highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Old English Sheepdog

Judge: Ms H Cousins



BEST OF BREED : 9616 FORD Mr & Mrs B Ch & Ir Ch Oakfarm Gypsy Rose Of Clenmaen Ir J Ch
Dog CC : 9649 RUTLAND Mrs S Mellowdee Major Tom
Res Dog CC : 9618 GEORGION Mrs E Jeddep Male Model
Bitch CC : 9616 FORD Mr & Mrs B Ch & Ir Ch Oakfarm Gypsy Rose Of Clenmaen Ir J Ch
Res Bitch CC : 9617 GAINES Mrs S Charmlea First Embrace
Best Puppy : 9641 MILLS Mrs P L Kerjalee Moments Jus Lik Zat
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 2148 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9659 WILKINSON Mr A & Mrs J Kalaju King Of Kool
2nd: 9628 HODGSON, Dr A & BRAGER-RANKIN Mrs K Jeddep Hairy Biker
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2149 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9641 MILLS Mrs P L Kerjalee Moments Jus Lik Zat
2nd: 9628 HODGSON, Dr A & BRAGER-RANKIN Mrs K Jeddep Hairy Biker
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2150 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9619 GODDARD, Mrs S & TOMES Mrs P Brinkley Rockafella
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2151 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9612 DESKIEWICZ Mrs D & Mr M Mellowdee Man In The Mirror (ak3)
2nd: 9603 BARNES Mr C & Mrs P Macopa Look At Me
3rd: 9647 RICHARDSON Mrs J Mirene Mad About You at Storinblu
Res: 9611 DEAKIN Miss S J Oldoak New Begining
VHC:

Class 2152 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9618 GEORGION Mrs E Jeddep Male Model
2nd: 9636 KANALES, Mr N & BACKHOUSE, Mrs L & Mr P & BUSHELL Aryakas Ikaros At Noggybanks
3rd: 9633 JONES Mrs E S & Mr C J Wenallt Wonder Why
Res: 9644 REED, Mrs T & THULBORN Mrs C Charmlea Blue Moon
VHC:

Class 2153 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9649 RUTLAND Mrs S Mellowdee Major Tom
2nd: 9613 DUFFIN-PENNEY, Mrs S & PENNEY Mr A Ch & Ned Ch Longdorham Follow The Dream JW Sh.CM
3rd: 9625 HAYNES, Mr C P & MUSGROVE Mr R S Brinkley We Will Rock You
Res: 9620 GOULD Mr & Mrs A Kerjalee Hot Toddy At Sutranzo Sh.CM
VHC: 9646 RICHARDSON Mrs J Ch Bluevonley Bo Jangles at Storinblu Sh.CM

Class 2154 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 2155 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 2156 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9657 WATT, Miss K & SMITH Miss Z Jeddep Romance Returns To Rischale
2nd: 9627 HODGSON Dr A Jeddep Katwalk Kikki at Ragglebarn
3rd: 9629 HOLLINGWORTH Mrs J & Mr A Kalaju Kool Kemistry TAF
Res: 9602 ALDRIDGE-PENDRAGON Ms A. M Jeddep Calamity Jane
VHC:

Class 2157 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9657 WATT, Miss K & SMITH Miss Z Jeddep Romance Returns To Rischale
2nd: 9627 HODGSON Dr A Jeddep Katwalk Kikki at Ragglebarn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2158 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9604 BARNES Mr C & Mrs P Macopa Destinys Child
2nd: 9609 CROFT Mr B M Malcro Enchantress
3rd: 9656 WAKEFIELD Mrs J Forestbelle Dreamboat
Res: 9650 RUTLAND Mrs S Mellowdee Hot N'spicy
VHC: 9615 EVANS Mrs C I & Mr B J Bracalgem Wish Upon A Star

Class 2159 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9660 WILKINSON Mr A & Mrs J Kalaju Klassic Dream
2nd: 9608 CRANE-DUPLOCK, Mrs I & DUPLOCK Mr G Mirene Honky Tonk Angel
3rd: 9622 HALDANE Mr L V & Mrs J M Brinkley Jonny's Girl With Kayellnjay
Res: 9635 JONES, Mrs B & Miss C & HARRIS Mrs H M Beauvallon Artemis With Amityoak
VHC: 9658 WILEMAN, Mrs L R & WILEMAN Miss J B R Jeddep Top Model For Lindisfarm

Class 2160 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9617 GAINES Mrs S Charmlea First Embrace
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2161 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9616 FORD Mr & Mrs B Ch & Ir Ch Oakfarm Gypsy Rose Of Clenmaen Ir J Ch
2nd: 9632 JOICE Mrs J Ch Brinkley Sofia Of Raynham JW
3rd: 9623 HARRIS Mr G & Mrs H M Aryakas Genesis at Beauvallon JW
Res: 9653 SPURLING Mr T P & Mrs C A Ch Kalaju Sweet As Kandi For Dantrecar JW
VHC: 9655 TORRES Mrs L Gib & Port Ch Bluebell De Ronda Sweet Dreams

Class 2162 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9640 MILLS Mrs G Mopill Something Amazing
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2163 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back