highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

LŲwchen (Little Lion Dog)

Judge: Mr L Raines



BEST OF BREED : 6183 SANDERSON Miss J Danack's Kane Dingle
Dog CC : 6183 SANDERSON Miss J Danack's Kane Dingle
Res Dog CC : 6174 MATHER Mr D J & Mrs K J Bigglesmere's Ready Eddie Go To Benningholme
Bitch CC : 6164 EDWARDS Mrs J C Cleeview Piper
Res Bitch CC : 6166 GIBBONS Mrs S Broevans Time for Fun at Tethall
Best Puppy : 6174 MATHER Mr D J & Mrs K J Bigglesmere's Ready Eddie Go To Benningholme
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1452 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6172 JACKSON Mr K I & Mrs M A Banacek Back To The Blues
2nd: 6165 ELLIS Mrs I Harene Follow The Dream
3rd: 6184 SCARTH, Mr P A & GAUNT Mr M S Bigglesmere's Vai Se Foder
Res:
VHC:

Class 1453 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6174 MATHER Mr D J & Mrs K J Bigglesmere's Ready Eddie Go To Benningholme
2nd: 6167 HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Mr G Jadegem Prince Of Demons
3rd: 6170 HOLMAN Miss M Sharlarna Two Face at Puplicity
Res:
VHC:

Class 1454 JD NO ENTRIES


Class 1455 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1456 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6183 SANDERSON Miss J Danack's Kane Dingle
2nd: 6193 SMITH Mr H J & Mrs R Sharlarna's Busca Me at Roshizzayre
3rd: 6180 PRITCHARD Miss A Abzpalz Georgie Porgie
Res:
VHC:

Class 1457 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6187 SENIOR Mr G A & Mrs G M Sophreta Rock Star JW
2nd: 6189 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Ch Sharlarna's Show Off JW
3rd: 6179 PRITCHARD Miss A Stoneside the Devil Among Abzpalz Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:

Class 1458 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6190 SMITH Mrs A Ch Aquilonia Sultan Of Swing
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1459 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6190 SMITH Mrs A Ch Aquilonia Sultan Of Swing
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1460 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6185 SCARTH, Mr P A & GAUNT Mr M S Bigglesmere's Zejebiste
2nd: 6169 HOLMAN Miss M Sharlarna Top Of The Bill With Puplicity NAF TAF
3rd: 6194 WALKER, Ms S & HAYWARD Mr Hollinsclose She's The One
Res:
VHC:

Class 1461 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6177 PASCOE Miss J Jadechar Viva La Gloria
2nd: 6168 HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Mr G Oraysha Gabriella Gold
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1462 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6192 SMITH Mr H J & Mrs R Stone Side Ell in Heaven
2nd: 6181 RICHARDSON, Mrs D A & RICHARDSON Miss Z A Cleeview Rockin Robyn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1463 PGB NO ENTRIES


Class 1464 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6166 GIBBONS Mrs S Broevans Time for Fun at Tethall
2nd: 6171 JACKSON Mr K I & Mrs M A Banacek Back To Black
3rd: 6182 RICHARDSON, Mrs D A & RICHARDSON Miss Z A Micador Addicted To Beaulion
Res:
VHC:

Class 1465 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6164 EDWARDS Mrs J C Cleeview Piper
2nd: 6178 PASCOE Miss J Lowgold Barefoot Ballerina For Jadechar
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1466 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1467 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6188 SERGEANT Miss K A G Grestean Minla Merriment
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back