highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Retriever (Curly Coated)

Judge: Mrs V Foss



BEST OF BREED : 3459 KERRY Mrs T Sh Ch Kelsmere Katrina at Kireton
Dog CC : 3484 TITLEY, Mr N T & Mrs F M & PHILLIPS Mrs G Sh Ch Gladrags In The Mood JW
Res Dog CC : 3451 HUNTER Mrs L & Mr R I Sh Ch & Ir Ch Springcurl Rigoletto JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 3459 KERRY Mrs T Sh Ch Kelsmere Katrina at Kireton
Res Bitch CC : 3446 HARRISON Mr T D & Mrs H L Brightmeadow Sweet Charity For Glenbrows
Best Puppy : 3457 JAMES, Miss T & KOFRON Mrs J Sun Devil Samba In Bohemia (Imp) NAF
Best Veteran : 3451 HUNTER Mrs L & Mr R I Sh Ch & Ir Ch Springcurl Rigoletto JW Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 729 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3452 HUNTER Mrs L & Mr R I Springcurl Plutarch
2nd: 3464 MAY Mrs G E Red Kite Romeo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 730 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3457 JAMES, Miss T & KOFRON Mrs J Sun Devil Samba In Bohemia (Imp) NAF
2nd: 3468 MILLICHAMP Mrs B Elkysar Quaritch
3rd: 3464 MAY Mrs G E Red Kite Romeo
Res: 3466 MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Springcurl Keats At Kelsmere
VHC: 3471 PAYNE Mrs C Haneslau The Brave Dare

Class 731 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3469 MISTLIN Mrs S D Pepperiever Beech at Crookwood
2nd: 3449 HIPGRAVE Mrs L Springcurl Coalition Party
3rd: 3468 MILLICHAMP Mrs B Elkysar Quaritch
Res: 3485 WHITEHEAD Mrs D J & Mr A M Springcurl Spin Doctor For Foxriever
VHC:

Class 732 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3469 MISTLIN Mrs S D Pepperiever Beech at Crookwood
2nd: 3445 GOWLAND, Miss P & GIBBONS Mr P Kelsmere Koleridge For Remington
3rd: 3474 RICHARDS, Mr R & FLAHER Ms G Kagemusha Allspice Alf
Res: 3482 STEVENS Mr T Kelsmere Kassanova
VHC: 3465 MAY Mrs G E Maycourt The Last Time By Simbaroah

Class 733 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3455 JACQUES Mr M & Mrs M A Curlabull King Arthur JW Sh.CM
2nd: 3429 BETT Mr & Mrs D Brightmeadow Timothy
3rd: 3439 DAVIES, Ms R G & BRADSTOCK, Mr L M & MAY Mrs G Kagemusha Bertie Bayleaf Con Redanimo JW
Res: 3474 RICHARDS, Mr R & FLAHER Ms G Kagemusha Allspice Alf
VHC: 3470 ORMEROD, Mrs O F & ORMEROD Miss G E Berryholme Bonfire Cracker

Class 734 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3484 TITLEY, Mr N T & Mrs F M & PHILLIPS Mrs G Sh Ch Gladrags In The Mood JW
2nd: 3453 HUNTER, Mrs L & Mr R & TRAURIG Mrs M Am Ch Ir Ch Landaracurl Royal Warrant
3rd: 3437 COPLEY Mrs C Tessmene Catch Your Dreams With Hamcar Sh.CM
Res: 3461 LUKES Mrs B Pentar Black Shadow
VHC: 3475 RICHARDS, Mr R & FLAHER Ms G Sh Ch Kagemusha Warriors Dreams

Class 735 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3451 HUNTER Mrs L & Mr R I Sh Ch & Ir Ch Springcurl Rigoletto JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 736 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3429 BETT Mr & Mrs D Brightmeadow Timothy
2nd: 3461 LUKES Mrs B Pentar Black Shadow
3rd: 3439 DAVIES, Ms R G & BRADSTOCK, Mr L M & MAY Mrs G Kagemusha Bertie Bayleaf Con Redanimo JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 737 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 738 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3450 HOWARTH Mrs J Springcurl Pam Ayres At Arkview
2nd: 3478 SOLOMON Mr & Mrs K W Elkysar Eytukan
3rd: 3432 CARLIN Ms S Haneslau Unreachable Star
Res:
VHC:

Class 739 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3462 MARGERISON, Mrs S & DAVIES Mr S Springcurl Camerons Diaz At Kandrelli
2nd: 3438 COURTIER Miss D Maycourt Skies On Fire
3rd: 3432 CARLIN Ms S Haneslau Unreachable Star
Res:
VHC:

Class 740 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3481 STEPHENS Mr J & Mrs M B Brightmeadow My Fair Lady
2nd: 3443 GILL & PEAKE Mesdames M Saxonholme Selene
3rd: 3467 MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Kelsmere Kalkewlate Of Stormacre
Res: 3456 JACQUES Mr M & Mrs M A Curlabull Lady Of The Lake
VHC: 3444 GLANVILLE-HUGHES Mrs S Springcurl Bling of Brandonburg

Class 741 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3446 HARRISON Mr T D & Mrs H L Brightmeadow Sweet Charity For Glenbrows
2nd: 3427 BALDWIN, Mr J & BALDWIN Mr D & Mrs P Dare Lyn Miss Madyson At Trisett
3rd: 3430 BETT Mr & Mrs D Darelyn Alexis
Res: 3434 CARRICK Mrs F Tessmene Beauty In My Dreams
VHC: 3447 HAYES Miss V J Firecurl Myrtle Snap By Pepperiever

Class 742 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3459 KERRY Mrs T Sh Ch Kelsmere Katrina at Kireton
2nd: 3454 HUNTER, Mr & Mrs R & HILL Mrs M Sh Ch Springcurl Seren With Kilima JW
3rd: 3473 PERKINS Mr B J & Mrs S M Tengore Bluebell
Res: 3435 CAWDELL-OWEN Mrs J. Lizallwood Magnollia Among Cawdowen
VHC: 3460 KNOWLES Miss J Saxonholme Enyo

Class 743 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3442 ELLINOR Mr R D & Mrs M P Sh Ch Lenellie Dressed In Black JW
2nd: 3448 HAYES Miss V J Pepperiver Cinnamon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 744 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3433 CARLIN Ms S Springcurl Emma Of Haneslau
2nd: 3460 KNOWLES Miss J Saxonholme Enyo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back