highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Shetland Sheepdog

Judge: Mrs I Elder



BEST OF BREED : 9551 STAFFORD Mrs A A Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
Dog CC : 9551 STAFFORD Mrs A A Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
Res Dog CC : 9433 ATTWOOD Mr T W Terriwood Space Man
Bitch CC : 9511 PARKES Mrs J Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW
Res Bitch CC : 9527 RIGBY Mr D Lythwood Shani
Best Puppy : 9527 RIGBY Mr D Lythwood Shani
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 2114 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9454 DANIELS, Mrs M & TAYLOR Miss S Pepperhill Dream Maker
2nd: 9518 PERKINS Mrs A Sheltysham Maytree At Alnmac
3rd: 9440 BERRY Misses S & F Simcourt Dark Side O' The Moon
Res: 9499 MARSH Mrs T Mohnesee Black Again
VHC: 9513 PARKS Mrs H R Dawnridge Doktoroo

Class 2115 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9550 STAFFORD Mrs A A Rannerdale Goldfinger
2nd: 9503 MOORE D Santiara Moon River
3rd: 9464 FAIRCLOUGH Mrs N Wallastowns Blaze Of Glory
Res:
VHC:

Class 2116 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9523 PRITCHARD Mrs A Duchesnay River Sunrise Over Glenstar
2nd: 9541 SCOTT Mrs J Penrave Perfect Romancer
3rd: 9462 DOWNES Mrs J Milwyr Marquis
Res:
VHC:

Class 2117 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9428 AARON Mrs C Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge
2nd: 9572 WILKIE Mr & Mrs J Avonbank Designed In Gold JW
3rd: 9469 FISHER Mrs D Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz JW
Res: 9483 GRUSZKA Mr S & Mrs D Samphrey Moonlight Shadow
VHC: 9520 PIERCE Mr S T & Mrs S J Philhope Rock Star

Class 2118 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9452 CUMMINGS Miss K Sonymer Great Expectations At Kesalko
2nd: 9561 THORNLEY, Mrs B A & WITHERS Mrs M C Stanydale Sheaffer
3rd: 9537 RULE Mr C D Edglonian Lets Rock
Res: 9457 DAVEY Mrs N Briggsview Jack Frost Of Milesend
VHC: 9557 THOMAS Messrs R J & P M Malaroc Master Copy at Richjoy

Class 2119 LD (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9433 ATTWOOD Mr T W Terriwood Space Man
2nd: 9531 ROBINSON Mrs S Japaro Midnight Storm At Lavika
3rd: 9448 COUP Mrs J Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans JW
Res: 9450 CROSSLEY Mrs R Willow Tarn Time To Boogie
VHC: 9525 RIDING Mrs S Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad Sh.CM

Class 2120 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9551 STAFFORD Mrs A A Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
2nd: 9516 PEARSON Miss D Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues
3rd: 9526 RIGBY Mr D Lythwood Starlight Express
Res: 9505 MOTTRAM Mr & Mrs K F Ch Sheldon Where's the Party (Imp)
VHC: 9491 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh.CM

Class 2121 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9467 FARLEY, Mrs D & JOHN Mrs G Lacewood Surreal For Auberswell JW
2nd: 9568 WALLIS Misses P A & J J Felthorn Flashback
3rd: 9535 ROBINSON, Mrs S J & MORGAN Ms S A Calambray Back Chat
Res:
VHC:

Class 2122 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9512 PARKS Miss C T Foubeck Funtastic AW(B)
2nd: 9493 KERRY Mrs Y Cresteak Celtic Laird Of Glaistig
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2123 MPB (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9527 RIGBY Mr D Lythwood Shani
2nd: 9451 CROSSLEY Mrs R Willow Tarn Time To Dance
3rd: 9496 LAW Mr J J Mohnesee The Bandmistress
Res: 9455 DANIELS, Mrs M & TAYLOR Miss S Pepperhill Er Indoors
VHC: 9444 BRAY Mrs G Lianbray Love Story

Class 2124 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9429 AARON Mrs C Shelridge Socialite
2nd: 9552 STAFFORD Miss C J Rannerdale A Star Is Born
3rd: 9496 LAW Mr J J Mohnesee The Bandmistress
Res: 9570 WELLER, Mr & Mrs D & WELLER Mrs D K Evad Tallulah
VHC: 9566 WALKER Mrs S J Tooralie's Gwendoline

Class 2125 JB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9558 THOMAS, Mrs M & THOMAS Miss S Myter Guilty Pleasure JW
2nd: 9497 LINFORD Miss D Hillhenry The Tempest
3rd: 9510 PARKER Ms E Y Tolarock Ice Ice Babe
Res: 9570 WELLER, Mr & Mrs D & WELLER Mrs D K Evad Tallulah
VHC: 9504 MORRISON Mrs R Jontygray Evening Star At Ketim

Class 2126 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9482 GREENHILL Mr & Mrs R Mohnesee Remember Me JW
2nd: 9432 AMBLER Mrs J & Mr M Chalmoor I'm Maddie
3rd: 9571 WHITFIELD Mr & Mrs J Kimarg Summer Breeze
Res: 9478 FRENCH Mrs L S Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
VHC: 9460 DEVESON Mrs M F Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

Class 2127 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9560 THORNLEY Mr R D & Mrs B A Felthorn Lindy Hop
2nd: 9506 MOTTRAM Mr & Mrs K F Richmaus Glamorous of Lochkaren
3rd: 9528 RITCHIE Mr & Mrs D Murieston Golden Charm
Res: 9456 DANIELS, Mrs M & TAYLOR Miss S Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
VHC: 9471 FISHER Mrs D Shellamoyed Sheraleigh

Class 2128 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9511 PARKES Mrs J Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW
2nd: 9435 BARNETT Mr L C & Mrs D L Rainway Crystal Star JW
3rd: 9553 STAFFORD Miss C J Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts JW
Res: 9487 HEALEY Mr & Mrs P Mohnesee Marie Elena At Petanvale Jw
VHC: 9528 RITCHIE Mr & Mrs D Murieston Golden Charm

Class 2129 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9501 MILES Mrs J Ch Milesend Milkshake
2nd: 9559 THOMAS, Mrs M & THOMAS Miss S Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW
3rd: 9532 ROBINSON Mrs S Ch Milesend Goodtimes At Lavika
Res: 9441 BERRY Misses S & F Simcourt One Vision JW
VHC: 9517 PEARSON Miss D Edglonian Sweet Dreams

Class 2130 VB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9502 MOODY Mrs J. E. Ch Janetstown Jeana
2nd: 9536 ROWAN Mrs D Dunbeck Summer Storm At Rowancrest
3rd: 9461 DEVESON Mrs M F Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh.CM
Res: 9484 GRUSZKA Mr S & Mrs D Samphrey In The Shadows
VHC: 9485 HAIGH Mrs M Shellsu Little Miss La-di-da JW

Class 2131 GCB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9461 DEVESON Mrs M F Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh.CM
2nd: 9478 FRENCH Mrs L S Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
3rd: 9479 GAMBLE Ms H Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh.CM
Res: 9430 ALLAN Misses M & G Janetstown Jo Jay
VHC:


Back