highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Pyrenean Mountain Dog

Judge: Mr K Young



BEST OF BREED : 9665 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW
Dog CC : 9665 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW
Res Dog CC : 9724 TADD Mr & Mrs R M Kricarno Khoirboy JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 9688 FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Ch Gillandant Cherie Amour At Desalazara JW
Res Bitch CC : 9721 SANG Mrs Z Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit At Mizeka
Best Puppy : 9664 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Echo De'chien A Touch Of Magic At Kalkasi (Imp)
Best Veteran : 9722 SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K Ch Nord & Int Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa At Kingto
Best Breeder : Munson

Class 2164 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9736 WATERS Mrs L G & Mrs R S Sketrick Next Addition
2nd: 9705 MCDOWELL Mrs J A Sketrick Nice And Easy
3rd: 9716 POPAT, Mr D & Mrs R & POPAT, Mr J & POPAT Mr A Merzulaska Oasis Fire
Res: 9744 YOUNG, Mr A & MOORE Mrs H M Desalazara Blue Thistle
VHC: 9717 RICHARDSON Mrs S. A. Pyrbern Blond Commanche TAF

Class 2165 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9664 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Echo De'chien A Touch Of Magic At Kalkasi (Imp)
2nd: 9720 SANG Mrs Z Kalkasi High Flyer At Mizeka
3rd: 9736 WATERS Mrs L G & Mrs R S Sketrick Next Addition
Res: 9705 MCDOWELL Mrs J A Sketrick Nice And Easy
VHC: 9716 POPAT, Mr D & Mrs R & POPAT, Mr J & POPAT Mr A Merzulaska Oasis Fire

Class 2166 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9699 KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Lisjovia See The Stars At Chezanna
2nd: 9664 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Echo De'chien A Touch Of Magic At Kalkasi (Imp)
3rd: 9720 SANG Mrs Z Kalkasi High Flyer At Mizeka
Res: 9675 COCHRANE Mrs D E Pyroni New Brunswick Boy For Myatoksci (imp Can)
VHC:

Class 2167 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9699 KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Lisjovia See The Stars At Chezanna
2nd: 9737 WEIR Miss J Shanlimore Lord George At Capyrmount
3rd: 9698 JONES Mr & Mrs D Gillandant Silent Whisper
Res: 9684 FORD Mr & Mrs C Kalkasi Dances With Wolves For Montimur
VHC: 9662 ABSOLOM Mrs M Fontenay Newton Wonder

Class 2168 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9724 TADD Mr & Mrs R M Kricarno Khoirboy JW Sh.CM
2nd: 9676 DOWNES Miss E Shanlimore Lord James At Belshanmish Sh.CM
3rd: 9735 WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Just Like Shrek
Res: 9707 MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Josephinite
VHC:

Class 2169 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 9665 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW
2nd: 9668 BAYLISS Miss P Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW
3rd: 9708 MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Jaunty
Res: 9690 GIBSON Mrs S, BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C T & BOYD Mrs J Am Ch Rivergroves Gianni Versace (Imp)
VHC: 9680 DUFFELL, Mr I & EGLETON Miss D Ricaduffal Shooting Star

Class 2170 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9671 BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Laudley Dyllan Thomas
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2171 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 2172 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9673 CARLIN Mr & Mrs E Rosemere Xanthia
2nd: 9687 FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Alpine Snowbell
3rd: 9734 WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Non de Plume
Res: 9732 VOGLER H & M Merzurlaska Zianon Lace
VHC: 9712 MURDEN, Mrs M & TSB L Desalazara Vanilla Orchid

Class 2173 PB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9673 CARLIN Mr & Mrs E Rosemere Xanthia
2nd: 9692 HILL Mr & Mrs C Gillandant Akira At Cluny
3rd: 9666 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Kalkasi High Expectations
Res: 9687 FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Alpine Snowbell
VHC: 9734 WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Non de Plume

Class 2174 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9692 HILL Mr & Mrs C Gillandant Akira At Cluny
2nd: 9666 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Kalkasi High Expectations
3rd: 9695 HOLMES, Miss L & MAIDWELL Miss K Lisjovia Whistle In The Wind
Res: 9706 MCDOWELL Mrs J A Sketrick Maggie May
VHC: 9696 HOLT Mrs K Alchazandis Empyrean Lady

Class 2175 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9706 MCDOWELL Mrs J A Sketrick Maggie May
2nd: 9730 VEALE Mrs J I Shanlimore Pandora at Jojims
3rd: 9679 DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi Misty Star of Ricaduffal
Res: 9731 VOGLER H & M Pyrdanti Solitaire
VHC: 9742 WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Tapestry Of Dreams

Class 2176 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9670 BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Shanlimore Phoebe at Bursville
2nd: 9677 DOWNES Miss E Shanlimore Chaldene At Belshanmish
3rd: 9667 BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Kalkasi Danz In The Moonlite
Res: 9726 THOMPSON Mr & Mrs D Jazanah Jade
VHC: 9704 LAZARIDES Miss B Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis

Class 2177 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9688 FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Ch Gillandant Cherie Amour At Desalazara JW
2nd: 9721 SANG Mrs Z Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit At Mizeka
3rd: 9683 EDWARDS Mrs C A Zalute Zeona Via Shanlimore JW
Res: 9704 LAZARIDES Miss B Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis
VHC:

Class 2178 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9722 SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K Ch Nord & Int Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa At Kingto
2nd: 9672 BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Bursville Georgies Girl
3rd: 9725 THOMAS Mr P Shanlimore Princess Carla
Res:
VHC:

Class 2179 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9672 BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Bursville Georgies Girl
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back