highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Poodle (Toy)

Judge: Mrs P Banks



BEST OF BREED : 6889 COX, Mr L A S & ISHERWOOD Mr T S Ch Vanitonia You'll See
Dog CC : 6889 COX, Mr L A S & ISHERWOOD Mr T S Ch Vanitonia You'll See
Res Dog CC : 6917 NEWITT Mrs B Debmar Anticipation
Bitch CC : 6924 RIDDETT Mrs S Wightwonder Flower Power
Res Bitch CC : 6903 HEMMING Miss T Trahemleys Daisy Dares You
Best Puppy : 6919 O REILLY Mrs & Miss C Montflair Hot Pursuit
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1594 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6945 WALKER Mrs V M & Mr A G Freestyle The Investigator
2nd: 6947 WATKINS Mrs N M Montana We'll See
3rd: 6916 MORRIS Mrs B Starene Orlando at Mycalleys
Res: 6892 CROWDER, S & LAND, L Mesdames Treschic Burnt Toast
VHC:

Class 1595 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6919 O REILLY Mrs & Miss C Montflair Hot Pursuit
2nd: 6881 AKERS Mr W M Montflair Pretty Smart
3rd: 6943 THOMAS Mrs S H Sherrygold Devil's Romance
Res: 6916 MORRIS Mrs B Starene Orlando at Mycalleys
VHC:

Class 1596 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6902 GODFREY, Mrs B & GODFREY Miss S Aedan Double Agent
2nd: 6897 DUNN Miss V M Valetta Blastaway
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1597 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6939 SHIRLEY Mrs J L Tuttlebees Sinful Sequel at Brymac
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1598 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6917 NEWITT Mrs B Debmar Anticipation
2nd: 6948 WATKINS Mrs N M Montana Never Say No
3rd: 6920 O'BRIEN Mrs P Freestyle Team Player for Paris
Res:
VHC:

Class 1599 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6889 COX, Mr L A S & ISHERWOOD Mr T S Ch Vanitonia You'll See
2nd: 6913 MARSTON Mrs M Smash JP Biohazard at Seldoop (Imp)
3rd: 6905 HUNTER Miss L Tobonyparks Heaven Forbid
Res:
VHC:

Class 1600 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1601 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1602 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6898 ELLIOTT Mrs S Vanitonia Wot A Diva
2nd: 6894 DAVIES Mrs P A Flairbeck Dream Trader
3rd: 6949 WESTBROOK Mrs D N Deearellas Dolly Bird Diva
Res: 6944 WAKEMAN Mr A & Mrs S Sherdrew Toffee Crunch
VHC: 6904 HODSON Mrs J A Kejula Vanilla Spice

Class 1603 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6896 DUNN Miss V M Valetta I Love Lucy
2nd: 6923 RAMSEY Mrs D J Solnes Ofcause I Am At Kimalia
3rd: 6894 DAVIES Mrs P A Flairbeck Dream Trader
Res: 6921 OSBORN Mr J Eikenberry Silver Dream
VHC: 6909 LAND Mrs L P & Mr S R Busy Being Awesome At Stepanelle NAF TAF

Class 1604 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6890 CROFT-ELLIOTT, Ms L & RUSSELL-SMITH Ms C Argoel Road Rage
2nd: 6938 SHEPPARD, Mr A & THATCHER, Mr J & HOWARD Mrs L Grayco Unleashed At Mikasa
3rd: 6885 BRADLEY Miss A Montelle Just One Look
Res: 6914 MAYELL Miss S Keelmara Queen of Hearts for Dazzarah
VHC:

Class 1605 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6893 DAVIES Mrs P A Flairbeck Smart Move
2nd: 6886 GADSBY, Mr M & LYNN Mr J Afterglow Betwitched
3rd: 6900 GALE Mrs H Missu My Dream
Res:
VHC:

Class 1606 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6903 HEMMING Miss T Trahemleys Daisy Dares You
2nd: 6910 LAWS Mrs K Karamouche Kaptivating
3rd: 6906 HURLEY Mrs J Fralex Dark Mystique
Res: 6891 CROWDER, S & LAND, L Mesdames Treschic Poppa Dom Preach
VHC: 6884 BIRD Mr R Lenurb Playing With Fire

Class 1607 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6924 RIDDETT Mrs S Wightwonder Flower Power
2nd: 6888 CORISH Mrs A Tuttlebees Celtic Witch
3rd: 6899 EVANS, Mrs A & EVANS-HOLDER Mrs D Ch Montelle Call The Tune For Fabuleux
Res: 6918 NEWLAND Mr & Mrs M. Mamunia Sweet About Me JW
VHC: 6925 RODAWAY, Mrs D & SILLENCE Mr R Demorace Cienna Cienna

Class 1608 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1609 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back