kashi Touch Of Larceny
3rd: 8459 STRINGER Miss B P Ch Incalux Nytetime Story
Res: 8445 ROBERTS, Mr D & PRICE, Mrs J & LYDON Mrs C & Mr Ch Tripitaka Dodge Viper At Kybo
VHC: 8394 ERSKINE JONES, Mrs M & HEWLETT Mrs B Ch Unohoo Mr Ted

Class 1908 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1909 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8465 TONGE Ms J Kybo In Cahoots with Aonachmor Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1910 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8399 FENTON Mrs A Khados Sunshine Girl for Layoli
2nd: 8468 TUCK Mr & Mrs D S Khados Do You Wanna Dance
3rd: 8429 MARCHINTON Mrs E E Akartashi Dancing Queen
Res: 8425 KEARON Mrs D & Mr D Amonite Midnight Sparkle
VHC: 8473 WINFIELD Mr M R & Mrs E A Alilah Yasmine

Class 1911 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8443 PYLE Miss K A Khados Love Is Precious
2nd: 8442 PHILLIPS, Mrs L M & LUZZI Mrs L M Kybo Nonoalco At Hariti
3rd: 8416 HERITAGE Mr P J & Mrs J E Luktu Whiffletree
Res: 8464 THOMAS Mrs O M Kybo Tarabella at Leashkan
VHC:

Class 1912 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 8381 CHERRY Mr G W Lynces Diamonds And Pearls
2nd: 8475 WITHAM Mrs J. E. Dobriach Sendin The Clowns
3rd: 8413 HARGREAVES Mrs J Islantic Flora Of Shetland
Res: 8372 BENTLEY Mrs P & Mr T Alilah Xin-xin-xal
VHC:

Class 1913 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8476 WITHAM Mrs J. E. Dobriach Lipsmacker
2nd: 8435 MCLEAN Mr & Mrs R Glencoul Sparky
3rd: 8460 STRINGER Miss B P Incalux Lady Of The Nyte
Res: 8420 JESSOP Mrs J Lasang Super Tramp At Potalagold
VHC: 8375 BOURNE Ms C Araki Playing With Fire

Class 1914 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8402 GARDNER Ms W Kyipo's Glad All Over
2nd: 8418 HINDLE Mrs J & Mr N B Boshanti Babette At Abelenus
3rd: 8403 GILBERT Mrs P Gandaki Ti-pi-tin
Res: 8397 FAIRCLOUGH Mrs J. D. Araki Diva Divine Sh.CM JW
VHC: 8456 SMITH, Mr N & HADLINGTON Ms J Tetsimi Trustmaker

Class 1915 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8390 DAVIES, Mr G R & JAMES Mr M W Alilah's Very Impressed At Waterley
2nd: 8444 ROBERTS, Mr D & PRICE Mrs J Ch Kybo Betty Rubble
3rd: 8462 TEMPEST, Mrs P & BENTLEY Mrs P NL Ch Int Ch Kashi Ulterior Motive By Alilah
Res: 8417 HERITAGE Mr P J & Mrs J E Luktu Penny Farthing
VHC: 8369 ANDREWS Mr S Lasang Katie Boo

Class 1916 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8419 HINDLE Mrs J & Mr N B Boshanti Detwyla At Abelenus
2nd: 8467 TONGE Ms J Mistism Cotton Blossom
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1917 GCB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8476 WITHAM Mrs J. E. Dobriach Lipsmacker
2nd: 8466 TONGE Ms J Kybo Aruba Red On Aonachmor
3rd: 8467 TONGE Ms J Mistism Cotton Blossom
Res: 8468 TUCK Mr & Mrs D S Khados Do You Wanna Dance
VHC:


Back