highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Pug

Judge: Mr E H Herold



BEST OF BREED : 6611 BROOKS LOWE Ms L Ch Pugalicious Provocateur JW
Dog CC : 6611 BROOKS LOWE Ms L Ch Pugalicious Provocateur JW
Res Dog CC : 6671 HITCHCOCK Mr R Qimis ZZ Top at Bridditch (Imp)
Bitch CC : 6750 STOREY Mrs K A Estacostella Doris Day
Res Bitch CC : 6680 JOHNSON Ms W M Ch Esrun Princess Leia
Best Puppy : 6652 GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A Tidemill Tell Me Quando With Puglova
Best Veteran : 6686 LEWIS Ms A Ch Teaseltail Talks In Ernest
Best Breeder : Arnold

Class 1560 MPD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6635 FIELD Mr D & Mrs J Cirenfield Hero of My Dreams
2nd: 6591 ARNOLD Mrs E Snugglepug Marcell Marmo
3rd: 6738 SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Star Bucks
Res: 11562 WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Tsuselena Nat King Coal at Barryann
VHC: 6759 TYDEMAN Miss O Zuazu Move It

Class 1561 PD (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6652 GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A Tidemill Tell Me Quando With Puglova
2nd: 6631 DUNGATE Mrs L A Pugalicious Beauxbatons
3rd: 6729 ROBERTS, Mrs B J & ROBERTS Miss C H Tidemill Dexter At Coshaco
Res: 6636 FIELD Mr D & Mrs J Cirenfield Take A Chance
VHC: 6766 WHITE Mrs V & Mr B Pugalier Promises Promises

Class 1562 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6598 ASHTON Ms J Marbelton What A Guy At Zobear
2nd: 6675 INGRAM Mr A P & Mrs E Toheroa Thisisit
3rd: 6739 SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Utter Nutter Ragemma Jw NAF JW
Res: 6723 PURSE, Mr T A & MARSH Mr N R Yorlanders Max At Tidemill
VHC: 6753 TEAGUE Mrs M Bringiton Mr Chang By Tarragem

Class 1563 YD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6744 SKULL, Mr J & SHARPE Mr J Estelamay Wesley Snipes
2nd: 6717 MacDONALD Mrs P Zondora Dick Dastardly
3rd: 6749 STOREY Mrs K A Kilbarchan's Golden Touch
Res: 6676 JAGGER Mrs D Grosvenorpugs Diesel
VHC: 6600 ASHURST Mrs S Golbourne Ready Steady Go

Class 1564 PGD (19 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 6704 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch
2nd: 6607 BLORE Miss K Marbelton Dream Number
3rd: 6685 LEPPER Mr P F D & Mrs A Simos Strephon
Res: 6625 CRACKNELL Mr A K C & Mrs J A Briditch Bertie Wooster with Crackapack JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6681 KELLOW Mr & Mrs S Mousekay Konrad

Class 1565 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6671 HITCHCOCK Mr R Qimis ZZ Top at Bridditch (Imp)
2nd: 11563 WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Trick Or Treat JW
3rd: 6605 BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A.M. Tidemill Kool Kevin
Res: 6643 FOWKES Mr D M & Mrs B M Sensayuma Algy Bubbles
VHC: 6677 JAGGER Mrs D Grosvenorpugs Teddy Bear

Class 1566 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6611 BROOKS LOWE Ms L Ch Pugalicious Provocateur JW
2nd: 6698 L KEN, Mr B & T RRES Mr T Am Int Ch Winsome's Gold Standard
3rd: 6594 ARNOLD Mrs E Ch Snugglepug This Is It JW Sh.CM
Res: 6655 GUEST, Miss L & MASON Mr P Tsuselena Smooth Criminal Of Clausley
VHC: 6683 LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Simon Says

Class 1567 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6686 LEWIS Ms A Ch Teaseltail Talks In Ernest
2nd: 6653 GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A Tidemill Xavier With Puglova
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1568 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6625 CRACKNELL Mr A K C & Mrs J A Briditch Bertie Wooster with Crackapack JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1569 MPB (22 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 6699 MACKENZIE Lady S A Cirenfield See That Girl With Supersound
2nd: 6769 WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Ragemma Adorable Aimee Of Hugapug.
3rd: 6649 GADSBY, Mr M & LYNN Mr J Delwins My Name Is Lola Afterglow
Res: 6718 McALENY Mr G & Mrs G Macmoore Molly Alonestar
VHC: 6595 ARNOLD Mrs E Snugglepug Blackberry

Class 1570 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6706 MORGAN-STANLEY, Messrs K & R J & HOLMES Mr & Mrs Golbourne Creme Brulee
2nd: 6613 BROOKS LOWE Ms L Pugalicious Aphrodite
3rd: 6626 DABBS Mrs B E Regencylodge Glorius Grace
Res: 6658 HALL Mrs G Samkeira Lady Blanche
VHC: 6606 BLEWETT, Mr J & SMITH Mr R Eastonite Vanilla Ice Baby TAF

Class 1571 JB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6740 SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Strictly Kosher Jw
2nd: 6714 MOTT Mrs J G Eastonite Motts Phyllis
3rd: 6656 GULLON Mr C J Barnfall Naughty N Nice
Res: 6760 TYDEMAN Miss O Zuazu Royal Katherine
VHC: 6662 HAMBLETON Mrs M A Marbelton Dolly Tub

Class 1572 YB (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6745 SKULL, Mr J & SHARPE Mr J Estelamay Tenapenny
2nd: 6640 FLETCHER Mrs C Snugglepug Indiana Black
3rd: 6633 FALLON Miss C Clodana Serendipity (jun.ch., Jd)
Res: 6673 HUGHES, Mrs M & CRAWFORD Mrs S Beauborne Lady Fenella
VHC: 6768 WHITMORE DAVIES, Mrs S J & DAVIES Mr D H Witherford Baby Blue

Class 1573 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6641 FLETCHER Mrs C Calamzoo African Princess
2nd: 6609 BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R Lumbumbashi Cristalle Of Diddismere
3rd: 6725 REEVES Mr F V & Mrs M Darpino Perfumo Chanel
Res: 6741 SANDELLS Mr & Mrs K Claripugs Magic Lantern Above Dragonusa
VHC: 6627 DABBS Mrs B E Regencylodge Perfect Pearl

Class 1574 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6750 STOREY Mrs K A Estacostella Doris Day
2nd: 6743 SHAW Mrs D Eastonite Lupin
3rd: 6700 MACKENZIE Lady S A Dimrost Vivienne with Supersound
Res: 6614 BROOKS LOWE Ms L Pugalicious Lady Gaga
VHC: 6688 LEWIS Ms A Teaseltail Iris My Case

Class 1575 OB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6680 JOHNSON Ms W M Ch Esrun Princess Leia
2nd: 6645 FOX Ms F J Chushiemao Lady Zsa Zsa at Dimrost
3rd: 6663 HAMBLETON Mrs M A Ch Marbelton Paper Lace
Res: 6724 PURSE, Mr T A & MARSH Mr N R Ch Tidemill Cherry Cola
VHC: 6684 LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Queen On Fire

Class 1576 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6705 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Ch Sheffawn She's the One
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1577 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6765 WELHAM Mrs A & Mr B Razzle Dazzle At Barryann
2nd: 6670 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch Barryann Lonely Girl With Calaquendi AW
3rd: 6751 TAYLOR Mrs M. T Fabelmor Jaffa Cake
Res:
VHC:


Back