highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Retriever (Labrador)

Dogs-Judge: Dr R W James
Bitches-Judge: Mrs P Carpanini



BEST OF BREED : 2562 TOOTH Mrs L Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay J.w.
Dog CC : 2312 ANDERSON Mr & Mrs J Barleybay Broderick
Res Dog CC : 2354 COODE Mr D Ch Warringah's Gundaroo JW
Bitch CC : 2562 TOOTH Mrs L Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay J.w.
Res Bitch CC : 2524 PORTER Mr & Mrs A Sh Ch Lindall Dreamy
Best Puppy : 2333 BRITTON Mrs A M Martinstide Pastiche Of Bowstones
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 589 MPD (17 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2530 REYNOLDS Mr M & Mrs C Carromers Zachary
2nd: 2346 COLE Mrs J Greatlee Claudius at Stajantor
3rd: 2466 LENNOX, Mr R & MORGAN Mr R Wilenmory Wilder
Res: 2469 LESLEY Mr & Mrs S J Steeleigh Secrets Out
VHC: 2389 EVANS Mr L & Mrs C Brycheiniog's Harry Potter

Class 590 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 2417 GRUMMITT Mrs E Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell
2nd: 2402 CALLENDER Mrs K M Parbuckle Blue Spruce
3rd: 2466 LENNOX, Mr R & MORGAN Mr R Wilenmory Wilder
Res: 2568 WARING Mrs D Birchenholme Cedar Falls
VHC: 2389 EVANS Mr L & Mrs C Brycheiniog's Harry Potter

Class 591 JD (15 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2312 ANDERSON Mr & Mrs J Barleybay Broderick
2nd: 2431 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Naiken Zephyr
3rd: 2345 COLE Mrs J Rincegrian Paddywack At Stajantor
Res: 2424 HAYWARD Mr B A Posters Mr Postman for Donacre (Imp)
VHC: 2334 BROWN, Mr A & Mrs M & BROWN Miss M Ramsayville Raise The Roof

Class 592 YD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2509 NEAL Mr P R & Mrs P Aardvar Lancaster JW
2nd: 2503 MORGAN Miss M J Tessholly's Fair Play
3rd: 2523 PORTER Mr & Mrs A Lindall Dan Carter
Res: 2548 STRINGER Mrs L. C. Tumbledown Soul Mate
VHC: 2483 LOGAN Miss C V Driffwold Break Free To Minocqua

Class 593 GD (19 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 2579 WILMSHURST Mr D O Mandamay Fedde Le Grand JW
2nd: 2313 ARRELL Mrs H Macsview Tayto Star
3rd: 2498 METCALFE Mr A & Mrs J Baileydale Nosey Parker JW
Res: 2546 STAFFORD JP Mr R Farnfield Phantom Menace JW
VHC: 2421 HARVEY-MAJOR Ms L Linjor Bon Jovi JW

Class 594 PGD (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2412 GRANT Mr T R & Mrs M G Simandem Silver Spirit
2nd: 2332 BRITTON Mrs A M Llanstinan Hot Toddy Of Bowstones JW
3rd: 2352 CONCANNON Mrs P M Gowanvale Wenningdale Warrier
Res: 2343 CODDINGTON, M & SHORTLAND P Genisval True Grit
VHC: 2407 GARDNER Mr W & Mrs M Rewari Jock Of The Bog

Class 595 MdLD (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2512 PARROTT, Mrs B F & PARROTT Mrs P A Lougin Leather
2nd: 2451 KING Mrs J Linthwaite Apollo Sh.CM
3rd: 2488 MANNING Mrs W Overmarsh Third Man
Res:
VHC:

Class 596 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2351 CONCANNON Mrs P M Richbourne Moment of Time at Gowanvale
2nd: 2377 DOUGLAS Mr A & Mrs L Talard Columbia
3rd: 2461 LEITH-ROSS, Mrs F & LEITH-ROSS Mrs K Foulby Still Talking
Res: 2442 JURY Mrs C M Tibblestone Gospel Singer
VHC: 2406 GARDNER Mr W & Mrs M Rewari Extra Edition

Class 597 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2354 COODE Mr D Ch Warringah's Gundaroo JW
2nd: 2432 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R Sh Ch Naiken Way Out West JW
3rd: 2309 HESS Mrs L H Am Can Ch Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay
Res: 2506 NEACHELL Mr J M Sh Ch Adoraden Hallmark At Suttonpark
VHC: 2490 MARSKELL, Mrs S & MARKSKELL Mr B Berolee Mack The Knife

Class 598 VD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2399 FINNEY Miss L J Rockledge Wordsmith Of Carpenny
2nd: 2435 HOPGOOD Mrs S C Brightwalton Bit of Class JW
3rd: 2323 BATTY Mrs O Steeleigh Truly Willing At Bradwill
Res:
VHC:

Class 599 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2483 LOGAN Miss C V Driffwold Break Free To Minocqua
2nd: 2559 THORPE Mrs P A & Mr T M Taph's Echo Charlie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 600 MPB (24 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2333 BRITTON Mrs A M Martinstide Pastiche Of Bowstones
2nd: 2553 TAYLOR Miss A Fabracken Trust In Me
3rd: 2423 HASLAM Ms L Flossfalls Take A Trip To Lynquest
Res: 2537 SCUTCHER Mrs A Winsleywood Wild Honey
VHC: 2467 LENNOX, Mr R & MORGAN Mr R Wilenmory Winsome

Class 601 PB (19 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2439 HUGHES, Ms S Haselorhill Diamond Delta
2nd: 2486 MACLEAN Miss F Afinmore Alexandrova
3rd: 2441 JONES Mr M S & Mrs I Adoraden Alyssa at Dundalk
Res: 2467 LENNOX, Mr R & MORGAN Mr R Wilenmory Winsome
VHC: 2577 WILLIAMS Mrs R Millerdan Vision Of Love

Class 602 JB (19 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2355 COODE Mr D Warringah's Merriwagga
2nd: 2337 BROWN, Mr A & Mrs M & BROWN, Miss M & REDPATH Mis Ramsayville Raise Hell
3rd: 2369 DAWSON Mr & Mrs R I Lindall Radiant At Beskerby
Res: 2454 LAMBERT Ms S Mattand For Your Eyes Only
VHC: 2500 MILLS Miss R & Mrs J Lembas Thank'U For The Music

Class 603 YB (21 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2524 PORTER Mr & Mrs A Sh Ch Lindall Dreamy
2nd: 2507 NEACHELL Mr J M Dianaia Desert Gold At Suttonpark
3rd: 2462 LEITH-ROSS Mrs K & Mrs F Falling In Love of Tintagel Winds
Res: 2481 LITHERLAND Mrs M Oakhouse Orinoco Flow
VHC: 2531 REYNOLDS Mr M & Mrs C Carromers Sekonda JW

Class 604 GB (25 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2454 LAMBERT Ms S Mattand For Your Eyes Only
2nd: 2504 MORLEY Mr & Mrs E Rockledge Catwalk Belle
3rd: 2487 MACLEAN Miss F Afinmore Antora
Res: 2314 ATKINS Messrs M B & M M C Fabracken Skylark
VHC: 2544 SMITH Miss M Rudidale's Jazztime

Class 605 PGB (22 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2554 TAYLOR Mr N & Mrs S Rudidales Class Act At Flossfalls
2nd: 2419 HARVEY MAJOR, Ms L & MERRILL Mrs S Gostwyck I Spy Linjor
3rd: 2356 COODE Mr D Warringah's Kurri Kurri JW
Res: 2513 PARROTT, Mrs B F & PARROTT Mrs P A Lougin Lalira
VHC: 2570 WATSON Mr & Mrs A J Cuerdenlake Brenig

Class 606 MdLB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2444 KEATING Mrs J H Lakemeadow Lady Jane Whistletyne
2nd: 2508 NEAL Mr L D & Mrs J A Amberstope American Star Sh.CM
3rd: 2529 REES Mrs M Thurbajen's Flighty Fennel With Eremos
Res: 2429 HINDLEY Mr J Cornlands Lady Maryrose
VHC: 2453 KING Mrs J Linthwaite Andromeda JW

Class 607 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2465 LEITH-ROSS Mrs K & Mrs F Tintagel Winds Zero In
2nd: 2317 AYRES Mrs P & Mr C J Ludalor Blueberry
3rd: 2374 DODD Mr W & Mrs G Carriegame Jingle Bells
Res: 2519 PHILLIPS Mrs R. M Highfields Belle Of The Ball At Sheenaron
VHC: 2468 LENNOX, Mr R & MORGAN Mr R Wilenmory Velvet Shadow

Class 608 OB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2562 TOOTH Mrs L Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay J.w.
2nd: 2463 LEITH-ROSS Mrs K & Mrs F Sw Ch Champagne Celebration of Tintagel Winds
3rd: 2497 MERRILL Mr & Mrs T W Sh Ch Brockburrow Dream Maker For Gostwyck ANCH10
Res: 2492 MARSKELL, Mrs S & MARKSKELL Mr B Berolee Starlet JW
VHC: 2464 LEITH-ROSS Mrs K & Mrs F Sw Ch Dumb Blond of Tintagel Winds

Class 609 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2539 SHARPE Mrs L Beauvoir Black Beauty of Kermouster
2nd: 2405 GANNEY Mr I & Mrs B Allenies Watersprite For Darrabol JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 610 GCB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2454 LAMBERT Ms S Mattand For Your Eyes Only
2nd: 2460 LEITH-ROSS, Mrs F & LEITH-ROSS Mrs K Tintagel Winds Zest For Lab
3rd: 2578 WILLIAMS Mrs R Lembas Name Of The Game At Millerdan
Res: 2371 DAY Mrs K L & Mr K Greatbarton Miss Lillie
VHC: 2409 GIDDINGS Mrs E Ruby Tamu Porshe


Back