highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Pekingese

Judge: Mrs E Dale



BEST OF BREED : 6292 MARTIN Mr P Ch Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
Dog CC : 6292 MARTIN Mr P Ch Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
Res Dog CC : 6309 SMITH Mr J & Mrs J Palacegarden Madoc
Bitch CC : 6305 SHAW, Mr J & FRANCIS, Mrs M & MEE Miss W J Pekehuis Black Orchid
Res Bitch CC : 6306 SHAW, Mr J & FRANCIS, Mrs M & MEE Miss W J Pekehuis Applause
Best Puppy : 6301 PEMBERTON, Mrs S L & MCNAMARA Miss C Lynbank Sinatra
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1484 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6301 PEMBERTON, Mrs S L & MCNAMARA Miss C Lynbank Sinatra
2nd: 6310 WALSH Mrs K J Bielcee's Red Dragon
3rd: 6302 PEMBERTON, Mrs S L & MCNAMARA Miss C Lynbank The Musician
Res: 6285 GUNN, Mr P & Mrs S & HENSHAW Miss A Peteshe Man of the Moment
VHC:

Class 1485 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6285 GUNN, Mr P & Mrs S & HENSHAW Miss A Peteshe Man of the Moment
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1486 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6309 SMITH Mr J & Mrs J Palacegarden Madoc
2nd: 6298 PARKIN, Ms E M & LEE Ms J M Cliffview It's Now Or Never
3rd: 6290 LENTON Ms S Zhong Imperial Pride at Clashda
Res: 6270 BROWN, Mr P & MURRAY Mrs M Yingu Santos
VHC:

Class 1487 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6299 PARKIN, Ms E M & LEE Ms J M Cliffview That's Amore
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1488 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6303 SHAW, Mr J & FRANCIS, Mrs M & MEE Miss W J Pekehuis Conquest
2nd: 6296 MORLEY, Miss A & MORLEY, Miss E & BOX Mr A Rickenny's Rockin' Robin At Jidoran
3rd: 6274 CHARLTON Mrs R Brentoy Red Alert
Res: 6300 PASTUSZKA Mrs M Livanda Capone
VHC: 6286 HEFFERNAN Mrs F J Mezrab Yes We Did

Class 1489 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6292 MARTIN Mr P Ch Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
2nd: 6304 SHAW, Mr J & FRANCIS, Mrs M & MEE Miss W J Pekehuis Mr Bojangles
3rd: 6286 HEFFERNAN Mrs F J Mezrab Yes We Did
Res:
VHC:

Class 1490 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1491 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1492 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6311 WALSH Mrs K J Bielcee Black Magic
2nd: 6272 CATHRO Mrs S Bootiful Byrony To Sylvnoscorpo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1493 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6282 EVANS Ms T R Kwan Yin Of Brentoy
2nd: 6273 CATHRO Mrs S Golly Miss Molly To Sylnoscorpo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1494 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6305 SHAW, Mr J & FRANCIS, Mrs M & MEE Miss W J Pekehuis Black Orchid
2nd: 6293 MARTIN Mr P Yakee Oopsadaisy
3rd: 6278 DEBENHAM Mr & Mrs M Yingu Kiss Of Love
Res: 6288 JOHNSON Lady S Holinca Purple Georgie At Alambra
VHC: 6289 KANE Mrs R & Miss K Yakee My Cousin Rachel

Class 1495 PGB NO ENTRIES


Class 1496 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6306 SHAW, Mr J & FRANCIS, Mrs M & MEE Miss W J Pekehuis Applause
2nd: 6308 SMITH Mr J & Mrs J Palacegarden Bianca
3rd: 6279 DEBENHAM Mr & Mrs M Rickenny's Elizabeth Arden At Yingu
Res: 6275 CHARLTON Mrs R Brentoy Wild Cards
VHC: 6291 LEWIS Miss M Miyazakis Lotis Dragon

Class 1497 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6297 MORLEY, Miss A & MORLEY, Miss E & BOX Mr A Kayshei Adelina Patti At Jidoran
2nd: 6289 KANE Mrs R & Miss K Yakee My Cousin Rachel
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1498 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6287 HEFFERNAN Mrs F J Yakee Oh Sunny Day at Mezrab
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1499 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back