highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Maltese

Judge: Ms A Oliver



BEST OF BREED : 5397 WELBOURN Miss N Delcost Dapper By Marc At Zumarnik JW
Dog CC : 5397 WELBOURN Miss N Delcost Dapper By Marc At Zumarnik JW
Res Dog CC : 5379 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R Ch Benatone Gold Boots
Bitch CC : 5399 WELBOURN Miss N Ir Ch Zumarnik Piece Of Cake CW11
Res Bitch CC : 5382 LEES Ms C P Am Ir Ch Maltangel Now Behold Lafford (Imp)
Best Puppy : 5402 WRIGHT Mrs J C Valfreya My Kinda Girl
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Wellbourne

Class 1320 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5395 TYLER Miss S Zumarnik Top Gear
2nd: 5386 PEARSON Miss Y Vontese Snow White Prince
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1321 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5395 TYLER Miss S Zumarnik Top Gear
2nd: 5386 PEARSON Miss Y Vontese Snow White Prince
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1322 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5386 PEARSON Miss Y Vontese Snow White Prince
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1323 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5385 PARKER Mrs C E & Miss C R Benatone Stargazer At Chryslines
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1324 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5400 WELBOURN, DOWSETT & TYLER Zumarnik Hot Pursuit
2nd: 5385 PARKER Mrs C E & Miss C R Benatone Stargazer At Chryslines
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1325 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5397 WELBOURN Miss N Delcost Dapper By Marc At Zumarnik JW
2nd: 5379 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R Ch Benatone Gold Boots
3rd: 5381 LEES Ms C P Ch & Ir Ch Lafford Trade Marc Sh.CM W08 CW09 CW '1
Res:
VHC:

Class 1326 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1327 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1328 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5390 RIPSHER Miss C Villarose No Biz Like Sho Biz
2nd: 5392 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Queenslake Element of Magic
3rd: 5375 GETTINGS Mr & Mrs D E Zumarnik Sweet Jazmine For Surianne
Res: 5389 RIPSHER Miss C Villarose Doin The Biz
VHC: 5380 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R Benatone I'm A Dreamer NAF

Class 1329 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5402 WRIGHT Mrs J C Valfreya My Kinda Girl
2nd: 5394 STUDHOLME Mr L Valfreya She Got The Look
3rd: 5375 GETTINGS Mr & Mrs D E Zumarnik Sweet Jazmine For Surianne
Res: 5396 WALKER Mrs J K Jimarie Take It To The Limit
VHC: 5401 WHEAT Mrs C Crisleja Winter Fairy

Class 1330 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5371 CHAPLIN Mrs J E Croeso White Gold
2nd: 5370 BARRETT Mrs J A Juwlri's Bright Star
3rd: 5377 GRANT Mr R & Mrs C Benatone Hot Gossip at Linmont
Res: 5375 GETTINGS Mr & Mrs D E Zumarnik Sweet Jazmine For Surianne
VHC:

Class 1331 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5370 BARRETT Mrs J A Juwlri's Bright Star
2nd: 5375 GETTINGS Mr & Mrs D E Zumarnik Sweet Jazmine For Surianne
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1332 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5403 YORATH Mrs P A Benatone Your's Truely For Alverez
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1333 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5399 WELBOURN Miss N Ir Ch Zumarnik Piece Of Cake CW11
2nd: 5382 LEES Ms C P Am Ir Ch Maltangel Now Behold Lafford (Imp)
3rd: 5391 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Queenslake Bewitched
Res: 5376 GILLIES Mrs C R Am Ch Delcost Pixie By Marc
VHC: 5378 HUTCHINSON, Mrs M & HUTCHINSON Miss J Areown Dulce Et Decorum

Class 1334 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1335 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back