highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Shih Tzu

Judge: Mr R H Gregory



BEST OF BREED : 7354 HODGKINSON Mr Brownhills My Choice
Dog CC : 7354 HODGKINSON Mr Brownhills My Choice
Res Dog CC : 7344 GRAY Mrs G Bellwaycharm Heavenly Wun At Ragabbey
Bitch CC : 7355 HOWARD Miss H L Ch Rossvale Miss Insolence at Tameron
Res Bitch CC : 7299 ANDERTON Mrs J R Pekoe Too Good To Miss JW
Best Puppy : 7351 HITT Mrs T A & Mr M G Miracey Fruity Kisses
Best Veteran : 7354 HODGKINSON Mr Brownhills My Choice
Best Breeder :

Class 1674 MPD (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7366 KILBURN Mr W B & Mrs D Debeaux My Beau
2nd: 7320 CLIFFORD Mr H & Miss F Zamadar Majic Potion for Cedarhythe NAF TAF
3rd: 7411 WAREING, Mr T V & ROBERTS Ms K Katonier Against All Odds
Res: 7321 COOKE Mr & Mrs R Thaisu Lust For Life
VHC: 7314 CHADWICK Miss H Tsantha Happy As Larry With Hajenza

Class 1675 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7391 OWEN Mr S J Egremont Practical Magic
2nd: 7400 SPOONER Ms A Chanikos Thats The Dream
3rd: 7406 SULLIVAN Ms J Janjon Chance To Dream At Jacquinta
Res: 7388 MUMFORD Mrs N Shorestar Aurora
VHC: 7305 BELL, Mr G & TURRELL Mrs R Bellwaycharm Barley Sugar

Class 1676 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7363 JONES Mr & Mrs R Cedarhythe Majestic Wave To Fairlou
2nd: 7392 PERCIVAL Mrs M Snowventure Magic Moments At Permac
3rd: 7385 MEDLOW Mr T & Mrs A Inishfendra Teddy Edward
Res: 7350 HERRING Mrs K Cedarhythe Strictly Dancin
VHC: 7330 DORAN Miss A Tzusweet Super Slueth

Class 1677 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7402 STEPHENSON, Mrs E & BROXSON Mrs J Rosaril Status Quo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1678 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7347 HALL Mrs P A & Miss M D Yakee Jerry at Trick
2nd: 7369 LOCKWOOD Mrs S Santabella Cheeki Budda
3rd: 7306 BILLSON Mrs A M Shanjora Star Gazer
Res: 7348 HARVEY Mrs E Permac Summer Knight
VHC: 7403 STEVENS Mr N & Mrs S Peekin Tsemo-Tu

Class 1679 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7393 QUICK Mr J & Mrs J A Minfaa Scaramanga (jw)
2nd: 7325 CROSSLEY Mr & Mrs D Santosha Thunderbolt
3rd: 7407 SYMONDS Mr C J & Mrs M J Symaraju Kicking Up A Storm
Res: 7311 BROWN Mrs S Rossvale Red Xcess
VHC: 7346 GRAY Mr & Mrs W Debeaux So Notorius At Sygar JW Sh.CM

Class 1680 OD (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7344 GRAY Mrs G Bellwaycharm Heavenly Wun At Ragabbey
2nd: 7317 CLIFFORD Mr H & Miss F Cedarhythe Dirty Dancin
3rd: 7375 MARKS Mrs J S Ch Tansingh Double Jepardy
Res: 7389 MURRELL Mrs C A Just Dandy From Krisquest
VHC: 7415 YORKE Mrs F Middletune Wildest Dream Jw Scm

Class 1681 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7354 HODGKINSON Mr Brownhills My Choice
2nd: 7339 GILKES Mrs G M Ch Hashanah Lock Stock 'n' Barrel
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1682 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1683 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7319 CLIFFORD Mr H & Miss F Zamadar Sweetest Taboo at Cedarhythe NAF TAF
2nd: 7345 GRAY Mrs G Codeas Star In Blaze At Ragabbey
3rd: 7328 DEAN Miss S & Mrs M Chodeas Eastern Star
Res: 7307 BILLSON Mrs A M Shanjora Wild About Saffron
VHC: 7387 MERRETT Mr D & Mrs J Venustus Rock Diva

Class 1684 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7351 HITT Mrs T A & Mr M G Miracey Fruity Kisses
2nd: 7337 FORBES Mrs Y Minfaa Striken Diamonds To Ekland
3rd: 7397 RUTTER Mrs J Ethelsmead Erin Brockovich
Res: 7376 MARKS Mrs J S Tansingh When We Collide
VHC: 7309 BRIDGE Miss D. M Sampa Della Dyki

Class 1685 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7356 HOWARD Miss H L Tameron Miss Belle D'Opium
2nd: 7298 ANDERTON Mrs J R Pekoe Star Attraction
3rd: 7364 JONES Mr & Mrs R Cedarhythe Majestic Tiara For Fairlou
Res: 7309 BRIDGE Miss D. M Sampa Della Dyki
VHC:

Class 1686 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7342 GRACEY Mrs D & Mr R Debshores Ice Ice Baby
2nd: 7329 DEVINE Mrs M Tansingh Color Me Beautiful For Mirazian
3rd: 7390 NOBLETT Mrs S Senobles Thriller
Res: 7377 MARKS Mrs J S Tansingh All You Need Is Love
VHC: 7379 MASON Mrs P Chanikos I Dreamed a Dream

Class 1687 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7404 STEVENS Mr N & Mrs S Peekin Suri-Tu
2nd: 7349 HEALEY Mrs L Chellanda Pussy Galore
3rd: 7372 MALONE Mrs D Keytor Play Misty For Me In Dangra
Res: 7358 HUTLEY Mrs L Lyndatzu Adorabelle
VHC:

Class 1688 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7299 ANDERTON Mrs J R Pekoe Too Good To Miss JW
2nd: 7318 CLIFFORD Mr H & Miss F Cedarhythe Xcuse Me Darlin
3rd: 7370 MACDONALD Mrs E Hin Chens Power Of Love At Centastage (Imp)
Res: 7405 STEVENS Mr N & Mrs S Peekin Zyri Zhang-Tu
VHC: 7413 WAREING, Mr T V & ROBERTS Ms K Evalove Bella the Ball at Katonier

Class 1689 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7355 HOWARD Miss H L Ch Rossvale Miss Insolence at Tameron
2nd: 7401 SPOONER Ms A Chanikos Dream A Little Dream
3rd: 7322 COOKE Mr & Mrs R Ch Thaisu She Rocks
Res: 7371 MACDONALD Mrs E Hin Chens Portrait Of Perfectionat At Centastage
VHC: 7303 BEER, Ms J M & TILLEY Mr G Ch Bellwaycharm High Flyer For Tilbe JW Sh.CM

Class 1690 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7313 CARTER, Ms M H & LEIGH Ms S M Gladmin Shakia
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1691 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back