highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Spaniel (English Springer)

Judge: Dr G Rogers



BEST OF BREED : 1438 SMITH Mr R J Sh Ch Melverly Sublimity
Dog CC : 1444 TRACZ Miss J J Meadowdale Alabama Slammer at Acregate Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 1388 CORBETT Mrs A E Sh Ch Trimere Thriller
Bitch CC : 1438 SMITH Mr R J Sh Ch Melverly Sublimity
Res Bitch CC : 1415 JACKSON Mr & Mrs R Sh Ch Mompesson Celebrity
Best Puppy : 1399 EYEINGTON Mr & Mrs S Meadowdale Banjo
Best Veteran : 1439 SUCH Miss J. A. Feorlig Kindred Spirit At Mujascal Sh.cm
Best Breeder :

Class 371 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1409 HOLMAN Mrs C Artycreath Apollo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 372 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1399 EYEINGTON Mr & Mrs S Meadowdale Banjo
2nd: 1400 EYEINGTON Mr & Mrs S Meadowdale Chaos
3rd: 1419 LARGE Miss S Meadowdale Riot Is Madaza
Res:
VHC:

Class 373 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1404 GLENDINNING Ms F Plaiglen Hustle
2nd: 1386 CAMERON Miss N Donarden Marauder
3rd: 1446 WEYMAN Mrs J Donarden Trailblazer For Spuffing
Res: 1422 LONG, Mrs S & LEEMING Mr M Tryhard Panning For Gold
VHC: 1431 RICHARDSON, Mr P & TERRY-RICHARDSON Mrs Y Alanea Juke

Class 374 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1398 DUNSDON, Ms T & WOODBRIDGE Mrs C Seaspring Shipwrecked JW
2nd: 1450 WILDSMITH Mrs M & Mr S Trimere Time Trail With Sandiebeck
3rd: 1416 JOYCE Mr N J & Mrs S L Shelcasrie Head Over Heels
Res: 1418 LARGE Miss S Mompesson Flawless Is Madaza
VHC: 1440 TATTERSALL Mrs A Alanea Defender

Class 375 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1444 TRACZ Miss J J Meadowdale Alabama Slammer at Acregate Sh.CM
2nd: 1441 TOPLISS Mrs T E Peasblossom Escape To Beresford
3rd: 1420 LILLIE Mr & Mrs J M Tryhard Tempest at Freeway
Res: 1448 WHITLEY Mr & Mrs D J Shipden Will Hay
VHC:

Class 376 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1388 CORBETT Mrs A E Sh Ch Trimere Thriller
2nd: 1385 CALVERT -HANDLER, Mrs N & GUY Mrs J & Miss J Ch Calvdale False Arrest
3rd: 1414 JACKSON Mr & Mrs R Sh Ch Mompesson Cavendish
Res:
VHC:

Class 377 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1439 SUCH Miss J. A. Feorlig Kindred Spirit At Mujascal Sh.cm
2nd: 1454 YOUNG Mrs E A Shelcasrie Flash Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 378 GCD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1450 WILDSMITH Mrs M & Mr S Trimere Time Trail With Sandiebeck
2nd: 1439 SUCH Miss J. A. Feorlig Kindred Spirit At Mujascal Sh.cm
3rd: 1416 JOYCE Mr N J & Mrs S L Shelcasrie Head Over Heels
Res:
VHC:

Class 379 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1430 REYNOLDS Mr R & Mrs J Mompesson Royal Flush
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 380 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1383 BULLOCK, Mr J E & LEWIS Mr D M Trimere Total Obsession With Trixhund
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 381 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1384 CALVERT Mr & Mrs M Calvdale Diamond Heist
2nd: 1437 SMITH Mr R J Melverly Sophistique
3rd: 1447 WEYMAN Mrs J Donarden Sweet Sensation At Spuffing
Res: 1451 WILSON Mr P S & Mrs M A Cassapple Juno
VHC: 1453 WOODBRIDGE Mrs C M Crackerjanne Call Me Madam

Class 382 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1389 CORBETT Mrs A E Trimere Touch Of Black
2nd: 1413 HYDON Mrs M Mompesson Sweet Revenge
3rd: 1403 GIBSON Mrs S & Mr G J Calvdale Almost Legal
Res: 1421 LILLIE Mr & Mrs J M Tryhard Making Waves At Freeway
VHC: 1410 HOLMAN Mrs C Artycreath Diamond Dee

Class 383 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1427 MITCHELL Mr & Mrs D Peasblossom Aria
2nd: 1433 RICHARDSON, Mr P & TERRY-RICHARDSON Mrs Y Cherishym Bright Star JW
3rd: 1393 CUNLIFFE Mr G & Mrs J Calvdale My Girl Of Fallenleaf JW Sh.CM
Res: 1423 MCCOURT Mr K & Mrs L Woodspa Eucalyptus JW Sh.CM Ir J Ch
VHC: 1417 JOYCE Mr N J & Mrs S L Shelcasrie Lovers Leap

Class 384 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1438 SMITH Mr R J Sh Ch Melverly Sublimity
2nd: 1415 JACKSON Mr & Mrs R Sh Ch Mompesson Celebrity
3rd: 1387 CAMERON Miss N Sh Ch Donarden Foxy Lady
Res: 1390 CORBETT Mrs A E Trimere Tantrums And Tiaras
VHC: 1442 TOPLISS Mrs T E Sh Ch Peasblossom Butterfly at Beresford

Class 385 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1457 YOUNG Mrs E A Shipden Panama Hattie At Shelcasrie
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 386 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1417 JOYCE Mr N J & Mrs S L Shelcasrie Lovers Leap
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back