highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Lhasa Apso

Judge: Mr R P Oldham



BEST OF BREED : 7283 VENTURA MOORE Mrs A. J. Ch Terendak's Record Signing
Dog CC : 7283 VENTURA MOORE Mrs A. J. Ch Terendak's Record Signing
Res Dog CC : 7273 RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs R. G&D. R Nemmi Impetuous Belazieth
Bitch CC : 7266 PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Ch Dimara Irish Mist
Res Bitch CC : 7289 WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Everybody In Love
Best Puppy : 7200 CAIN Mrs W Tantra's Plenty O Toole Isa Kutani
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1658 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7186 BARNETT, Mr S & CARTER Mr A Amdo Quiz Master With Alamiks
2nd: 7256 NORRIS Mr J D Simply Sidney At Damjoz
3rd: 7268 PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Real Riot
Res: 7204 CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Chrthang Paco
VHC: 7189 BELL Mrs H M & Mr A E Vallena Crixus

Class 1659 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7239 LANGFORD Mrs V Quaytown Hear It For The Boys
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1660 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7224 HARMER Mrs K J Deelayne Mister Magnum At Remrah
2nd: 7287 WARD Miss C Alamiks Heart Throb
3rd: 7288 WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Well Did You Ever
Res: 7248 LOCK Mr D & Mrs J Littondale Vallentino JW
VHC: 7264 PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Scotch On The Rocks

Class 1661 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7273 RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs R. G&D. R Nemmi Impetuous Belazieth
2nd: 7252 MCCOSH, Dr K A & LOGAN Mr C Luekiki Diemos To Spyanki JW Sh.CM
3rd: 7269 POINTON Mrs S T C Quaytown Share The Wish At Ballito
Res: 7243 LEAVER Mr G & Mrs A Shogandale Cubra Libre
VHC: 7225 HATTRELL Mrs S. J. Kutani Rainstorm At Khinjan

Class 1662 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7199 CAIN Mrs W Kutani Lightning Strike
2nd: 7275 SAUNDERS Mrs S Jorjenjo Real Deal Of Bellellen
3rd: 7190 BELL Mrs H M & Mr A E Vallena Almeida
Res:
VHC:

Class 1663 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7283 VENTURA MOORE Mrs A. J. Ch Terendak's Record Signing
2nd: 7281 TUMPPILA Mrs J Multi Int & Am Ch Chic Choix Ta Sen Knockout
3rd: 7250 LUSCOTT Mrs A E Ch Jalus Krystiano JW
Res: 7245 LEWIS Mrs M V Ch Deelayne Zaar Too Busy
VHC: 7227 HOLLAND Miss G Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force

Class 1664 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7277 SUTCLIFFE & LEWIS Mesdames Ch Now And Forever Deelayne
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1665 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1666 MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7212 DUNGATE, Mr D & MINTON Mr T Vallena Zizi Jeanmaire For Forochel
2nd: 7205 CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Chethang Petronella
3rd: 7183 ALLEN Mr H J & Mrs P I Deelayne Etoile Russe with Quaymore
Res: 7266 PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Ch Dimara Irish Mist
VHC: 7193 BREAKENRIDGE Miss C Ticaffy Beautiful Nitemare

Class 1667 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7200 CAIN Mrs W Tantra's Plenty O Toole Isa Kutani
2nd: 7217 GOFFIN Mr L Kalizmar Bubbles Darling
3rd: 7188 BEDFORD Miss S. L. Sangchenla Selene
Res: 7218 GOWLETT Mr G & Mrs P A Bentina Spic 'N' Span
VHC: 7215 FERRIER Mrs J Rangimaria Chantilly Lace

Class 1668 JB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7289 WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Everybody In Love
2nd: 7267 PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Bentarsna Biddy Early
3rd: 7251 LUSCOTT Mrs A E Jalus Lady Layla
Res: 7297 YOUNG Mrs G Sukisha Sweet Sensation for Avonbourne
VHC: 7270 POINTON Mrs S T C Jamikasoka Lets Get Serious At Ballito

Class 1669 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7231 HORNE Miss N J Hopeinns Playing With Fire JW
2nd: 7228 HOLLAND Miss G Jalus Lou Ella At Vaderlands
3rd: 7244 LEAVER Mr G & Mrs A Shogandale Expresso Lady
Res: 7296 YAXLEY, Mrs B & YAXLEY Miss G Chethang Olesia At Dardanelles
VHC: 7253 MCCOSH, Dr K A & LOGAN Mr C Spyanki Exquisite Kisses

Class 1670 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 7276 SCHOLES Mrs F Rossgilde Touch The Dream JW Sh.CM
2nd: 7221 HALL, M D & ALLAN, H J Misses Shenedene Dora the Explora
3rd: 7187 BARNETT, Mr S & CARTER Mr A Lowmots Equality For Alamiks Sh.CM
Res: 7202 CASSIDY Miss A M Exephials Smile In The Dark
VHC: 7197 BUSHELL Mrs B Jamikasoka's Shady Lady

Class 1671 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7266 PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Ch Dimara Irish Mist
2nd: 7246 LEWIS Mrs M V Ch Deelayne Illustrious
3rd: 7290 WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Sealed With A Kiss
Res: 7249 LOCK Mr D & Mrs J Kutani Shabby Chic
VHC: 7220 HALL Miss M D Dimara Filthy Gorgeous At Shenedene

Class 1672 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1673 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back