highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Spaniel (American Cocker)

Judge: Mr G J Blunstone



BEST OF BREED : 1381 WHITE, Mrs E I & WHITE Miss H J Tantripp Zephyrus
Best Dog : 1381 WHITE, Mrs E I & WHITE Miss H J Tantripp Zephyrus
Res Best Dog : 1380 WHINCUP-GRINDEY, Mr S & WHINCUP-GRINDEY Mr R Afterglow Slap Happy
Best Bitch : 1354 CRUMMEY, Miss S & PARKER Mr M Afterglow Bootylicious
Res Best Bitch : 1373 SPARHAM Mrs C & Mr I J Chianja Kandy Floss
Best Puppy : 1379 WHINCUP-GRINDEY, Mr R & Mr S & LYNN Mr J Heavensway After Eight For Afterglow
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 355 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1359 HILL Mrs & Mr P Fielgar Royal Salute
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 356 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1348 BELL, Mr J I & WAINWRIGHT Miss N L Afterglow Sticky Wicket
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 357 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1381 WHITE, Mrs E I & WHITE Miss H J Tantripp Zephyrus
2nd: 1363 LYNN & GADSBY Heavensway Forever Afterglow
3rd: 1370 RICHARDS, Miss E & CROMPTON, Mr D & GRIFFIN Ms K Afterglow Salazar
Res:
VHC:

Class 358 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1356 EDWARDS Mrs B Afterglow Dancing Brave
2nd: 1350 BIRCH Mr C Calireiver Sweet Knight at Dyrin
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 359 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1380 WHINCUP-GRINDEY, Mr S & WHINCUP-GRINDEY Mr R Afterglow Slap Happy
2nd: 1353 COLES Mrs D J Norrayshas Power Vendetta
3rd: 1357 HARRIS, Miss T & HARRIS Miss K Harrisburg He Got Game
Res:
VHC:

Class 360 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1367 MCGOOKIN, Mr J & MCGOOKIN Miss F Ir Ch Int Ch Fielgar Black Majestic At Franrovic
2nd: 1368 PETTY Mrs C Sh Ch Goldenmist Crown Royal JW
3rd: 1377 WHEELIKER Miss K Afterglow Mini Cooper For Kanalah
Res: 1352 CLARKSON Miss W Adeva Sun Chaser Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 361 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 362 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1352 CLARKSON Miss W Adeva Sun Chaser Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 363 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1358 HARRIS, Miss T & HARRIS Miss K Harrisburg Little Princess
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 364 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1379 WHINCUP-GRINDEY, Mr R & Mr S & LYNN Mr J Heavensway After Eight For Afterglow
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 365 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1373 SPARHAM Mrs C & Mr I J Chianja Kandy Floss
2nd: 1375 WARD Mrs J Mischtikals Indie Anna
3rd: 1369 PETTY Mrs C Sabisabi Pawnee Pitta Patta by Goldenmist
Res: 1351 BROOMFEILD Mrs G Olanlynd Dazzling Eclipse
VHC: 1347 AUSTIN Mrs Tantripp Persephone

Class 366 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1374 TURVEY Mrs C J Bananadance Shining Star To Noakimba
2nd: 1346 AL-AZZAWE Mrs J Afterglow Sweetheart
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 367 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1378 WHEELIKER, Miss K & LYNN, Mr J & RIX Mrs G Afterglow Airy Fairy
2nd: 1376 WARD, Mrs J & BRYANT Ms L Mischtikals Garden Of Eve
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 368 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1354 CRUMMEY, Miss S & PARKER Mr M Afterglow Bootylicious
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 369 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 370 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back