highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Spaniel (Field)

Judge: Mrs D Hammond



BEST OF BREED : 1337 STONE Mr M S & Mrs D L Elgert D'zzee Rascal With Sonnetend JW
Dog CC : 1337 STONE Mr M S & Mrs D L Elgert D'zzee Rascal With Sonnetend JW
Res Dog CC : 1344 TYE Mrs H J & Miss S J Sh Ch Thandiwe Stormcatcher of Tymora
Bitch CC : 1325 OSBORN Ms G Elgert Aloysisa JW
Res Bitch CC : 1334 SMITH Mrs C D & Mr K Soberhill Chantilly Lace
Best Puppy : 1322 MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Cassandra
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 339 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1340 TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Tayowen Touch Of Endurance
2nd: 1314 FOWKES Mr M L Tayowen Touch of Excalibur at Shimal
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 340 PD NO ENTRIES


Class 341 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1345 WOODLAND Mr P H Con Camille Of The Fields Society (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 342 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1312 CRISP Mr & Mrs D Rowambell Regal Knight
2nd: 1327 RUSSELL, Miss V & PALM Ms A Thandiwe Semper Fidelis
3rd: 1315 GLANRID-JONES Ms S Sylvaticus's Gibson
Res:
VHC:

Class 343 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1337 STONE Mr M S & Mrs D L Elgert D'zzee Rascal With Sonnetend JW
2nd: 1329 SHIPTON Mrs S Mishules Warp Speed EJW'09
3rd: 1326 ROBERTSHAW Mr J C & Mrs K S Kingsmist F'arran With Mannochmore
Res: 1333 SMITH Mrs C D & Mr K Soberhill Sirius Black
VHC: 1316 HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Kingsmist Falcon

Class 344 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1344 TYE Mrs H J & Miss S J Sh Ch Thandiwe Stormcatcher of Tymora
2nd: 1319 HARRIS Miss J M Thandiwe Druid
3rd: 1330 SHIPTON Mrs S Mishules Tanis
Res:
VHC:

Class 345 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1341 TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Sh Ch Tayowen Touch Of Diplomacy
2nd: 1313 FOWKES Mr M L Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of Destiny at Shirmal JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 346 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1331 SHIPTON Mrs S Can Ch Winfarthing's Jonathan Archer For Mishules
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 347 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1342 TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Tayowen Touch Of Elegance
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 348 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1322 MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Cassandra
2nd: 1321 MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Sorceress
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 349 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1322 MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Cassandra
2nd: 1317 HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Thandiwe Shine Over Kingsmist
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 350 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1343 TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen
2nd: 1339 SUTTON Miss P A Nadavin Quibilah At Rossut
3rd: 1311 BARKER Ms E Tumblebar Evening Trouble
Res:
VHC:

Class 351 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class 352 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1325 OSBORN Ms G Elgert Aloysisa JW
2nd: 1334 SMITH Mrs C D & Mr K Soberhill Chantilly Lace
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 353 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1318 HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Sh Ch Kingsmist Anneliese Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 354 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back