highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Spaniel (Sussex)

Judge: Mrs G Shankland



BEST OF BREED : 1458 ASHCROFT Mrs D Sh Ch Meggamooch Lucky For Torshca Sh.CM
Best Dog : 1464 GRAHAM Mrs A Sh Ch Nyliram Night On The Tiles Sh.CM
Res Best Dog : 1462 CADWELL Mr W A & Mrs J Jubilwell Thor
Best Bitch : 1458 ASHCROFT Mrs D Sh Ch Meggamooch Lucky For Torshca Sh.CM
Res Best Bitch : 1475 WAKEFIELD Mr & Mrs C Norriss Northern Cassandra
Best Puppy : 1467 HOLT, Ms K & HOLT Miss B Nyliram Final Fling Over Bethryn
Best Veteran : 1464 GRAHAM Mrs A Sh Ch Nyliram Night On The Tiles Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 387 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1466 HASTINGS Mr & Mrs C Yorkham Bad Bear Day for Bardings
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 388 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1470 JOHN Ms L A Nyliram The Explorer At Frommesbeck
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 389 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1465 GRAHAM Mrs A Belcam Over To You At Nyliram
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 390 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1459 BONIFACE Mrs S H Belcam Kings Ransom
2nd: 1474 WAKEFIELD Mr & Mrs C Julius Of Tonispada At Norriss (Imp)
3rd: 1471 MAJSTER Mrs D Onyx From A Saturn Night
Res: 1473 RYAN Mr A & Mrs P Narddamway Shoot The Moon At Wilbramagna
VHC:

Class 391 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1462 CADWELL Mr W A & Mrs J Jubilwell Thor
2nd: 1469 HUNTER, Mrs L & HARRISON Mr T Glenbrows Scrumpy Jack
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 392 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1464 GRAHAM Mrs A Sh Ch Nyliram Night On The Tiles Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 393 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 394 MPB NO ENTRIES


Class 395 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1467 HOLT, Ms K & HOLT Miss B Nyliram Final Fling Over Bethryn
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 396 JB NO ENTRIES


Class 397 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1475 WAKEFIELD Mr & Mrs C Norriss Northern Cassandra
2nd: 1468 HUNTER Mrs L & Mr R I Glenbrows Patience
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 398 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1458 ASHCROFT Mrs D Sh Ch Meggamooch Lucky For Torshca Sh.CM
2nd: 1463 CHAMBERS Mrs A & Mr R I Jessemyns Arun Victoria
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 399 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 400 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back