highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge: Mrs A Kilminster



BEST OF BREED : 2927 HOLLAND, Miss K L & WEBSTER Miss A Calzeat Cwite A Catch At Flatcharm (Imp)
Dog CC : 2933 HUTCHISON, Mrs B & HOLMES, Miss E M C & PATMORE Sh Ch N Ch SU Ch Covenstead Ambassador (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 2999 TOMLINSON Mrs H M Rainesgift Over The Moon Jw
Bitch CC : 2927 HOLLAND, Miss K L & WEBSTER Miss A Calzeat Cwite A Catch At Flatcharm (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 2877 CANDLER Mrs S M Capeldewi Never On Sunday
Best Puppy : 3006 WALKER Miss H S Lizzlog Kiss Me Quick
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 633 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2907 DURRANT, Mrs C & BELL Mrs M & Mr M Glenturrent Sweet Talkin Guy
2nd: 2913 GARDINER Miss A Kulawand Time To Treasure
3rd: 2962 ORME Mr R D & Mrs V E Elmstock Thyme To Dream
Res: 2938 JURY Miss R Torwood Let's Twist Again
VHC: 3022 YOUNG Mrs C. G Brightstart Nobel Knight

Class 634 PD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2952 MOON Mrs T J & Mr R J Llantrussa By The Book (ai)
2nd: 2925 HOLLAND Miss K L Flatcharm Wild Thing (ai)
3rd: 2913 GARDINER Miss A Kulawand Time To Treasure
Res: 2962 ORME Mr R D & Mrs V E Elmstock Thyme To Dream
VHC: 2981 SAVORY Mr & Mrs D Woodfinch Rufford Poacher

Class 635 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2900 OAKLEY Mrs S Oaksenriver Rimac
2nd: 2935 JONES Mr & Mrs B Toutnoir Hiriwa Tohuga Of Benvellyn
3rd: 2978 ROMEO-DIESTE Mrs M E Hopevalley Morning Mayhem JW
Res: 2869 BROADBENT Mr & Mrs B Hallbent October Toccata
VHC: 2949 MCQUILLAN Mr P A Gemswin Black Magic

Class 636 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2941 KNIGHT, Mrs & JACOBS, Mr & Mrs M & G & HOLMES Ms Broomsward Hugo Boss By Gemswin
2nd: 3009 WALKER, Ms E & ROBERTS, Dr L & SMITHERMAN Miss G Gloi Dubh Celtic Seaheart JW
3rd: 2972 PRICE Mrs S J Blacklake Oberon Of Ruddleberry
Res: 2943 LEIGH Mrs K B Willaura Beachin Bracken
VHC: 2920 HARRIS Mrs A Steelriver Heat Of The Night

Class 637 PGD (21 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2904 DOUGLAS Mr R F & Mrs R Greenbayhill Black Tuxedo
2nd: 2942 KNIGHT, Mrs & JACOBS, Mr & Mrs M & G & HOLMES Ms Gemswin Son Of A Preacher Man At Candidacasa JW
3rd: 2930 HUCKLE Mr & Mrs S A Gayplume Fly By Night
Res: 3013 WINTON Mrs H K Braidwynn Bennigan
VHC: 2960 NICHOLLS Mr & Mrs L B Llantrussa Eton Mess With Lineover

Class 638 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2999 TOMLINSON Mrs H M Rainesgift Over The Moon Jw
2nd: 3005 WALKER Miss H S Rainesgift Hucklebery Finn To Lizzlog JW
3rd: 2982 SCAIFE Miss V Shennanjoy Stowaway
Res: 3020 YOUENS Mrs A Contar Shade Of Dusk With Riverglide
VHC: 2961 NICHOLLS Mr & Mrs L B Llantrussa Earl Of Warwick At Lineover

Class 639 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2933 HUTCHISON, Mrs B & HOLMES, Miss E M C & PATMORE Sh Ch N Ch SU Ch Covenstead Ambassador (Imp)
2nd: 2926 HOLLAND Miss K L Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm (Imp)
3rd: 2861 ALLEN , Mr R & MOORS Mrs J H Sh Ch Woodavens Crackerjack JW
Res: 2870 BROADBENT Mr & Mrs B Blackshyne Super Trouper JW Sh.CM
VHC: 2966 PENNINGTON Mr J T & Mrs K M Swiftdale Leopard Of Marlcot

Class 640 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2931 HUCKLE Mr & Mrs S A Ladyleys Collis Beau Sh.CM
2nd: 2888 CONNOR Mrs L Gemswin Starman Jw
3rd: 3021 YOUENS Mrs A Sh Ch Perrymel Spring Storm At Riverglide
Res:
VHC:

Class 641 GCD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2867 BOWEN Mrs V Clandrift Reflection JW
2nd: 2919 HAMMERSLEY Mr & Mrs S J Stranfaer Doctor Foster
3rd: 2972 PRICE Mrs S J Blacklake Oberon Of Ruddleberry
Res: 2886 COLSON, Mr E W & Mrs P J & COLSON Miss N E Windyhollows Brere Bear
VHC:

Class 642 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2872 CALVERLEY Miss J Gwenadillo Loch Nell
2nd: 2939 JURY Miss R Gawsworth Dark Lady from Torwood
3rd: 2892 COWAN Mr W & Mrs A Andwalls Seventh Heaven
Res: 2974 REID Mrs M A Orkhatos Elektra
VHC: 2963 OSBORNE-BROWN Mr A P & Mrs H C Perrymel River Askari

Class 643 PB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3006 WALKER Miss H S Lizzlog Kiss Me Quick
2nd: 2977 RICHARDS Mrs R & Mr G Luss Kiss In The Dark
3rd: 3007 WALKER Mrs L Lizzlog Kiss And Tell
Res: 2918 HALL Ms D Flatcharm X Rated by Ghilgrange (ai)
VHC: 2939 JURY Miss R Gawsworth Dark Lady from Torwood

Class 644 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2865 BERRISFORD Miss L Wistaston Love Song
2nd: 2977 RICHARDS Mrs R & Mr G Luss Kiss In The Dark
3rd: 2875 SMITH Mr C & Mrs A Ronevorg Dream Deal
Res: 2868 WELLS Miss C Gemswin Lily The Pink
VHC: 2979 ROMEO-DIESTE Mrs M E Hopevalley Morning Mist

Class 645 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2988 SMITHERMAN, Miss G & SMITHERMAN Mr P S W Seaheart Isabella JW
2nd: 2992 STEVENSON Miss S Steelriver Heatwave JW
3rd: 2951 MONTANDON Mrs J S Calswish Happy Ending
Res: 2887 COLSON, Mr E W & Mrs P J & COLSON Miss N E Eskwinds Driving Miss Daisy To Windyhollows
VHC: 2944 LEIGH Mrs K B Willaura Beachin Clematis

Class 646 PGB (25 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2975 REID Mrs M A Orkhatos Phoebe Sh.CM
2nd: 2896 CREASY Mr & Mrs R Willowswind Summer Sorrel
3rd: 2940 KING Mrs J Kingsisla Ailsa Crag
Res: 2902 DIXON Mrs M Casanjay Ruby Tuesday For Madelea
VHC: 2936 JOYCE Mr D & Mrs K Stranfaer Lucy Locket JW

Class 647 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 3000 TOMLINSON Mrs H M Rainesgift Clemence
2nd: 2928 HOLMES, Miss C & CAMPBELL, Mrs J & YOUNG Ms C Montegrino Mystic Meg By Candidacasa
3rd: 2906 DURRANT Mr A F, Mr M & Mrs C J Contar Magic Spell Over Glenturret
Res: 2923 HEDGES Miss J Satinbaze Water Lily Beg.EX
VHC: 2932 HUTCHISON Mr D G & Mrs B M Waverton Floradora

Class 648 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2927 HOLLAND, Miss K L & WEBSTER Miss A Calzeat Cwite A Catch At Flatcharm (Imp)
2nd: 2877 CANDLER Mrs S M Capeldewi Never On Sunday
3rd: 3001 TOMLINSON Mrs H M Rainesgift Fleur De Luna Jw
Res: 2874 CAMPBELL Mrs J Beanit Moneypenny Of Ronevorg
VHC: 2993 STEVENSON Miss S Steelriver Sunny Spell Sh.CM

Class 649 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2987 SMITH Mrs H Waybeyond The Limit
2nd: 2924 HILL Mrs C A & Mr B Tonggreen Pirouette
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 650 GCB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2906 DURRANT Mr A F, Mr M & Mrs C J Contar Magic Spell Over Glenturret
2nd: 2915 GOODMAN Mr & Mrs G Blacklake Beauty
3rd: 2946 LOMAS Mr R J & Mrs H Castlerock Northern Star over Polesgate
Res:
VHC:


Back