highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Hungarian Puli

Judge: Mrs M T Scrutton



BEST OF BREED : 9871 EVANS Mr & Mrs P Ch Zaydah A Blaze Of Glory
Dog CC : 9872 EVANS, Mr & Mrs P L & J V & WILDING Miss A E G Ch Moonshadows Moving On To Zaydah (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 9893 WYATT Mrs M Khushalkhan Gypsy King
Bitch CC : 9871 EVANS Mr & Mrs P Ch Zaydah A Blaze Of Glory
Res Bitch CC : 9892 WHITTON Mr J & Mrs M Zaydah You Win Again For Vaucluse
Best Puppy : 9884 REID Mrs E A Khushalkhan The Bogmeister
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 2212 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9884 REID Mrs E A Khushalkhan The Bogmeister
2nd: 9875 HILL, Miss K & HILL Miss L Zaydah I Hope So TAF
3rd: 9889 TIMA-OTERO Miss S Khushalkhan Jack Daniels
Res:
VHC:

Class 2213 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9884 REID Mrs E A Khushalkhan The Bogmeister
2nd: 9875 HILL, Miss K & HILL Miss L Zaydah I Hope So TAF
3rd: 9889 TIMA-OTERO Miss S Khushalkhan Jack Daniels
Res: 9880 MORRIS Mr M Mournebrake Ringmaster
VHC:

Class 2214 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9879 LE COMPTE Mr D Galgamenti Csillag Ekes
2nd: 9880 MORRIS Mr M Mournebrake Ringmaster
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2215 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9893 WYATT Mrs M Khushalkhan Gypsy King
2nd: 9885 REX Miss L Khushalkhan Crackerjack
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2216 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9865 BIRCHALL Miss L Zaydah Dark Side Of The Moon
2nd: 9886 SEAR, Mr K & QUILL Miss I Rabakozi Nemes Furge
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2217 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9872 EVANS, Mr & Mrs P L & J V & WILDING Miss A E G Ch Moonshadows Moving On To Zaydah (Imp)
2nd: 9868 CORAH Mrs M & Mr R K Ch Tyngeli Touch Of Class At Callendu
3rd: 9876 KNIGHT Mrs C. M. Weetoneon Wired For Sound (ai) Sh.CM
Res: 9888 SZCZEPANSKI Mrs S & Mr D Catsun Coraleclipse
VHC:

Class 2218 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 2219 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9876 KNIGHT Mrs C. M. Weetoneon Wired For Sound (ai) Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2220 MPB NO ENTRIES


Class 2221 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9881 MORRIS Mr M Mournebrake Star of The Show
2nd: 9866 BUTLER Mrs I Zaydah No Matter What at Cordova
3rd: 9891 WATTS Miss H Zaydah The Rythem Of Life
Res:
VHC:

Class 2222 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9881 MORRIS Mr M Mournebrake Star of The Show
2nd: 9866 BUTLER Mrs I Zaydah No Matter What at Cordova
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2223 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9892 WHITTON Mr J & Mrs M Zaydah You Win Again For Vaucluse
2nd: 9874 HARRISON Mrs C A Bubbleton Enjoy The Silence
3rd: 9887 SEAR, Mr K & QUILL Miss I Cseri-Subas Fani
Res:
VHC:

Class 2224 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9867 CHESHER Mrs M & Mr P Cariadus Arwenevenstar
2nd: 9882 O'SULLIVAN, Mrs R & KENNETT Mr M Tyngeli Bewitched
3rd: 9877 KNIGHT, Mrs C. M. & LACEY, Mrs A. & SZYCZEWSKI Mr Weetoneon Shes The One TAF
Res:
VHC:

Class 2225 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9871 EVANS Mr & Mrs P Ch Zaydah A Blaze Of Glory
2nd: 9869 CORAH Mrs M & Mr R K Zaydah Time After Time At Callendu
3rd: 9883 REID Mrs E A Khushalkhan Candy Floss Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:

Class 2226 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 2227 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back