highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Pomeranian

Judge: Mrs J A Sparrow



BEST OF BREED : 6839 OGILVIE Miss A K Ch Degsy Star Man at Pakov JW
Dog CC : 6839 OGILVIE Miss A K Ch Degsy Star Man at Pakov JW
Res Dog CC : 6808 HOLMAN Mrs C Ch Altinas Silver Phoenix JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 6803 FLEETWOOD Mr A & Mrs B Abbeyleigh Miranda
Res Bitch CC : 6880 WORTHINGTON Mrs N Ch Brybett Camelia at Nyellastock JW
Best Puppy : 6828 CAWTHERA Mr D M Lireva's To Hell an Black
Best Veteran : 6804 HILLS Mr, Mrs & Misses Sharhazlah Mr Boombastic Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 1578 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6830 McDOWALL Miss C M Carberry Midnight Quest
2nd: 6789 CHARLTON Mrs P Vaders Get It On
3rd: 6815 HOLROYD Mrs J Kelembra Dash N Desire
Res: 6819 IVESON Miss C Vaders Lord Of The Dance At Carive NAF TAF
VHC: 6775 BARR Mrs D Degsy Little Star

Class 1579 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6778 BOYES Mrs S A Parapom Man About Town
2nd: 6812 HOLMAN Mrs C D & ROBERTS Mrs K Tracdals Return To Altina
3rd: 6849 POPE Mrs S Keisyl's I'm Spartacus
Res: 6853 SANDERSON Mrs S A Sandchize Quite Frankly
VHC: 6782 CARRIGAN Mrs C Bermuda Mystery Gauruotas Luitas At Carripom (Imp)

Class 1580 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6806 HOLMAN Mrs C Altinas Silver Banner JW
2nd: 6783 CARRIGAN Mrs C Carripom Zachariah
3rd: 6838 OGILVIE Miss A K Pakov's Pernickity
Res: 6862 SLOCOMBE, Miss Z L & SLOUGH, Mrs G & NIVEN-LEWIS Pommania's Cooler Than Me
VHC: 6855 SHILLITO Miss J L P J Gypsypoms Ive Got An Asbo

Class 1581 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6794 DANKS Ms L J Vaders Diamond Geezer
2nd: 6846 POPE Mrs S Laydelins New York New York to Keisyl
3rd: 6772 ADAMSON Miss H Donnels Lunar Eclipse
Res: 6799 EYRE Mr R & Mrs L J Pomeyre Coffee and Cream
VHC: 6826 KILLICK Mr T & Mrs T Renoir Beautiful Brad Of Travillon Imp Nzl

Class 1582 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6787 CAWTHERA Mr D M Lireva's Short Sir Kit
2nd: 6807 HOLMAN Mrs C Altinas Silver Comet JW
3rd: 6800 EYRE Mr R & Mrs L J Pomeyre Sugar and Spice
Res: 6872 VAN DE BURGT Mr C Pikapom Poser for Norvanik
VHC: 6801 FLEETWOOD Mr A & Mrs B Keisyl In The Limelight

Class 1583 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6839 OGILVIE Miss A K Ch Degsy Star Man at Pakov JW
2nd: 6844 PIKE Mrs J Ch Breezelyn Dark N'Dazzlin
3rd: 6850 ROBINSON Mrs L & Mr K Earnpride Tango
Res:
VHC:

Class 1584 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6804 HILLS Mr, Mrs & Misses Sharhazlah Mr Boombastic Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1585 GCD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6808 HOLMAN Mrs C Ch Altinas Silver Phoenix JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6796 DI DIO Mrs E J & Miss M V Lireva's Sir Kull Line of Kushka
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1586 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6845 PIKE Mrs J Breezelyn Love At First Bite NAF
2nd: 6790 CHARLTON Mrs P Vibreks Heart N Soul
3rd: 6805 HILLS Mr, Mrs & Misses Trenarwyn Tiger Hussy For Sharhazlah
Res: 6791 CHARLTON Mrs P Vibrek's Destinys Child
VHC: 6851 ROBINSON Mrs L & Mr K Linkie's Lucy Locket

Class 1587 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6828 CAWTHERA Mr D M Lireva's To Hell an Black
2nd: 6809 HOLMAN Mrs C D Altinas Lunar Eclipse
3rd: 6836 NIXON Mrs & Miss A Kazpom Just Be Coz
Res: 6873 WALKEY Miss A Styalways Heiress
VHC:

Class 1588 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6867 SMITH Mrs D R Wishingate Silver Cherub
2nd: 6773 ANDERSON Mrs M Zentarr Pearl
3rd: 6842 PARKER Mrs S Kimimelas Thistle Delight Daranash
Res: 6837 ODD Miss C M & Mrs M W Trenarwyn Midwinters Dream
VHC:

Class 1589 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6870 OGILVIE Miss A K Pakov's Blonde Moment
2nd: 6820 IVESON Miss C Carive Missy Moo
3rd: 6834 NEVE Mrs G Styalways Tickerty Boo
Res: 6829 McDOWALL Miss C M Degsy's Starstruck at Carberry
VHC: 6798 EDWARDS, Mrs W T & BRITT Miss J T Marglyn Kisses For Me At Penresa

Class 1590 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6795 DANKS Ms L J Lillise Baby Talk
2nd: 6792 CHINN Mrs & Miss J Midawn With Attitude
3rd: 6874 WATT Mrs G Bilijees Forget Me Not at Elmway
Res: 6848 POPE Mrs S Keisyl Sweet Soul Music
VHC: 6843 PIKE Miss A Lirevas Berry Short Cake

Class 1591 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6803 FLEETWOOD Mr A & Mrs B Abbeyleigh Miranda
2nd: 6880 WORTHINGTON Mrs N Ch Brybett Camelia at Nyellastock JW
3rd: 6877 WEBSTER Mrs L Parapom Dancing In Darkness
Res: 6810 HOLMAN Mrs C D Ch Altinas Truly Celestial JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6774 ANDERSON Mrs M Ch Zentarr Bethany

Class 1592 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1593 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back