highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Samoyed

Judge: Mr N Armitt



BEST OF BREED : 9907 HOUNSLOW Mrs G Nikitta Run With the Wind
Best Dog : 9907 HOUNSLOW Mrs G Nikitta Run With the Wind
Res Best Dog : 9901 GWYNNE Mr T W & Mrs A J Ch Zamoyski Lucky Orlando JW
Best Bitch : 9908 HOUNSLOW Mrs G Nikitta Born To Be Wild
Res Best Bitch : 9923 SHEPHERD Mr I M & Mrs D J Shianise Luvable Lulu
Best Puppy : 9904 GWYNNE Mr T W & Mrs A J Zamoyski Lucky Paris
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 2228 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9911 JONES Miss L Vandreem Imperial Debrussi
2nd: 9914 LEWIS Mr & Mrs J Snowsapphire Major Muffin Of Hillvalley
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2229 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9914 LEWIS Mr & Mrs J Snowsapphire Major Muffin Of Hillvalley
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2230 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9919 PIKE Mrs J Lireva's Extreme Nobility
2nd: 9916 MUNCASTER Mr & Mrs I Zeelukzak Iceman
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2231 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9907 HOUNSLOW Mrs G Nikitta Run With the Wind
2nd: 9924 SOUTH Miss A Aleski The One And Only JW
3rd: 9898 GEORGE, Mr K R & EDWARDS Mrs F M Samgold Summertime Blue
Res: 9920 PROUT, Mrs K & PROUT Miss C Duckslake High Spirit At Furzeland Sh.CM
VHC: 9912 JONES Miss L Vandreem Imperial Kai

Class 2232 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9901 GWYNNE Mr T W & Mrs A J Ch Zamoyski Lucky Orlando JW
2nd: 9906 HOUNSLOW Mrs G Nikitta Simply Magic
3rd: 9897 FREER, Mrs V & SMITH Mrs S Nikara Diamond Dancer Jw
Res:
VHC:

Class 2233 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 2234 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 2235 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9904 GWYNNE Mr T W & Mrs A J Zamoyski Lucky Paris
2nd: 9925 SOUTH Miss A Zamoyski Lucky Pavlova With Aleski
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2236 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9921 PROUT, Mrs K & PROUT Miss C Zamoyski Lucky Tamsin At Furzeland
2nd: 9903 GWYNNE Mr T W & Mrs A J Zamoyski Lucky Tiara for Rosnorske
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2237 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9913 KIRKWOOD, Mrs A & GREEN Mrs I Vandreem Imperial Roma
2nd: 9895 BOLDERSON Ms P Lireva's Excessive
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2238 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9908 HOUNSLOW Mrs G Nikitta Born To Be Wild
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2239 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9923 SHEPHERD Mr I M & Mrs D J Shianise Luvable Lulu
2nd: 9899 GEORGE, Mrs P & GEORGE Ms K Samgold Sugar And Spice
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2240 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 2241 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Back