highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Spaniel (Welsh Springer)

Judge: Mr G A Buchanan



BEST OF BREED : 1753 GRAHAM Mrs A Nyliram Blazing Star JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : 1753 GRAHAM Mrs A Nyliram Blazing Star JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 1767 JACKSON Mr T & Mrs J T Slapestones Atlantic At Hawkroyd (ai)
Bitch CC : 1794 RITCHIE Mr A & Mrs T C Sh Ch Hillrobin Galaxy at Slapestones JW
Res Bitch CC : 1776 KNOWLES Mrs C Sh Ch Menstonia Madonna
Best Puppy : 1760 HARRISON Mr T D & Mrs H L Glenbrows Poetry
Best Veteran : 1817 WREN Mrs P Saanu Copper Beech at Gwynmarren JW Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 477 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1754 GRAHAM, Ms L & DENWOOD Mr G Slapestones Newman
2nd: 1808 TYLER, Miss L & SHIELS Miss N Eiriandylis Jems Jacob
3rd: 1788 PLACE, Mrs M L & PLACE Miss A L Slapestones Sinatra At Aarminias
Res: 1738 BALMER Mrs R Slapestones Curtis
VHC: 1756 GRICE Mrs D & Mr K Ferndel Comander

Class 478 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1754 GRAHAM, Ms L & DENWOOD Mr G Slapestones Newman
2nd: 1791 REYNOLDS, Miss V & REYNOLDS Mrs J Glenbrows Band Of Brothers For Benoveor
3rd: 1768 JANES Mrs J Coedybrain Morgan
Res: 1788 PLACE, Mrs M L & PLACE Miss A L Slapestones Sinatra At Aarminias
VHC: 1738 BALMER Mrs R Slapestones Curtis

Class 479 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1771 JOHNSTONE Mr P M & Mrs G D M Ferndel Seeing Stars For Gilpeta
2nd: 1788 PLACE, Mrs M L & PLACE Miss A L Slapestones Sinatra At Aarminias
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 480 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1767 JACKSON Mr T & Mrs J T Slapestones Atlantic At Hawkroyd (ai)
2nd: 1786 PICK Mr S D Llon Aneurin
3rd: 1742 COCKING, Miss J L & BARNABY Mr P R Bushwacker Thriller
Res: 1792 REYNOLDS, Miss V & REYNOLDS Mrs J Glenbrows This Is It At Benoveor JW
VHC: 1751 GILLS Mrs B R Brenros Take Me Right Round JW

Class 481 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1758 HARRISON Mr T D & Mrs H L Glenbrows Timelord JW
2nd: 1746 FERGUSON Mr A, Mrs A & Miss S Menstonia Misty Mountain
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 482 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1753 GRAHAM Mrs A Nyliram Blazing Star JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1803 THIRLWELL Mr J S Sh Ch Ferndel Aeron Magregor
3rd: 1759 HARRISON Mr T D & Mrs H L Sh Ch Glenbrows Picture This JW Sh.CM
Res: 1774 JONES Mrs E A Pennylock Quin JW Sh.CM
VHC: 1796 SALT Ms P Islanza On The Ball Sh.CM

Class 483 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1817 WREN Mrs P Saanu Copper Beech at Gwynmarren JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1772 JOHNSTONE Mr P M & Mrs G D M Kazval Filatelist For Gilpeta
3rd: 1810 WESTERMAN Mrs J E Menstonia King And Country of Cashmere JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 484 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1767 JACKSON Mr T & Mrs J T Slapestones Atlantic At Hawkroyd (ai)
2nd: 1818 WREN Mrs P Gwynmarren Winter Storm JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 485 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1760 HARRISON Mr T D & Mrs H L Glenbrows Poetry
2nd: 1782 MORGAN, Mr A & SCHOFIELD Mr D Ferndel Butterkist Cwsscwn
3rd: 1793 REYNOLDS, Miss V & REYNOLDS Mrs J Slapestones Hepburn For Benoveor
Res: 1797 SENIOR Mr J D & Mrs C Pennylock Tarmara avec Jonsen
VHC: 1757 HADFIELD Mrs D J Helgen Easter Surprise

Class 486 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1761 HARRISON Mr T D & Mrs H L Glenbrows Beside Me
2nd: 1790 REVILL Mrs J A R Julita Rinatasha
3rd: 1769 JANES Mrs J Coedybrain Menna
Res: 1737 ATTWOOD Mrs B & Mr K Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kylowen
VHC: 1812 WORT Mr S & Mrs P Vectis Veracity

Class 487 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1805 THOMAS Ms M Bowdonia Star Catcher
2nd: 1790 REVILL Mrs J A R Julita Rinatasha
3rd: 1737 ATTWOOD Mrs B & Mr K Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kylowen
Res: 1812 WORT Mr S & Mrs P Vectis Veracity
VHC:

Class 488 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1775 KNOWLES Mrs C Menstonia Maria JW
2nd: 1755 GRAHAM, Ms L & DENWOOD Mr G Slapestones Heart (ai)
3rd: 1745 EADE Mrs M W Menstonia Waltzing Matilda
Res: 1785 PEET Mrs J Kimdale Dotsanddashes From Highclare
VHC: 1787 PICK Mr S D Llon Alis

Class 489 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1778 LEWIN Mr M G Ferndel Voyage To Vynesbrook JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1779 MASSON Mr K Pennylock Rhian of Manmoel
3rd: 1763 HARRISON, Mr & Mrs T & HARTLEY Mr & Mrs J Glenbrows Tribute To Weslave JW
Res: 1733 ABBOTT Mrs K Norlington Nectar JW
VHC: 1766 INCE Mr D. K Glenbrows Paper Rose For Swiftview

Class 490 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1794 RITCHIE Mr A & Mrs T C Sh Ch Hillrobin Galaxy at Slapestones JW
2nd: 1776 KNOWLES Mrs C Sh Ch Menstonia Madonna
3rd: 1813 WORTH Mr & Mrs N A Sh Ch Shandwick Premier Rose At Sarabande JW
Res: 1777 LEARY Mrs H Haslemount Heulwen JW
VHC: 1806 THOMAS Ms M Sh Ch Bowdonia Sweet Dreams JW

Class 491 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1748 FROST Ms J K Sh Ch Highclare Scrabble Of Bushwacker
2nd: 1807 TOWERS Mrs D Ark View Dancing Fern
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 492 GCB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1790 REVILL Mrs J A R Julita Rinatasha
2nd: 1781 MICHIE Mrs H R Tobermyn Rhapsody
3rd: 1737 ATTWOOD Mrs B & Mr K Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kylowen
Res:
VHC:


Back