highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Tibetan Spaniel

Judge: Mr A Easdon



BEST OF BREED : 8283 ALMOND Mr R B & C A Ch Malia Valentine At Changtse JW
Dog CC : 8283 ALMOND Mr R B & C A Ch Malia Valentine At Changtse JW
Res Dog CC : 8362 WESTON Miss A J Ch Tibbylands Solo
Bitch CC : 8350 SIMPER, Miss H J & SCOATES, Miss E A & WRIGHT Mr Clydum Good Gracious Me
Res Bitch CC : 8338 ROSE Mrs S A Caselden Agartha Christie
Best Puppy : 8323 MACDONALD Mrs C Tamrae Just Magical
Best Veteran : 8357 THOMSON, Miss S & PRENTICE Mr I Ch Tamrae Chanterelle
Best Breeder :

Class 1886 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8323 MACDONALD Mrs C Tamrae Just Magical
2nd: 8317 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Ajay
3rd: 8318 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Simeon
Res: 8293 CASSIDY Miss C Jazpper First Addition
VHC: 8297 COUGHTRIE Mrs D Jazpiper Mufasa

Class 1887 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8317 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Ajay
2nd: 8318 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Simeon
3rd: 8343 SAWBRIDGE Mrs S Tigergem Precious Jewel
Res: 8336 ROSE Mrs S A Caselden Boogie Woogie
VHC: 8320 LANGDON Miss S C Susu Rocking The Part At Skyvana

Class 1888 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8312 HUGHES Miss V A C Torfness Wun Of A Kind At Andor
2nd: 8317 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Ajay
3rd: 8324 MCDONALD, Mesdames A & YOUNG Mesdames A Flying Carpets Hunky Copilot
Res: 8318 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Simeon
VHC: 8340 RYMAN Mrs B J Shepernie Simply Special

Class 1889 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8301 FISHER Mrs M V Mennimoonz Fluffy Flea To Tibret
2nd: 8291 BUTLER Mrs H Colphil Khumbutse
3rd: 8329 PARKES Mrs D Paralde Meant To Be
Res: 8331 PIPER Mrs S P Harawade Master Of The Game
VHC: 8285 ANDREWS S Harriarch Malachi

Class 1890 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8367 YOUNG Mrs A W Balgay Kay's Show Bizz
2nd: 8360 WAYMAN Mrs P E Oakmyst Do You Wanna Dance For Mynapaw
3rd: 8353 SPRINGETT Miss M J Torfness Luk N Del Ic Ious with Pawprints Sh.CM
Res: 8351 SMITH Mrs P Rosanley The Adonis At Torfness
VHC: 8298 DAVIES Mrs M J Tsarong Dharmakirti

Class 1891 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8283 ALMOND Mr R B & C A Ch Malia Valentine At Changtse JW
2nd: 8362 WESTON Miss A J Ch Tibbylands Solo
3rd: 8337 ROSE Mrs S A Ch Caselden Bilbo Baggins JW
Res: 8346 SIMPER, Miss H J & SCOATES Miss E A Wellbarn Magic 'n Mayhem JW
VHC: 8326 MILLS Mr & Mrs J Ch Tamraes Talk The Talk At Tibbymills JW

Class 1892 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1893 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1894 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8355 THOMSON, Miss S & PRENTICE Mr I Tamrae's Just Magic
2nd: 8347 SIMPER, Miss H J & SCOATES Miss E A Clydum Dontstopmenow
3rd: 8294 CASSIDY Miss C Jazpiper Hot Gossip
Res: 8316 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Kera
VHC: 8327 MILLS Mr & Mrs J Tibbymills Queen Of Hearts

Class 1895 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8347 SIMPER, Miss H J & SCOATES Miss E A Clydum Dontstopmenow
2nd: 8316 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Kera
3rd: 8334 QUEST Mr G & Mrs M Chenrezi Solitaire
Res: 8348 SIMPER, Miss H J & SCOATES Miss E A Clydum Having A Good Time
VHC:

Class 1896 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8338 ROSE Mrs S A Caselden Agartha Christie
2nd: 8288 BREEZE, Ms H & STYLES Ms S Hilsar Son Pa Nor
3rd: 8352 SMITH Mrs P Torfness Sweet Charity
Res: 8316 JOHNSON & WHITEHEAD Mesdames Rhubisk Kera
VHC: 8354 STEED Mr L & Mrs A Gianni Itsaparty

Class 1897 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8304 GILBERT Mrs L & Miss B Silverstyles Lady Gaga
2nd: 8286 BILLINGTON Mrs L R Boogi Belle Ofnamrib at Lydanstone
3rd: 8356 THOMSON, Miss S & PRENTICE Mr I Tamrae's Talk Of The Town
Res: 8288 BREEZE, Ms H & STYLES Ms S Hilsar Son Pa Nor
VHC: 8359 WALLIS BAGA, Miss B A T & WALLIS BAGA Miss C J J Gianni Lyonessa

Class 1898 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8350 SIMPER, Miss H J & SCOATES, Miss E A & WRIGHT Mr Clydum Good Gracious Me
2nd: 8302 GARRAWAY Mr J E & Mrs R M Oakmyst Dancing Shoes of Ferncott
3rd: 8290 BRUCE Mrs J A Naruan Ayrs And Graces At Betranna
Res: 8335 QUEST Mr G & Mrs M Chenrezi Keeper Of Dreams JW Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1899 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8345 SHORT Mrs L Malia Enchanted Love JW
2nd: 8364 WESTON Miss A J Ch Cha-Lhis Tsamo at Tibbylands JW
3rd: 8305 GILBERT Mrs L & Miss B Baskwood Kara Zimpo at Silverstyles
Res: 8339 ROSE Mrs S A Caselden Jewel In The Crown JW
VHC:

Class 1900 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8357 THOMSON, Miss S & PRENTICE Mr I Ch Tamrae Chanterelle
2nd: 8342 RYMAN Mrs B J Shepernie Follow That Dream
3rd: 8349 SIMPER, Miss H J & SCOATES Miss E A Clydum Clarissa
Res:
VHC:

Class 1901 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back