highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Papillon

Judge: Mrs R Brady



BEST OF BREED : 6585 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora
Dog CC : 6585 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora
Res Dog CC : 6512 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Remarkable
Bitch CC : 6514 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
Res Bitch CC : 6451 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
Best Puppy : 6459 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW
Best Veteran : 6469 FARRELL Ms K Bluejays Shadow Warrior
Best Breeder :

Class 1542 MPD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6443 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Preacher Man
2nd: 6515 MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Mystic Spark Melangel
3rd: 6432 BRUCE, Mrs Q A V & BRUCE-JACKSON Mrs A J Tijuana I'm Harry
Res: 6472 FINLAYSON Mrs J Petitchien's Chocolate Moon
VHC: 6449 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Crest

Class 1543 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6468 FARRELL Ms K Spinillons Simply Sinful
2nd: 6560 SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Explosion at Caswell
3rd: 6474 FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Forever True
Res: 6521 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Klever Kloggs
VHC: 6584 WHITEHILL Mrs M Tricianbri Dawn Feature

Class 1544 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6463 DEAMER Mrs S Bankshill Mark My Word
2nd: 6433 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Jake Moon
3rd: 6475 FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Touch
Res: 6428 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Lord Of The March
VHC: 6540 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Dapper Dancer

Class 1545 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6565 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Call Me Freddie
2nd: 6522 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Hugo Boss For Rozamie
3rd: 6524 MILROY Mrs K Rozamie Rupert From Farthinghall
Res:
VHC:

Class 1546 PGD (19 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6516 MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Melangel Pied Piper
2nd: 6434 BURNS Mrs D Elendil Classic Endeavour
3rd: 6444 COLYER Mrs S Temelora Sun Shadow over Shirando
Res: 6466 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar
VHC: 6492 GRIFFITHS, Dr E A & GRIFFITHS Dr M L L Manawyddan Monet

Class 1547 LD (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6512 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Remarkable
2nd: 6590 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer JW Sh.CM
3rd: 6466 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar
Res: 6557 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Ringlands Spirit Level To Rayol
VHC: 6424 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder

Class 1548 OD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6585 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora
2nd: 6513 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge
3rd: 6571 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Ch & Fin Ch Siljans Ragge Jr Connection At Tussalu
Res: 6447 COMRIE-BRYANT Mr & Mrs M Eng Ch Frasermar Hurricane
VHC: 6582 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Ch Powdermill Touch The Stars

Class 1549 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6469 FARRELL Ms K Bluejays Shadow Warrior
2nd: 6480 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Sharjoy Regency Buck
3rd: 6580 VERITY, Miss H & MOOR Mr I Macstrak Minuet JW Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:

Class 1550 GCD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6459 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW
2nd: 6539 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
3rd: 6470 FERGUSSON Ms V Amicae Quantum Leap to Contecrest
Res: 6490 GREEN Mrs J L Bountyful Delight for Rubywings
VHC: 6589 WILKINSON Mrs S M Jadelands Summertime Secret In Poppywood

Class 1551 MPB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6505 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Petitchien's Sahara Moon Over Dourhu NAF TAF
2nd: 6495 HANSON Ms J I Bonnie Ticklemouse at Basilbrooke
3rd: 6441 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Henrix Marshmallow Kiss
Res: 6491 GREEN Mrs J L Mercedes Diamond at Rubywings
VHC: 6448 COMRIE-BRYANT Mr & Mrs M Frasermar Vanity Fair

Class 1552 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6573 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Little Beauty
2nd: 6545 OLDING, Dr R B & MUNROE Mr J P Papplewick Prelude To A Kiss
3rd: 6532 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Alicia
Res: 6493 GRIFFITHS, Dr E A & GRIFFITHS Dr M L L Herumen Mountain Cariad At Manawyddan
VHC: 6574 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Trailing Queen

Class 1553 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6508 KIRK Mrs E Ablazzor Wild Child At Kirkchase
2nd: 6578 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Geordie Diva
3rd: 6503 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Ding Dong
Res: 6547 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon To Dream Of Genie
VHC: 6529 MOIR, Mrs J & MOIR Misses L & S Rozamie Daysha TAF

Class 1554 YB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6437 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura JW
2nd: 6504 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Looks Like An Angel
3rd: 6548 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm
Res: 6538 MORTON Mrs L Ablazzor Wild At Heart
VHC: 6553 PORTER Mrs J V Resolutebay Electra

Class 1555 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6482 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
2nd: 6489 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle
3rd: 6453 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
Res: 6496 HANSON Ms J I Shadow Huntress At Basilbrooke
VHC: 6485 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn White Bryony

Class 1556 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6514 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
2nd: 6460 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Annabelle
3rd: 6586 WHITEHILL Mrs M Rozamie Reply To Amicae
Res: 6558 ROBINS Mr & Mrs J. A Jaroma Lady Josephine
VHC: 6507 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Could She Be Magic

Class 1557 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6451 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
2nd: 6572 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Ch Denemore Story's Echo At Tussalud
3rd: 6509 LANGDON Miss S C Kingshaven Zza Zza Of Skyvana
Res: 6561 SHIRLEY Mr P C Call Me Madam Barleybright
VHC: 6564 SMITH Mrs K M Ch Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken JW Sh.CM

Class 1558 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6535 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ch Serenglade Satanya For Temelora
2nd: 6483 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Heather Bloom
3rd: 6541 NASH Mrs J Havenbar Minniemouse
Res:
VHC:

Class 1559 GCB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6461 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Isadora JW
2nd: 6437 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura JW
3rd: 6536 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forever Nicholina
Res: 6455 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty
VHC:


Back